The imprint state "Volume 2", which is probably in relation to the other "The Official Marvel Index" series (Vol.1 = Amazing Spider-Man, Vol.2 = Fantastic Four, Vol.3 = Marvel Team-Up, Vol.4 = X-Men, Vol.5 = Avengers).
1 | 1985/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 31 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #1-15 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1986/01 | Indexes Heft | $1,25 |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Michael Higgins | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #16-30, Fantastic Four Annual #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 1986/02 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Dave Simons | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #31-45, Fantastic Four Annual #2-3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 1986/03 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Keith Pollard | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #45-65, Fantastic Four Annual #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1986/04 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Kerry Gammill, Bob Layton | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #66-84, Fantastic Four Annual #5-6 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 1986/05 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sandy Plunkett, Kevin Nowlan | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #85-106, Fantastic Four Annual #7-8 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 1986/06 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Keith Pollard, Joe Sinnott | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #107-125, Fantastic Four Annual #9 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 1986/07 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Tom Morgan, Joe Sinnott | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #126-141, Fantastic Four Annual #10, Giant-Size Super-Stars Featuring Fantastic Four #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 1986/08 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Tom Lyle, Scott Williams | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #142-160, Giant-Size Super-Stars Featuring Fantastic Four #2-3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 1986/09 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Alex Saviuk, Brett Breeding | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #161-176, Giant-Size Super-Stars Featuring Fantastic Four #4-6, Fantastic Four Annual #11 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 1986/10 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Keith Pollard | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #177-198 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 1987/01 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Richard Howell, Jack Abel | 2 | |
Ti: | - | 32 | |
Cr: | W: George Olshevsky - P/L: [N.A.] - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Tony Frutti - C: Paul Becton | ||
Am: | Info on Fantastic Four (I) #199-214, Fantastic Four Annual #12-13 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1987/02 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Are you sure?! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four, Grimm Benjamin, Human Torch I, Johnny Storm, Richards Franklin, Richards Franklin Benjamin, Richards Reed I, Richards Susan, She-Hulk I, Thing, Wolverine I, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Taucht ein in die Marvel-Welt der Alpträume | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #34 | ||
2 | 1987/03 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Truth and consequences | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom I, Fantastic Four, Grimm Benjamin, Human Torch I, Johnny Storm, Richards Franklin, Richards Franklin Benjamin, Richards Reed I, Richards Susan, She-Hulk I, Thing, Wolverine I, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Wahrheiten und Konsequenzen | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #34 | ||
3 | 1987/04 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | By the soul's darkest light | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Im Finsteren Seelenlicht | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #34 | ||
4 | 1987/06 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | A matter of faith | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Alles eine Frage des Vertrauens | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #34 |
1 | 1989 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
Ti: | Terrax the Untamed | 163 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Am: | Details | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four, Terrax | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #242 | ||
Ti: | Shall Earth endure? | (17) | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #243 | ||
Ti: | Beginnings and endings | (15) | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #244 | ||
Ti: | Fragments | (14) | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #257 | ||
Ti: | Interlude | (21) | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #258 | ||
Ti: | Choices | (18) | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #259 | ||
Ti: | When titans clash! | (16) | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #260 | ||
Ti: | The search for Reed Richards | (20) | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #261 | ||
Ti: | Assistant Editor's Month: The trial of Reed Richards | (22) | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #262 | ||
Ti: | My badguy ... my enemy! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Jerry Ordway - L: James Novak - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Fantastical Four, Superbman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von What the -- ?! #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1993/03 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Mark Pacella, Brad Vancata | 1 | |
