1 | 1988/11 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Buscema | 1 |
| | FC by JB • BC by ? (Maybe John Byrne) | |
| Ti: | Sword quest | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Ein Mann namens Patch: Sword quest | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine (Feest) #3 | |
| NT: | Auf der Jagd nach dem Schwert | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | |
| NA: | Cover | |
| NT: | Auf der Jagd nach dem Schwert | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #1 | |
2 | 1988/12 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Buscema, Klaus Janson, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| | FC by JB/KJ • BC by BS | |
| Ti: | Possession is the law | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| NT: | Ein Mann namens Patch: Possession is the law | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine (Feest) #3 | |
| NT: | Tödliche Besessenheit | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | |
| NA: | Cover | |
| NT: | Tödliche Besessenheit | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #2 | |
3 | 1989/01 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Buscema, Al Williamson, Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| | FC by JB/AW • BC by KN | |
| Ti: | ...The Black Blade... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| NT: | Ein Mann namens Patch: The Black Blade | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine (Feest) #3 | |
| NT: | Die schwarze Klinge... | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | |
| NA: | Cover | |
| NT: | Die schwarze Klinge... | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #3 | |
4 | 1989/02 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Buscema, Al Williamson | 1 |
| | FC by JB/AW • BC by ? (Maybe Barry Windsor-Smith) | |
| Ti: | Bloodsport | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras? - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco? | |
| NT: | Ein Mann namens Patch: Bloodsport | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine (Feest) #3 | |
| NA: | mit Bildern der US Cover # 2-4 | |
| NT: | Bloodsport | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | |
| NA: | Cover | |
| NT: | Bloodsport | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #4 | |
5 | 1989/03 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Buscema, Al Williamson, John Bolton | 1 |
| | FC by JB/AW • BC by JB | |
| Ti: | Hunter's moon! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
| NT: | Jägermond! | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | |
| NA: | Cover | |
| NT: | Jägermond! | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #5 | |
6 | 1989/04 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Buscema, Al Williamson, Todd McFarlane | 1 |
| | FC by JB/AW • BC by TMcF | |
| Ti: | Roughouse! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Roughouse! | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | |
| NA: | Cover | |
| NT: | Roughouse! | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #6 | |
7 | 1989/05 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Buscema, Al Williamson | 1 |
| Ti: | Mr. Fixit comes to town | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Michael Rockwitz | |
| NT: | Mr. Fixit kommt in die Stadt | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Mr. Fixit kommt in die Stadt | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #7 | |
8 | 1989/06 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Buscema, Robert Liefeld | 1 |
| | FC by JB • BC by RL | |
| Ti: | If it ain't broke--! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Kleinholz! | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Kleinholz! | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #8 | |
9 | 1989/07 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Gene Colan | 1 |
| | FC by GC • BC by ? | |
| Ti: | Promises to keep | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Gene Colan - L: Bill Oakley - C: Mark Chiarello | |
| NT: | Das Versprechen | 23 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Das Versprechen | 23 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #9 | |
10 | 1989/08 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| | FC by BS • BC by ? (Maybe Kevin Nowlan) | |
| Ti: | 24 hours | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Michael Rockwitz | |
| NT: | 24 Stunden | 23 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | 24 Stunden | 23 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #10 | |
11 | 1989/09 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Gehenna Stone Affair 1/6: Brother's keeper | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Mark Chiarello | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 1/6: Seines Bruders Hüter | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 1/6: Seines Bruders Hüter | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #11 | |
12 | 1989/09 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Gehenna Stone Affair 2/6: Straits of San Francisco | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 2/6: Auf den Straßen von San Francisco | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 2/6: Auf den Straßen von San Francisco | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #12 | |
13 | 1989/10 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Gehenna Stone Affair 3/6: Blood ties | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 3/6: Blutsbande | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 3/6: Blutsbande | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #13 | |
14 | 1989/10 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Gehenna Stone Affair 4/6: Flying wolves | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Gregory Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 4/6: Fliegende Wölfe | 23 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 4/6: Fliegende Wölfe | 23 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #14 | |
15 | 1989/11 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Gehenna Stone Affair 5/6: Homecoming | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 5/6: Heimkehr | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 5/6: Heimkehr | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #15 | |
16 | 1989/11 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 |
| Ti: | The Gehenna Stone Affair 6/6: Electric warriors | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 6/6: Die Hand Gottes! | 24 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #2 | |
| NT: | Die Gehenna-Stein Affäre! 6/6: Die Hand Gottes! | 24 |
| NH: | Wolverine Collection (in Schuber) #16 | |
17 | 1989/11 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne | 1 |
| Ti: | Basics! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
18 | 1989/12 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne | 1 |
| Ti: | All at sea | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
19 | 1989/12 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne | 1 |
| Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): Heroes and villains | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: James Novak - C: Michael Rockwitz | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
20 | 1990/01 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne | 1 |
| Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): Miracles | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: James Novak - C: Michael Rockwitz | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
