Series is initially named "Nova", but is renamed to "The Man Called Nova" with #22.
1 | 1976/09 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | John Buscema, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Nova / The coming of Nova / Star-power! / Enter: Zorr the conqueror! | 17 (6-3-3-5) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
J#: | JV224 | ||
2 | 1976/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | John Buscema, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | The first night of... the Condor! / On the wings of a bird... / The power and the fury!! | 18 (5-5-8) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman - Bird Watcher: Irv Forbush | ||
J#: | JV295 | ||
3 | 1976/11 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Sal Buscema, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | --The deadly Diamondhead is ready to strike! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
4 | 1976/12 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Nova against the mighty Thor / Fury of the Corruptor!! / Beware the thunder god gone mad! / Fury of the Corruptor! | 17 (3-5-5-4) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Irving Watanabe, Denise Wohl - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1977/01 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Evil is the... Earth-Shaker! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Costanza - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
6 | 1977/02 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Dave Cockrum, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | And so... the Sphinx! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Joe Rosen - C: Marie Severin - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
7 | 1977/03 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | War in space! / Return to the stars! / Trapped -- 1,000,000 miles from Earth!! | 17 (7-5-5) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: John Costanza - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman? | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
8 | 1977/04 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | John Buscema, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | When Megaman comes calling-- don't answer! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Joe Rosen - C: Marv Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
9 | 1977/05 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Edward Hannigan, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Fear in the funhouse! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
10 | 1977/06 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
Ti: | Four against the Sphinx! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Joe Rosen - C: Bruce D. Patterson - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
11 | 1977/07 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Nova no more! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Gaspar Saladino - C: Marie Severin - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
12 | 1977/08 | CCA Superheroes Heft | $0,30 |
Cover | John Buscema, Frank Giacoia, John Romita Sr. | 1 | |
FC by JB/FG/JR (The Marvel Comics Index (G&T Enterprises) add JRSr for touchups) | |||
Ti: | Who is-- the man called Photon? | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Story continues in The Amazing Spider-Man (I) #171 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Von Angesicht zu Angesicht 2/2: Wer ist Doctor Riders Mörder ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #25 | ||
NT: | Von Angesicht zu Angesicht 2/2: Wer ist Doctor Riders Mörder ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Magazin (2. Auflage) #25 | ||
NT: | Der Mann namens Photon? | 17 | |
NH: | Spider-Man komplett (Schuber) #16 | ||
NT: | Der Mann namens Photon? | 17 | |
NH: | Nova (in Schuber) #12 | ||
13 | 1977/09 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
FC by RB/JS (Buckler signed as "Validar") | |||
Ti: | Watch out world, the Sandman is back! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
14 | 1977/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Edward Hannigan, Frank Giacoia, Allen Milgrom, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
FC by EH/FG/AM/JS (Cover not signed; The Marvel Comics Index (G&T Enterprises) says pencils by EH/FG, M.Sinnott gives AM/JS) | |||
Ti: | Massacre at Truman High! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Dick Giordano - L: John Costanza - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
15 | 1977/11 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | John Buscema, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The fury before the storm! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Costanza - C: Irene Vartanoff - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
16 | 1977/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Edward Hannigan, Frank Giacoia, Allen Milgrom, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
FC by EH/FG/AM/JS (Cover not signed; The Marvel Comics Index (G&T Enterprises) says pencils by EH/FG, M.Sinnott gives AM/JS) | |||
Ti: | Death is-- the Yellow Claw | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Irene Vartanoff - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
17 | 1978/01 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Carmine Infantino, Thomas Palmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Tidal wave! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Irene Vartanoff - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
18 | 1978/03 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Carmine Infantino, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The final showdown! | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: The Tribe - L: Joe Rosen - C: Irene Vartanoff - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Ti: | Beginnings! | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: The Tribe - L: Joe Rosen - C: Mary Titus - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
19 | 1978/05 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Carmine Infantino, Thomas Palmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Blackout means business, and his business is murder! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
20 | 1978/07 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Carmine Infantino, Thomas Palmer | 1 | |
Ti: | At last -- the Inner Circle! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: David Hunt - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
21 | 1978/09 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Carmine Infantino, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The shocking secret of Nova | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema, Robert McLeod - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
22 | 1978/11 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Dave Cockrum, Josef Rubinstein | 1 | |
Ti: | The coming of the Comet | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: Gaspar Saladino - C: Carl Gafford - Ed: Marv Wolfman - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
J#: | LG151 | ||
23 | 1979/01 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Carmine Infantino, Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | From the dregs of defeat! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Gene Colan, Carmine Infantino - I/F: Many Hands, Thomas Palmer - L: James Novak - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman - ConsEd: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
J#: | LG166 | ||
24 | 1979/03 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Worlds' War I Prologue: The new champions! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: James Novak - C: Nelson Yomtov - Ed: Marv Wolfman - ConsEd: James Charles Shooter | ||
J#: | LG242 | ||
25 | 1979/05 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Keith Pollard, Rudy D. Nebres | 1 | |
Ti: | Worlds' War I: Invasion of the body changers! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Carmine Infantino - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Marv Wolfman - ConsEd: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Story continues in Fantastic Four (I) #208? | ||
J#: | LG277 |
1 | 1994/01 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
FC by CM/MS • Variant cover by CM/MS (Gold foil enhanced) | |||
Ti: | Heavy mettle | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Tom Smith | ||