Ti: | Echoes! | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Clem Robins - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
NT: | Echos | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #40 | ||
Ti: | Legacy | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Charles Barnett III - L: Richard Parker - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
2 | 1993/06 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Pope must die! | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Steve Montano - L: Clem Robins - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
NT: | Unter Nichtmenschen | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #40 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 1993/09 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Mark Pacella, Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
Ti: | Back to the Negative Zone! | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Alex Trimpe, Herb Trimpe - I/F: Steve Montano - L: Clem Robins - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Rückkehr in die Negativzone | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #41 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 1993/12 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini | 1 | |
Ti: | The main event | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Steve Montano - L: Clem Robins - C: Ovi Hondru, Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Die große Schlacht | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #43 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1994/03 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini, Paul Mounts | 1 | |
Ti: | The new, nefarious, and downright nasty Frightful Four! | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Herb Trimpe - L: Clem Robins - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
NT: | Furchtbaren Vier! | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #44 | ||
6 | 1994/06 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini, Paul Mounts | 1 | |
FC by CC/PM • BC by CC (b/w) | |||
Ti: | Pax Atlantea | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Carmen Imperato, Bud LaRosa, Steve Montano - L: Diana Albers, Jonathan Babcock - C: Paul Becton | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Frieden in Atlantis | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #46 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 1994/09 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini, Paul Mounts | 2 | |
Ti: | The shape of things that came | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Carmen Imperato - L: [N.G.] - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 1994/12 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini, Paul Mounts | 2 | |
Ti: | Impending Doom | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 1995/03 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini | 2 | |
Ti: | The gods above -- the bugs below | 52 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Herb Trimpe - L: John Costanza - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 1995/07 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini | 2 | |
Ti: | Sins of the fathers | 51 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Herb Trimpe - L: John Costanza - C: Joe Andreani | ||
11 | 1995/09 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini, Paul Mounts | 2 | |
Ti: | Atlantis Rising Revisited: The Inhuman condition | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Douglas Braithwaite - I/F: Robin Riggs - L: John Costanza - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Inhumans | ||
Ti: | Atlantis Rising Aftermath: No man is an island | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Glenn Herdling - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Herb Trimpe - L: John Costanza - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
12 | 1995/12 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini | 2 | |
Ti: | Strange Days 4/6: An age undreamed of... | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Joe St. Pierre, Herb Trimpe - I/F: Andy Lanning, Herb Trimpe - L: John Costanza - C: Joe Andreani, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Issue #13 was solicited, but not published.
1 | 1995/06 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | M. C. Wyman, Rey Garcia | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by MCW/RG (Transparent foil outside of normal paper cover) | |||
Ti: | Atlantis Rising 1/8: --Atlantis is rising! | 46 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco, Glenn Herdling - P/L: M. C. Wyman - I/F: Rey Garcia, Donald C. Hudson, Geof Isherwood, Kevin Yates - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
2 | 1995/07 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | M. C. Wyman, Rey Garcia | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by MCW/RG (Transparent foil outside of normal paper cover) | |||
Ti: | Atlantis Rising 8/8: Assault on Atlantis | 48 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco, Glenn Herdling - P/L: Geof Isherwood, M. C. Wyman - I/F: Sandu Florea, Rey Garcia, Donald C. Hudson, Herb Trimpe - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four |
1 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Duncan Fegredo, Steve Buccellato | 1 | |
Ti: | Reed Richards and the riddle of Bast! 1/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Duncan Fegredo - I/F: Duncan Fegredo - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Richards Reed I | ||
NT: | Reed Richards und das Rätsel von Bast 1/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Vol.3 #8 | ||
2 | 2000/10 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Duncan Fegredo | 1 | |
Ti: | Reed Richards and the riddle of Bast! 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Duncan Fegredo - I/F: Duncan Fegredo - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Richards Reed I | ||
NT: | Reed Richards und das Rätsel von Bast 2/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Vol.3 #8 | ||