21 | 1990/02 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne? | 1 |
| Ti: | Battleground | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
22 | 1990/03 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne | 1 |
| Ti: | Outburst! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
23 | 1990/04 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | John Byrne, MAC | 1 |
| Ti: | Endings | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
24 | 1990/05 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | Snow blind | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Gene Colan - L: James Novak - C: Mark Chiarello | |
25 | 1990/06 | CCA | $1,50 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | Heir aid | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | |
26 | 1990/07 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Klaus Janson | 1 |
| Ti: | Memory of peace | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Klaus Janson - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
27 | 1990/07 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Jim Lee | 1 |
| Ti: | The Lazarus Project 1/4: Predators and prey! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
28 | 1990/08 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Chiarello, Michael Mignola | 1 |
| Ti: | The Lazarus Project 2/4: The stranger | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Barry Kitson - I/F: Keith Williams - L: James Novak - C: Nelson Yomtov | |
29 | 1990/08 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Chiarello, Klaus Janson | 1 |
| Ti: | The Lazarus Project 3/4: The road back | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Barry Kitson - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: James Novak - C: Gregory Wright | |
30 | 1990/09 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Chiarello, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | The Lazarus Project 4/4: Family matters | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Bill Jaaska - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: James Novak - C: Steve Buccellato | |
31 | 1990/09 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Killing zone | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
32 | 1990/10 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Terminal trauma | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
33 | 1990/11 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Grave undertakings | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
34 | 1990/12 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunter in Darkness | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
35 | 1991/01 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood and Claws 1/3: Blood, sand and claws! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
36 | 1991/02 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood and Claws 2/3: ...It tolls for thee! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Mark Chiarello | |
37 | 1991/03 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood and Claws 3/3: Fall back and spring forward | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
38 | 1991/04 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | See Venice and die! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
39 | 1991/05 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Deconstruction | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Mark Chiarello | |
40 | 1991/06 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Reconstruction | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
41 | 1991/07 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| | FC by MS/DG • 2nd printing by ? (Gold metallic enhanced) | |
| Ti: | Down in the bottoms | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
42 | 1991/07 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| | FC by MS/DG • 2nd printing by ? (Gold metallic enhanced) | |
| Ti: | Papa was a rolling stone! | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
43 | 1991/08 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri | 1 |
| Ti: | Under the skin | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
44 | 1991/08 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri? | 1 |
| Ti: | Babes at sea | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Marc Silvestri, Larry Stroman - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Am: | First page is signed "Silvestri" | |
45 | 1991/09 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Claws over Times Square! | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
46 | 1991/09 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Hilary Barta | 1 |
| Ti: | Home is the Hunter... | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
47 | 1991/10 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Kelley Jones, Brad Vancata | 1 |
| Ti: | Dog day | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Gerald DeCaire - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
48 | 1991/11 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Shiva Scenario 1/3: Dreams of gore: Phase one | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
49 | 1991/12 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri | 1 |
| Ti: | Shiva Scenario 2/3: Dreams of gore: Phase 2 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Hilary Barta, Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
50 | 1992/01 | CCA | $2,50 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 3 |
| | Wrap-around cover by MS/DG (Die-cut, fold-up cover (Weapon X files ripped by claws)) | |
| Ti: | Shiva Scenario 3/3: Dreams of gore: Phase 3 | 36 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Hilary Barta, Daniel Green, Thomas Palmer - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
51 | 1992/02 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Andy Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | The Crunch Conundrum 1/3: Heartbreak motel! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
52 | 1992/03 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The Crunch Conundrum 2/3: Citadel at the end of time | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
53 | 1992/04 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The Crunch Conundrum 3/3: The chimerical mystery tour! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Hilary Barta, Daniel Green, Klaus Janson - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins, Joe Rosas, Kevin Tinsley | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
54 | 1992/05 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Darick W. Robertson, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Station identification | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Darick W. Robertson - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Pat Brosseau, Michael Heisler - C: Kelly P. Corvese | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
55 | 1992/06 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri | 1 |
| Ti: | Thirty slashes over Tokyo (or: Sayonara yellow brick road) | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
56 | 1992/07 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | We got Cylla, can Mothra be far behind? | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
57 | 1992/07 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Marc Silvestri, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Death in the family! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Marc Silvestri - I/F: Daniel Green, Allen Milgrom, Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