2 | 1994/02 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Tailhook | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Tom Smith | ||
3 | 1994/03 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Corrupting influences | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Tom Smith | ||
4 | 1994/04 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Countdown to zero | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Tom Smith | ||
5 | 1994/05 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Birds of prey | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: John Gaushell, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
6 | 1994/06 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Time and Time Again 3/8: - / All that was and never will be / Original sin / Which hunt | 22* (2-6-6-6-2) | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: David Boller, Chris Marrinan, Robert Walker - I/F: Larry Mahlstedt, Mark Stegbauer - L: John Gaushell, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Am: | The three middle stories are Nova, Rage and Firestar solo stories. | ||
7 | 1994/07 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Time and Time Again 6/8: - / All that was and never will be act II / Original sin act II / Which hunt act II | 22* (2-6-6-6-2) | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: David Boller, Chris Marrinan, Robert Walker - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Am: | The three middle stories are Nova, Rage and Firestar solo stories. | ||
8 | 1994/08 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Enter: Chaos 1/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan, Geoff Senior - I/F: Geoff Senior, Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
9 | 1994/09 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Enter: Chaos 2/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
10 | 1994/10 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Fists of diamond, heart of stone | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
11 | 1994/11 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Those who would destroy us | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
12 | 1994/12 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Novas in collision! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Dario Carrasco Jr. - I/F: Hector Collazo, Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft - C: Tom Smith | ||
13 | 1995/01 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Deathstorm 1/4: Shadows aflame | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Dario Carrasco Jr. - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
14 | 1995/02 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Deathstorm 2/4: Shadows asunder! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
15 | 1995/03 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Deathstorm 3/4: World killer | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Mike Harris - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
16 | 1995/04 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Rey Garcia | 1 | |
Ti: | Deathstorm 4/4: Ground zero! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mark Stegbauer - L: NJQ, James Novak, Bill Oakley - C: Tom Smith | ||
17 | 1995/05 | ? | |
Cover | Chris Marrinan, Mark Stegbauer | 1 | |
Ti: | Dishonorable discharge | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Evan Skolnick - P/L: Phil Gosier - I/F: Mike Machlan - L: NJQ, Bill Oakley - C: Tom Smith | ||
18 | 1995/06 | ? | |
Cover | Phil Gosier, Anderson | 1 | |
Ti: | Alienation | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Evan Skolnick - P/L: Phil Gosier - I/F: Gregory Adams, Robert Almond, Pam Eklund, Mike Machlan - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Smith | ||
Am: | Story concluded in The New Warriors (I) #60 |
1 | 2007/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | What's next | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Nova: Was jetzt? | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest Prolog #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2007/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in: Alienation | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Nova: Ein Fremder daheim | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest Prolog #1 | ||
3 | 2007/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in: Home truths | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Nova: Freund und Feind | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest Prolog #1 | ||
4 | 2007/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Alone | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Sean Chen, Brian Denham - I/F: Brian Denham, Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Allein | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #2 | ||
5 | 2007/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
FC by AG (inspired by cover of Nova (IV) #1 by Adi Granov) | |||
Ti: | Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Together | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Sean Chen, Brian Denham - I/F: Brian Denham, Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Zusammen | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #2 | ||
6 | 2007/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Inside | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Sean Chen, Brian Denham - I/F: Brian Denham, Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Drinnen | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #3 | ||
7 | 2007/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Out | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Sean Chen, Brian Denham - I/F: Brian Denham, Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Draussen | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #3 | ||
8 | 2008/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Knowhere 1/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Nirgendwo 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #4 | ||
NT: | Nirgendwo 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation Conquest # 4 Variant (Comic Action 2008) #4 | ||
NA: | 111 Exemplare | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 2008/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Knowhere 2/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves - I/F: Wellington Dias, Nelson Pereira - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Nirgendwo 2/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #4 | ||
NT: | Nirgendwo 2/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation Conquest # 4 Variant (Comic Action 2008) #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 2008/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Vore | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves - I/F: Wellington Dias, Nelson Pereira - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Continues in Nova Annual #1 | ||
NT: | Vore | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #4 | ||
NT: | Vore | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation Conquest # 4 Variant (Comic Action 2008) #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2008/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alexander Maleev | 1 | |
Ti: | Terminal | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Rick Magyar - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Continued from Nova Annual #1 | ||
NT: | Hilferuf | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #5 | ||
12 | 2008/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alexander Maleev | 1 | |
Ti: | Inheritance | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Rick Magyar - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Story continues in Annihilation: Conquest #6 | ||
NT: | Traditionen | 22 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #5 | ||
13 | 2008/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alexander Maleev | 1 | |
Ti: | On the last day | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Am letzten Tag | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #30 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 2008/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alexander Maleev | 1 | |
Ti: | In the final hour | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Robert Geronimo, Rachel Pinnelas - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die letzte Stunde | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #30 | ||