3 | 2000/12 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Duncan Fegredo, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Reed Richards and the riddle of Bast! 3/3: Conclusion | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Duncan Fegredo - I/F: Duncan Fegredo - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Richards Reed I | ||
NT: | Reed Richards und das Rätsel von Bast 3/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Vol.3 #9 |
1 | 2001/01 | CCA | $3,50 |
Cover | Mike McKone | 1 | |
FC by MMcK (Inks by McKenna?, colors by Tom Smith?) | |||
Ti: | - | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Mike McKone - I/F: Eduardo Alpuente, Randy Elliott, Raymond Kryssing, Mark McKenna, Cam Smith, Kevin Yates - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Grosstadt 1/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Vol.3 #10 | ||
2 | 2001/02 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Mike McKone | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Mike McKone - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Grosstadt 2/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Vol.3 #11 | ||
3 | 2001/03 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Mike McKone | 1 | |
Ti: | Women at work | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Mike McKone - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Grosstadt 3/4: Entscheidungen | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Vol.3 #11 | ||
4 | 2001/04 | CCA | $3,50 |
Cover | Mike McKone | 1 | |
Date in imprint is 2001/03, on cover it is 2001/04 | |||
Ti: | - | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Mike McKone - I/F: Eduardo Alpuente, Mark McKenna, Kevin Yates - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Grosstadt 4/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Vol.3 #12 |
1 | 2001/09 | $5,95 | |
Cover | Paschalis Ferry, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 47 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paschalis Ferry - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, John Gaushell - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Die fantastische 4. Seefahrt Sindbads | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Crossover #31 | ||
NA: | Heftende: Vorschau zeigt die nächste NEUE #31 !??? |
1 | 2001/10 | Not rated | $2,99 |
Cover | Jae Lee, José Villarrubia | 1 | |
Ti: | 1: Once upon a time... on Yancy Street... | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Grant Morrison - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Jae Lee - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: José Villarrubia | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Es war einmal... In der Yancy Street... | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier 1234 #1 | ||
2 | 2001/11 | Not rated | $2,99 |
Cover | Jae Lee, José Villarrubia | 1 | |
Ti: | 2: Staring at the fish tank | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Grant Morrison - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Jae Lee - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: José Villarrubia | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Blick ins Aquarium | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier 1234 #1 | ||
3 | 2001/12 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Jae Lee, José Villarrubia | 1 | |
Ti: | 3: Darkness and the Mole Man | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Grant Morrison - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Jae Lee - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: José Villarrubia | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four, Mole Man | ||
NT: | Finsternis und der Mole Man | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier 1234 #2 | ||
4 | 2002/01 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Jae Lee, José Villarrubia | 1 | |
Ti: | 4: Prime mover | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Grant Morrison - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Jae Lee - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: José Villarrubia | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Magister Ludi | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier 1234 #2 |
This issue celebrates the 40th Anniversary of the wedding of Susan Storm and Reed Richards.
1 | 2006/01 | A | $4,99 |
Cover | Gene Ha | 1 | |
Ti: | The life fantastic | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Kesel - P/L: Drew Johnson - I/F: Drew Geraci, Andrew Hennessy, Karl Kesel - L: David Lanphear - C: Morry Hollowell - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Tom Valente - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Jeff Youngquist | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Das fantastische Leben | 30 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #15 | ||
Ti: | Bedlam at the Baxter Building! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Art Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - ColReconCorr: Digital Chameleon | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four Annual #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2007/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Alan Davis - L: David Lanphear - C: John Kalisz - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro pages reprints art of first page from Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Das Ende (FF) 1/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #29 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2007/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: David Lanphear - C: John Kalisz - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro pages reprints art of first page from Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Das Ende (FF) 2/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #29 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2007/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: David Lanphear - C: John Kalisz - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro pages reprints art of first page from Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Das Ende (FF) 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #29 | ||