58 | 1992/08 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Darick W. Robertson, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Monkeywrenching! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Daniel G. Chichester - P/L: Darick W. Robertson - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Ariane Lenshoek | |
59 | 1992/08 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Darick W. Robertson, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Unnatural resources | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Daniel G. Chichester - P/L: Darick W. Robertson - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Ariane Lenshoek | |
60 | 1992/09 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Larry Stroman, DG | 1 |
| | FC by LS/DG (DG=Dan Green?) | |
| Ti: | Counting coup | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Keith Williams - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Kevin Tinsley | |
61 | 1992/09 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Texeira | 1 |
| Ti: | Nightmare quest! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Mark Texeira - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
62 | 1992/10 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Texeira | 1 |
| Ti: | Reunion! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Mark Texeira - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
63 | 1992/11 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Texeira | 1 |
| Ti: | Bastions of glory! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Mark Texeira - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
64 | 1992/12 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Pacella, Daniel Panosian | 1 |
| Ti: | What goes around... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Mark Pacella - I/F: Scott Hanna, Daniel Panosian - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins, Kevin Tinsley | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
65 | 1993/01 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Texeira | 1 |
| Ti: | State of grace! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Steve Biasi, Mark Texeira - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
66 | 1993/02 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Texeira | 1 |
| Ti: | Prophecy | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Steve Biasi, Mark Texeira - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
67 | 1993/03 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Texeira | 1 |
| Ti: | Valley o' death! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: James Palmiotti, Mark Texeira - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
68 | 1993/04 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Mark Texeira | 1 |
| Ti: | Epsilon Red | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Steve Biasi, Mark Texeira - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
69 | 1993/05 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Dwayne Turner, Christopher Ivy | 1 |
| Ti: | Induction in the Savage Land! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
70 | 1993/06 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Dwayne Turner, Richard Bennett | 1 |
| Ti: | Tooth and nail | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Richard Bennett - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
71 | 1993/07 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Dwayne Turner, Klaus Janson | 1 |
| Ti: | Triassic Park | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Hilary Barta, Richard Bennett, Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
72 | 1993/08 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Dwayne Turner, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | Sleeping giant | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Kevin Somers | |
73 | 1993/09 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Dwayne Turner, Josef Rubinstein | 1 |
| Ti: | The formicary mound! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Paul Becton | |
74 | 1993/10 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Jim Fern | 1 |
| Ti: | Jubilee's revenge | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Jim Fern - I/F: Art Nichols - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
75 | 1993/11 | CCA | $3,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer | 2 |
| | Wrap-around cover by AK/MF (With hologram of Wolverine) | |
| Ti: | Fatal Attractions: Nightmares persist | 38 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Mark Farmer, Daniel Green, Mark Pennington - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Finstre Seele 5/5: Alptraum ohne Ende | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #10 | |
76 | 1993/12 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Dwayne Turner, Joe Bennett | 1 |
| Ti: | Northern dreams | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Tomm Coker - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Kevin Somers | |
77 | 1994/01 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer | 1 |
| Ti: | The lady strikes | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Mark Farmer, Mark Pennington, Mike Sellers - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
78 | 1994/02 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Deathstalk - A test of mettle | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Mark Farmer, Mike Sellers - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
79 | 1994/03 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Cyber! Cyber! Burning bright! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Mark Farmer, Mike Sellers - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
80 | 1994/04 | CCA | $1,75 |
| Cover | Ian Churchill, Allen Milgrom | 1 |
| Ti: | ...In the forest of the night! | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Kevin Somers | |
81 | 1994/05 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Storm warning! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Mark Farmer, Mike Sellers - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
82 | 1994/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Omnia mutantur (Everything changes) | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert, Robert McLeod - I/F: Mark Farmer, Joe Kubert - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
83 | 1994/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer | 1 |
| Ti: | Cold comfort | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: John Nadeau - I/F: Keith Champagne, Bud LaRosa - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Digital Chameleon | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
84 | 1994/08 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer | 1 |
| Ti: | Things that go bump in the night! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Ron Wagner - I/F: Matt Banning, Yancey Labat, Allen Milgrom, Thomas Palmer, William Reinhold, Younger - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
85 | 1994/09 | CCA | $3,50 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Mark Farmer | 2 |
| | Wrap-around cover by AK/MF (Newsstand edition) • Variant cover by AK/MF (Collector's edition, silver foil enhanced) | |
| Ti: | The Phalanx Covenant Book 3: Final Sanction 1/2: Full shred thrash | 37 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Mark Farmer, Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Joe Andreani, Lovern Kindzierski | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