15 | 2008/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alexander Maleev | 1 | |
Ti: | The Devourer | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves, Geraldo Burges - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Der Weltenverschlinger | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #30 | ||
16 | 2008/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Paul Davidson | 1 | |
Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: Green for danger | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves, Geraldo Burges - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry, Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Secret Invasion! Tie-In: Grün für "Gefahr" | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #32 | ||
17 | 2008/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 | |
Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: Brothers in arms | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves, Geraldo Burges - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Secret Invasion! Tie-In: Waffenbrüder | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #32 | ||
18 | 2008/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Francesco Mattina, Wellinton Alves | 1 | |
FC by FM • Variant cover by WA (Zombie Cover Version) | |||
Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: Reborn | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves, Geraldo Burges - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Secret Invasion! Tie-In: Wiedergeboren | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #32 | ||
NA: | weiter mit Spider-Man und die neuen Rächer #24 | ||
19 | 2009/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Francesco Mattina | 1 | |
Ti: | Corps values | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves, Geraldo Burges - I/F: Scott Hanna, Nelson Pereira - L: Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
20 | 2009/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Steve Uy, Mike Deodato Jr. | 1 | |
FC by SU • Variant cover by MD (Villain Cover Version: Sphinx) | |||
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves, Geraldo Burges - I/F: Scott Hanna, Nelson Pereira, Anderson Silva - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry, Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito, Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
21 | 2009/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Brave new world | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
22 | 2009/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Juan Doe | 1 | |
Ti: | The rapture | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
23 | 2009/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Daniel Acuña | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: End of story | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Doug Smith (www.novaprimpage.com) | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
24 | 2009/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Daniel Acuña | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: This world & the next | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
25 | 2009/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Daniel Acuña | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: Empire of the mind | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Kevin Sharpe - I/F: Jeffrey Huet, Nelson Pereira - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 2009/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Daniel Acuña | 1 | |
FC by DA • Variant cover by ? (80s Decade Cover Variant: Nova (Rich Rider) and Gamora in a "Dirty Dancing"(?) setting) | |||
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: Saving Private Robbie | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
27 | 2009/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Daniel Acuña | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: Shock & awe | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
28 | 2009/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Daniel Acuña, Michael Perkins, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by DA • Variant cover by MP/JC (70th Frame Cover: Nova Prime (Rich Rider)) | |||
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: War crimes | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
29 | 2009/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Starstalker | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Kevin Sharpe - I/F: Nelson Pereira - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
30 | 2009/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Krushed | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Kevin Sharpe - I/F: Nelson Pereira - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz, Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
31 | 2010/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Most wanted | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz, Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Gesucht | 22 | |
NH: | Realm of Kings #1 | ||
32 | 2010/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Realm of Kings Tie-in: Riddle of the Sphinx 1/4: The gathering | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang, Jay David Ramos - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Das Sphinx-Rätsel 1/4: Kräfte sammeln | 22 | |
NH: | Realm of Kings #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
33 | 2010/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Realm of Kings Tie-in: Riddle of the Sphinx 2/4: The book of the dead | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Das Sphinx-Rätsel 2/4: Das Buch der Toten | 22 | |
NH: | Realm of Kings #2 | ||
34 | 2010/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
FC by BP • Variant cover by BP (Deadpool Variant) | |||
Ti: | Realm of Kings Tie-in: Riddle of the Sphinx 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Mahmud A. Asrar - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | Das Sphinx-Rätsel 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Realm of Kings #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
35 | 2010/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Realm of Kings Tie-in: Riddle of the Sphinx 4/4: Time out | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Mahmud A. Asrar - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | Time out | 22 | |
NH: | Realm of Kings #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
36 | 2010/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., John Tyler Christopher | 1 | |
FC by MD • Variant cover by JC (Iron Man by Design Variant: Art Nouveau) | |||
Ti: | Thanos Imperative Prelude | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Title on cover is "The Man Called Nova".
1 | 2008/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Nic Klein | 1 | |
FC by NK (Inspired by cover of Nova (I) #1 by John Buscema/Joe Sinnott) | |||
Ti: | - | 37* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Wellinton Alves, Mahmud A. Asrar, Jose Kleber Demoura Jr. - I/F: Nelson Pereira, Juan Vlasco - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Based on the story from Nova (I) #1; Continues in Nova (IV) #11 | ||
NT: | - | 36 | |
NH: | Annihilation: Conquest #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Nächster Band Nova TPB vol.4: Nova Corps.
1 | 2010/01 | T+ | $16,99 |
Cover | Daniel Acuña | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: End of story | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Doug Smith (www.novaprimpage.com) | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Nova (IV) #23 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: This world & the next | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Nova (IV) #24 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: Empire of the mind | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Kevin Sharpe - I/F: Jeffrey Huet, Nelson Pereira - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Nova (IV) #25 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: Saving Private Robbie | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Nova (IV) #26 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: Shock & awe | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Nova (IV) #27 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in: War crimes | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Bruno Hang - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Nova (IV) #28 |