4 | 2007/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: David Lanphear - C: John Kalisz - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro pages reprints art of first page from Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Das Ende (FF) 4/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #29 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2007/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: David Lanphear - C: John Kalisz - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro pages reprints art of first page from Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Das Ende (FF) 5/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #29 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 2007/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: David Lanphear - C: John Kalisz - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro pages reprints art of first page from Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | Das Ende (FF) 6/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #29 |
1 | 2007/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
FC by AD (Reprints cover of Fantastic Four: The End #1) | |||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Alan Davis - L: David Lanphear - C: John Kalisz - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four: The End #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2007/12 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Paolo Manuel Rivera | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Paolo Manuel Rivera - I/F: Paolo Manuel Rivera - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Paolo Manuel Rivera | ||
Am: | Based on Fantastic Four (I) #1 (November 1961) by Stan Lee and Jack Kirby | ||
NT: | Die Fantastischen Vier | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #81 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/02 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Juan Doe | 1 | |
Ti: | ¡Isla de la Muerte! | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Beland - P/L: Juan Doe - I/F: Juan Doe - L: David Lanphear - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - SVEd: Stephen Wacker | ||
Am: | There also exists a Spanish edition | ||
NT: | ¡Isla de la Muerte! | 37 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #29 |
1 | 2008/03 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Doom, where’s my car?! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Raul Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Andrew Crossley, SotoColor | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures Fantastic Four #12 | ||
Ti: | FF phone home | ? | |
Cr: | W: Justin Gray - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Raul Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Lee Loughridge | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures Fantastic Four #13 | ||
Ti: | The most dangerous game | ? | |
Cr: | W: Justin Gray - P/L: Staz Johnson - I/F: Jeremy Freeman - L: David Sharpe - C: Lee Loughridge | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures Fantastic Four #14 | ||
Ti: | Its name was Terminus from outer space!! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Justin Gray - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Raul Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Lee Loughridge | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures Fantastic Four #15 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/04 | A | $4,99 |
Cover | Jack Kirby, Special Thanks: Jeff Youngquist, Mark Beazley, Lisa Kirby, The Kirby Estate | 1 | |
Ti: | The menace of the Mega-Men! | 20* | |
Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Ronald Frenz, Jack Kirby - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Jeff Youngquist, Mark Beazley, Lisa Kirby, The Kirby Estate | ||
Ti: | The monstrous mystery of the Nega-Man! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: John Buscema, Jack Kirby, John Romita Sr. - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - ColReconCorr: Michael Kelleher | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #108 | ||
J#: | 520-Z | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Niko Henrichon | 1 | |
Ti: | The melancholy of Susan Richards | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Cornell - P/L: Horacio Dominguez - I/F: Horacio Dominguez - L: David Lanphear - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Molly Lazer, Jeanine Schaefer | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Niko Henrichon | 1 | |
Ti: | Grimm's fairytales | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Cornell - P/L: Horacio Dominguez - I/F: Horacio Dominguez - L: David Lanphear - C: Nestor Pereyra - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Jeanine Schaefer | ||
3 | 2008/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Niko Henrichon | 1 | |
Ti: | Total Nightmare | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Cornell - P/L: Rick Burchett, Horacio Dominguez - I/F: Rick Burchett, Horacio Dominguez - L: David Lanphear - C: Andrew Dalhouse, Nestor Pereyra, SotoColor - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Jeanine Schaefer | ||
4 | 2009/01 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Niko Henrichon | 1 | |
Ti: | Johnny Storm saves books | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Cornell - P/L: Rick Burchett, Horacio Dominguez - I/F: Rick Burchett, Horacio Dominguez - L: David Lanphear - C: Nestor Pereyra - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Jeanine Schaefer |
The numbering is derived from continuing Fantastic Four Annual #27 and adding up Fantastic Four/Fantastic 4 Annual '98 #1, Fantastic Four Annual '99 #1, Fantastic Four Annual 2000 #1 and Fantastic Four Annual 2001 #1.