86 | 1994/10 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Claws along the Mohawk | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Bud LaRosa, Al Vey - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Steve Buccellato | |
87 | 1994/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| | FC by AK (Deluxe edition) | |
| Ti: | Showdown in lowtown! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Mark Farmer, Daniel Green, Josef Rubinstein, Tim Townsend - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
88 | 1994/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| | FC by AK (Deluxe edition) | |
| Ti: | It's D-D-Deadpool, folks! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert, Fabio Laguna - I/F: Mark Farmer, Tim Townsend - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
89 | 1995/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| | FC by AK (Deluxe edition) | |
| Ti: | The mask of Ogun | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Fabio Laguna - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
90 | 1995/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Greg Hildebrandt, Tim Hildebrandt | 2 |
| | Wrap-around cover by AK/GH/TH (Deluxe edition) | |
| Ti: | The dying game | 30 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Mark Farmer, Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
91 | 1995/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Path of stones, wood of thorns | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Duncan Rouleau - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Digital Chameleon, Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Dunkler Wald, steinige Wege | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #5 | |
92 | 1995/08 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Cam Smith, Brian Buccellato, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | A northern exposure | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Pat Brosseau - C: Digital Chameleon, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Auf Herz und Nieren | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #5 | |
93 | 1995/09 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | A tavern in the town | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Daniel Green, Matthew Ryan - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Digital Chameleon, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die kleine Kneipe in unserer Straße... | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #6 | |
94 | 1995/10 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | The lurker in the machine | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Chris Alexander - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Mike Sellers - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der Geist aus der Maschine | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #6 | |
95 | 1995/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Manhattan rhapsody | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Daniel Green, Matthew Ryan - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Manhattan bei Nacht | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #8 | |
96 | 1995/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Jesse Delperdang, Brian Buccellato, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | Campfire tales | 24 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert, Luciano Lima - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Comicraft - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Lagerfeuergeschichten | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #9 | |
97 | 1996/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | ...Bump in the night | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Tür ins Jenseits | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #10 | |
98 | 1996/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Fade to black | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Ramon Bernado - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Mark Morales, Nick Napolitano - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Verrat in Madripur | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #11 | |
99 | 1996/03 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| | FC by AK (Other signatures are cut off, end with "...ett" and "...rno") | |
| Ti: | Of mythic metal forged | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Val Semeiks - I/F: Daniel Green, Chad Hunt, Daniel Panosian - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Knochen und Metall | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #12 | |
100 | 1996/04 | CCA | $3,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| | FC by AK • Variant cover by AK (With hologram of Wolverine and his Adamantium skeletton) | |
| Ti: | Furnace of his brain, anvil of his heart | 36 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Electric Crayon, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Schreie der Seele, Hölle des Herzens | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #12 | |
101 | 1996/05 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | The helix of an age foretold | 19 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Val Semeiks - I/F: Chad Hunt - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Säule der Zeit | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #13 | |
102 | 1996/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Daniel Green | 1 |
| Ti: | Unspoken promises | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| NT: | Garten des Lebens | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #14 | |
103 | 1996/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Val Semeiks | 1 |
| Ti: | Top of the world, ma! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Val Semeiks - I/F: Chad Hunt - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Papier und Schwert | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #15 | |
104 | 1996/08 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Val Semeiks? | 1 |
| Ti: | Onslaught Impact 1: The emperor of the realm of grief | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Val Semeiks - I/F: Chad Hunt - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Onslaught 3/15: Onslaught Phase 3: Der Gebieter vom Reich der Tränen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #16 | |
| NT: | Der Gebieter vom Reich der Tränen | 22 |
| NH: | Onslaught Sonderausgabe #3 | |
105 | 1996/09 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Anthony Winn, Daniel Panosian | 1 |
| Ti: | Onslaught Impact 2: Faces in the fire | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Val Semeiks - I/F: Harry Candelario, Chad Hunt, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Andreani, Christian Lichtner, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Onslaught 6/15: Onslaught Phase 6: Feuerprobe | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #17 | |
| NT: | Feuerprobe | 22 |
| NH: | Onslaught Sonderausgabe #6 | |
106 | 1996/10 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Openings and closures | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Val Semeiks - I/F: Chad Hunt, Allen Milgrom - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Derek Bellman, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Ein Zeit zu leben | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #18 | |
107 | 1996/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Once upon a time in Little Tokyo | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Gloria Vasquez | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Es war eimal in Tokyo | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #19 | |
108 | 1996/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | East is east... | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Daniel Green, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Falsches Spiel | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #20 | |
109 | 1997/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | - | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Daniel Green, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Am: | Credits not given, but art seems to be identical with previous issue. | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | (ohne Titel) | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #21 | |
110 | 1997/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Lesser beasts | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Joe Bennett - I/F: Jose Pimentel - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Andreani, Paul Becton, Graphic Colorworks | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Niedere Wesen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #22 | |
111 | 1997/03 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Restoration | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Graphic Colorworks, Dana Moreshead | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Wiedersehen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #23 | |
112 | 1997/04 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | The light at the end of the day | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Anthony Winn - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Graphic Colorworks, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Keiner ist eine Insel | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #24 | |
113 | 1997/05 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Matt Banning, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | The wind from the east | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Macht des Bösen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #25 | |
114 | 1997/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Adam Kubert, Liquid! | 1 |
| | FC by AK/L • Variant cover by ? | |
| Ti: | For the Snark was a Boojum, you see! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Das Feuer im Herzen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #25 | |
| NA: | mit Marvel Chronik Teil 18 | |
-1 | 1997/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
| Cover | Cary Nord, Tim Townsend | 1 |
| Ti: | Flashback: A whiff of Sartre's Madeleine! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Cary Nord - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Flashback: Das Dunkel einstiger Tage | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #27 | |
115 | 1997/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu? | 1 |
| Ti: | Operation: Zero Tolerance: In the face of it | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Eine letzte Chance | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #28 | |
116 | 1997/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu? | 1 |
| Ti: | Operation: Zero Tolerance: What the blind man saw | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Was der Blinde sah | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #28 | |
117 | 1997/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu? | 1 |
| Ti: | Operation: Zero Tolerance: A divine image | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas, Christopher Sotomayor | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Ein Abbild Gottes | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #29 | |
118 | 1997/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu? | 1 |
| Ti: | Operation: Zero Tolerance Epilogue: Out of darkness into light | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Aus dem Dunkel ins Licht | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #29 | |
119 | 1997/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu, Edgar Tadeo | 1 |
| Ti: | Not Dead Yet 1/4 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Noch nicht tot 1/4 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #30 | |
120 | 1998/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Not Dead Yet 2/4 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Noch nicht tot 2/4 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #31 | |
121 | 1998/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Not Dead Yet 3/4 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan, Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Noch nicht tot 3/4 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #32 | |
122 | 1998/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Dusty Abell, Drew Geraci | 1 |
| Ti: | Not Dead Yet 4/4 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Noch nicht tot 4/4 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #33 | |
123 | 1998/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mat Broome? | 1 |
| Ti: | Better than best! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Wright | |
| NT: | Besser als der Beste! | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #34 | |
124 | 1998/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mat Broome, Sean Parsons | 1 |
| Ti: | Invisible destroyers! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Unsichtbare Zerstörer! | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #35 | |
125 | 1998/06 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu, Edgar Tadeo, Jae Lee | 2 |
| | Wrap-around cover by LY/ET • Variant cover by JL | |
| Ti: | Logan's run! | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan, Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Am: | Title page inspired by the title page of Uncanny X-Men (I) #131 | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Auf der Flucht | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #36 | |
126 | 1998/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | James H. Williams III, Mick Gray, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood wedding | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan, Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Bluthochzeit | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #37 | |
127 | 1998/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu, Edgar Tadeo, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 |
| Ti: | I'm king of the world! | 21 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jeff Matsuda, Mike S. Miller, Cary Nord, Carlos Pacheco, Melvin Rubi, Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Marlo Alquiza, Jonathan Holdredge, Mike S. Miller, Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith, Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Mir gehört die Welt | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #38 | |
128 | 1998/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu, Edgar Tadeo, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | Green for death | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Stephen Platt, Angel Unzueta - I/F: Matt Banning, Harry Candelario, Robert Hunter, Jason Martin, Jaime Mendoza - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Wayne Robinson | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Grün ist der Tod | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #39 | |
129 | 1998/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu? | 1 |
| Ti: | Survival of the Fittest (A) 1/2: Whatever it takes... | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Todd DeZago - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Existenzkampf 1/2: Jäger oder Beute? | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #40 | |
130 | 1998/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu? | 1 |
| Ti: | Survival of the Fittest (A) 2/2: ...To survive! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Todd DeZago - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Existenzkampf 2/2: Überleben | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #41 | |
131 | 1998/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | It fell to earth | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Todd DeZago, Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Cary Nord - I/F: Scott Hanna, Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Kevin Tinsley | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Es fiel vom Himmel | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #42 | |
132 | 1998/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 |
| Ti: | A rage in the cage | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Harry Candelario, Scott Elmer, Scott Koblish, Edgar Tadeo - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Schuld und Sühne | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #42 | |
133 | 1999/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Jeff Matsuda, Jonathan Sibal, Chris Dickey | 1 |
| Ti: | The Great Escape 1/6: Losing control | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Jeff Matsuda - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der große Ausbruch 1/6: Ausser Kontrolle | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #43 | |
134 | 1999/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Jeff Matsuda, Jonathan Sibal | 1 |
| | FC by JM/JS ("After Arthur Adams", maybe cover of Classic X-Men #14) | |
| Ti: | The Great Escape 2/6: Choice in the matter | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Jeff Matsuda - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der große Ausbruch 2/6: Ausgeliefert | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #43 | |
135 | 1999/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Jeff Matsuda, Jonathan Sibal, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | The Great Escape 3/6: From bad to worse | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Jeff Matsuda - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der große Ausbruch 3/6: Kosmischer Kerker | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #44 | |
136 | 1999/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Chen | 1 |
| Ti: | The Great Escape 4/6: Trust | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Jeff Matsuda - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Wright | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der große Ausbruch 4/6: Eingelocht | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #44 | |
137 | 1999/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Jeff Matsuda, Jonathan Sibal | 1 |
| Ti: | The Great Escape 5/6: Countdown to destruction | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Jeff Matsuda - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Mark Bernardo | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der große Ausbruch 5/6: Countdown zum Untergang | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #45 | |
138 | 1999/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | The Great Escape 6/6: Doomsday! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Yancey Labat, Jeff Matsuda, Steve Scott - I/F: Scott Elmer, Scott Koblish, Jonathan Sibal - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Mark Bernardo | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der große Ausbruch 6/6: Höllentag ! | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #45 | |
139 | 1999/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu | 1 |
| Ti: | The freaks come out at night | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Nacht der Freaks | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #46 | |
140 | 1999/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu, Dexter Vines | 1 |
| Ti: | Vengeance | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Vergeltung | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #46 | |
141 | 1999/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu, Dexter Vines, Liquid! | 1 |
| Ti: | Broken dreams | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Kälter als der Tod | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #47 | |
142 | 1999/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu? | 1 |
| Ti: | Reunion! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Scott Koblish, Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Wieder vereint ! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Extra #3 | |
143 | 1999/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu, Gerardo Alanguilan | 1 |
| | FC by LY/GA (Third signature cut off, is "MB", "MP" or "MR") | |
| Ti: | Rebirth | 18 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Wiedergeburt | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Extra #3 | |
| Ti: | Loose ends | 4 |
| Cr: | W: Eric Stephenson - P/L: Rob Jensen - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Comicraft - C: Gina Going-Raney | |
144 | 1999/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mike S. Miller, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | First cut! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Mike S. Miller - I/F: Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Marie Javins, Joe Rosas | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Erster Auftritt ! | ? |
| NH: | Marvel Extra #3 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
145 | 1999/12 | CCA | $3,99 |
| Cover | Leinil Francis Yu?, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 |
| | FC by LY • Variant cover by BS (Adamantium enhanced) • Variant cover by BS (BC of variant cover) | |
| Ti: | On the edge of darkness | 38* |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Am Rande der Finsternis | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #48 | |
146 | 2000/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Mike S. Miller, Chris Dickey | 1 |
| Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 4/8: Through a dark tunnel | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mike S. Miller - I/F: Michael Christian, Armando Durruthy, Nathan Massengill - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Apokalypse-Die Zwölf 4/8: Durch einen finsteren Tunnel | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #49 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
147 | 2000/02 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Ryan | 1 |
| Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 5/8: Into the light | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Derek Fridolfs, Andy Owens - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Wilson Ramos | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Apokalypse-Die Zwölf 5/8: Der Weg ins Licht | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #49 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
148 | 2000/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Erik Larsen | 1 |
| Ti: | The Ages of Apocalypse 4/5: Same as it never was | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Scott Koblish, Andy Owens - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Wilson Ramos | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Zeiten der Apokalypse Prolog: So, wie es niemals war | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #50 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
149 | 2000/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
| Cover | Sean Chen | 1 |
| Ti: | Resurrection | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Graham Nolan - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Wir sind die Roboter | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #50 | |
150 | 2000/05 | CCA | $2,99 |
| Cover | Steve Skroce, Robert Stull | 1 |
| | FC by SS/RS • Variant cover by SS/RS | |
| Ti: | Revolution (A): Blood Debt 1/4: A tale of revolution ! | 30 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Skroce - P/L: Steve Skroce - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Blutschuld (2) 1/4 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #51 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
151 | 2000/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Steve Skroce, Lary Stucker | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood Debt 2/4 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Skroce - P/L: Steve Skroce - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Blutschuld (2) 2/4 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #52 | |
152 | 2000/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Steve Skroce, Lary Stucker, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood Debt 3/4 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Skroce - P/L: Steve Skroce - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Blutschuld (2) 3/4 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #52 | |
153 | 2000/08 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Steve Skroce, Lary Stucker | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood Debt 4/4 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Steve Skroce - P/L: Steve Skroce - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Steve Buccellato | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Blutschuld (2) 4/4: Letzter Teil | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #53 | |
154 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Robert Liefeld, Norm Rapmund, Digital Broome | 1 |
| Ti: | All Along the Watchtower 1/2 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Digital Broome | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Jeder Kopf hat seinen Preis 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #53 | |
155 | 2000/10 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 |
| Ti: | All Along the Watchtower 2/2 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Digital Broome | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Jeder Kopf hat seinen Preis 2/2 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #54 | |
156 | 2000/11 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ian Churchill, Norm Rapmund, Digital Broome | 1 |
| Ti: | Going underground | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Digital Broome | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Im Untergrund | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #54 | |
157 | 2000/12 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Ian Churchill, Norm Rapmund, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 |
| Ti: | Right underneath it | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Eric Stephenson - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Peter Pantazis | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Schrecken der Tiefe | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #55 | |
158 | 2001/01 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Jorge Pereira Lucas, Nestor Pereyra | 1 |
| | FC by JPL/NP (Signed "Lucas"/NP) | |
| Ti: | Manhunt | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Sunny Lee - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Menschenjagd | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #55 | |
159 | 2001/02 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Danny K. Miki, Steve Buccellato | 1 |
| Ti: | The Best There Is 1/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der Beste, den es gibt 1/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #56 | |
| NA: | keine US Angaben im Heft ! | |
| NT: | Der Beste, den es gibt 1/3 | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine: Mr. X #1 | |
160 | 2001/03 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | James H. Williams III, Mick Gray, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Best There Is 2/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der Beste, den es gibt 2/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #56 | |
| NA: | keine US Angaben im Heft ! | |
| NT: | Der Beste, den es gibt 2/3 | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine: Mr. X #1 | |
161 | 2001/04 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | James H. Williams III, Mick Gray, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Best There Is 3/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der Beste, den es gibt 3/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #57 | |
| NT: | Der Beste, den es gibt 3/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine: Mr. X #1 | |
162 | 2001/05 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Norm Rapmund, Hi-Fi Design | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunted 1/5 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Gejagten 1/5 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #58 | |
163 | 2001/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Norm Rapmund | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunted 2/5 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Gejagten 2/5 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #59 | |
164 | 2001/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Norm Rapmund, Tom Chu | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunted 3/5 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Gejagten 3/5 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #59 | |
165 | 2001/08 | CCA | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunted 4/5 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Gejagten 4/5 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #60 | |
166 | 2001/09 | Not rated | $2,99 |
| Cover | James H. Williams III, Mick Gray, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Hunted 5/5: Conclusion | 40 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen, Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Norm Rapmund, Barry Windsor-Smith - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Gejagten 5/5: Die Gejagten, Letzter Teil | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #61 | |
| NT: | - | 5 |
| NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | |
167 | 2001/10 | Not rated | $2,25 |
| Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Tom Chu | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood Sport 1/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Dan Fraga - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Blutige Spiele 1/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #62 | |
168 | 2001/11 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | James H. Williams III, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood Sport 2/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Dan Fraga - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Blutige Spiele 2/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #63 | |
169 | 2001/12 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | James H. Williams III, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Blood Sport 3/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Dan Fraga - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Blutige Spiele 3/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #64 | |
170 | 2002/01 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Mike McKone, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Stay Alive! 1/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Überleben 1/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #66 | |
171 | 2002/02 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Norm Rapmund | 1 |
| Ti: | 'Nuff Said: Stay Alive! 2/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: [N.G.] - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Überleben 2/3: Nuff Said | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #66 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
172 | 2002/03 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Stay Alive! 3/3: Conclusion! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: [N.G.] | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Überleben 3/3: ? | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #67 | |
173 | 2002/04 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | David Finch, Norm Rapmund, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Logan Files 1/3 | 17 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Logan Akten 1/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #67 | |
| Ti: | Laying the groundwork | 5 |
| Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Alpha Flight | |
| NT: | Den Grundstein legen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #67 | |
174 | 2002/05 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | David Finch, Joe Weems V, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Logan Files 2/3 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Logan Akten 2/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #68 | |
175 | 2002/06 | PG | $3,50 |
| Cover | James H. Williams III, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Logan Files 3/3: Conclusion | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Logan Akten 3/3 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #69 | |
| Ti: | The vow | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Georges Jeanty - I/F: Ray Snyder - L: Comicraft, Oscar Gongora, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| NT: | Der Schwur | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #69 | |
| Ti: | A good man | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Jason Aaron - P/L: Udon Studios - I/F: Udon Studios - L: Comicraft - C: Udon Studios | |
| Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | |
| NT: | Ein guter Mann | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #68 | |
176 | 2002/07 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Norm Rapmund, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Logan Files Epilogue | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Die Logan Akten Epilog | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #70 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
177 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Norm Rapmund, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Shadow Pulpit 1/2 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Dan Fraga - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der Schattenpapst 1/2 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #71 | |
178 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Norm Rapmund, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | The Shadow Pulpit 2/2 | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Dan Fraga - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Der Schattenpapst 2/2 | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #71 | |
179 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Sean Chen, Norm Rapmund, José Villarrubia | 1 |
| Ti: | Of lesser demons... | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Ethan Van Sciver - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Niedere Dämonen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #72 | |
180 | 2002/10 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Andy Kubert | 1 |
| Ti: | Everything's Zen | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Alles ist Zen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #72 | |
181 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | Chasers | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Verfolger | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #73 | |
182 | 2002/12 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | Three funerals and a wedding | 23 |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Comicraft - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | |
| NT: | Drei Todesfälle und eine Hochzeit | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #73 | |
183 | 2003/01 | PG | $3,50 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | ...And got yourself a gun | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Besorg dir eine Kanone | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #74 | |
| Ti: | Restraining order | 20 |
| Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Ryan Bodenheim - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft - C: Avalon Studios | |
| NT: | Offene Rechnung | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #74 | |
184 | 2003/02 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | When in Rome... | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Comicraft - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | |
| NT: | Kommst du nach Rom... | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #75 | |
185 | 2003/03 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | Sleeping with the fishes | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Bei den Fischen schlafen | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #75 | |
186 | 2003/04 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | See ya around, Frankie | 22* |
| Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Terry Dodson - I/F: Rachel Dodson - L: Wes Abbott, James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Bis demnächst, Frankie | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #76 | |
187 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | Down the road | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: John McCrea - I/F: John McCrea - L: James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Ende der Strasse | ? |
| NH: | Wolverine #76 | |
188 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | Good Cop/Bad Cop 1/2 | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Staz Johnson - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Guter Bulle / böser Bulle 1/2 | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine #77 | |
189 | 2003/06 | PG | $2,25 |
| Cover | Essad Ribic | 1 |
| Ti: | Good Cop/Bad Cop 2/2 | 23* |
| Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Staz Johnson - I/F: Crime Lab Studios, Danny K. Miki - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios | |
| Pe: | Wolverine I | |
| NT: | Guter Bulle / böser Bulle 2/2 | 22 |
| NH: | Wolverine #77 | |