32 | 2010/08 | A | $4,99 |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Paul Mounts | 1 | |
Ti: | A little stranger | 52 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Ahearne - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Andrew Currie, Bryan Hitch - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Rainier Beredo, Paul Mounts - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Lauren Sankovitch - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Nachkommenschaft | 52 | |
NH: | Fantastic Four (Vol.6) #8 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1994/11 | CCA | $2,50 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by DB (Metallic enhanced) | |||
Ti: | Legacy | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
2 | 1994/12 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Zarathustra | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera, Sandu Florea - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
3 | 1995/01 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Seek and ye shall find! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera, Donald C. Hudson - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz, Bob Sharen | ||
4 | 1995/02 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Adapt or die! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Pino Rinaldi - I/F: Ralph Cabrera, Sandu Florea - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
5 | 1995/03 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Face of evil! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
6 | 1995/04 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Streets of fire, hearts of rage! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
7 | 1995/05 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | The masque of Doom! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
Am: | Story continues in Fantastic Four (I) #400 | ||
8 | 1995/06 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Atlantis Rising 2/8: Cruel and Inhuman punishment! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
9 | 1995/07 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Atlantis Rising 5/8: The Torch is passed! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Geof Isherwood - I/F: Ralph Cabrera, Sam DeLaRosa - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
10 | 1995/08 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Judge of all the earth! | 16 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
Ti: | Goodbye, farewell, and amen | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: John Royle - I/F: Dan Bulanadi - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
11 | 1995/09 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Lest ye, in turn, be judged! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni, Pino Rinaldi - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: John Kalisz | ||
12 | 1995/10 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Moments of truth | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni, Pino Rinaldi - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Joe Andreani | ||
13 | 1995/11 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
FC by DB (Inspired by cover of Fantastic Four (I) #265 by John Byrne) | |||
Ti: | Picking up the pieces! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Pino Rinaldi - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Joe Andreani | ||
14 | 1995/12 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Crimes and misdemeanors! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Adam Wallenta | ||
15 | 1996/01 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Wakanda screams! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni, Pino Rinaldi - I/F: Steve Montano - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Joe Andreani | ||
16 | 1996/02 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Night on earth! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni, Pino Rinaldi - I/F: Steve Montano - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Joe Andreani | ||
17 | 1996/03 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | Agendas diabolik! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni, Pino Rinaldi - I/F: Ralph Cabrera, Steve Moncuse - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Joe Andreani | ||
18 | 1996/04 | CCA | $1,75 |
Cover | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | |
Ti: | A force of one | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Tom Brevoort, Mike Kanterovich - P/L: Dante Bastianoni - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Joe Andreani, Malibu's (Violent) Hues |
1 | 2005/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Scot George Eaton, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
FC by SE/RI (Inspired by cover of Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby) • Variant cover by SE/RI (Same art but is greyscale, except the team) | |||
Ti: | A doctor in the house | 23* | |
Cr: | W: John Layman - P/L: Scot George Eaton - I/F: Don Hillsman II - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Stephanie Moore - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: James Taveras - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Andy Schmidt - SVEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | House of M Tie-in: Der Doktor kommt zum Hausbesuch | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #13 | ||
2 | 2005/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Scot George Eaton, Dean White | 1 | |
Ti: | Four the hard way | 23* | |
Cr: | W: John Layman - P/L: Scot George Eaton - I/F: Don Hillsman II - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Stephanie Moore - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jared Osborn - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Andy Schmidt - SVEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | House of M Tie-in: Auf die harte Tour | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #13 | ||
3 | 2005/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Scot George Eaton | 1 | |
Ti: | King for a day | 23* | |
Cr: | W: John Layman - P/L: Scot George Eaton - I/F: Don Hillsman III, Rick Magyar - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Rob Ro, Dean White - Ed: Stephanie Moore - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Andy Schmidt - SVEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
NT: | House of M Tie-in: König für einen Tag | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #13 |
1 | 2005/08 | T+ | $4,99 |
Cover | [N.A.] | 1 | |
Photo cover by ? (The Fantastic Four (Ioan Gruffudd, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans, Michael Chiklis)) | |||
Ti: | - | 53 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Dan Jurgens - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Mike Sellers, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch, SotoColor - Ed: John Barber - AsiEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Carrie Beadle - AsiManEd: Amy Vandervender - CreaDir: Tom Marvelli - ConsEd: Ralph Macchio - EdSpecProj: Jeff Youngquist - AsiEdSpecProj: Jennifer Grünwald - DirSale: David Gabriel | ||
Am: | Based on the screenplay by Mark Frost and Michael France | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
IMDB: | |||
NT: | Fantastic Four - Die Film-Adaption | 53* | |
NH: | Fantastic Four - Die Film-Adaption #1 | ||
Ti: | The official story | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Arthur Adams - I/F: Arthur Adams - L: Steve Dutro - C: Marie Javins, Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #358 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |