Auflistung fortgesetzt aus USHULKV1.HTM
1 | 1994/12 | $2,50 | |
Cover | Malcolm Davis, Tom Smith | 1 | |
FC by MD/TS (Green foil enhanced) | |||
Ti: | No exit | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Comicraft - C: Tom Smith | ||
2 | 1995/01 | ? | |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Kevin Nowlan, Tom Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Mean green and ugly | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] | ||
3 | 1995/02 | ? | |
Cover | Malcolm Davis, Christopher Ivy, Tom Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Lotusland rebellion | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] | ||
4 | 1995/03 | ? | |
Cover | Malcolm Davis, Tom Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Mindless action | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] | ||
5 | 1995/04 | ? | |
Cover | Fred Harper | 1 | |
Ti: | A bigger, better, uglier Hulk | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Ben Sean | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] | ||
6 | 1995/05 | ? | |
Cover | Malcolm Davis, Christopher Ivy | 1 | |
Ti: | ...And he is us! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Ben Sean | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] | ||
7 | 1995/06 | ? | |
Cover | Larry Stroman | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: Metal guys make me nervous! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Joe Bennett - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: John Morelli - C: Ben Sean | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] | ||
8 | 1995/07 | 2099 Heft | ? |
Cover | Malcolm Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: What goes up... | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: John Morelli - C: Ben Sean | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] | ||
9 | 1995/08 | ? | |
Cover | Joe Bennett, Tom Smith | 1 | |
FC by JB/TS (Signature hidden under barcode) | |||
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: As the faces of men | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Joe Bennett - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: John Morelli - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] | ||
10 | 1995/09 | ? | |
Cover | Michael Gustovich | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: All for nothing after all! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Michael Gustovich - I/F: Gregory Adams, Donald C. Hudson, Christopher Ivy - L: John Morelli - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Ben Sean | ||
Am: | Continued in 2099 A.D. Apocalypse #1 | ||
Pe: | Hulk [2099] |
Series is published with the "Marvel Knights" logo from #70 to #76.
Serie ist Fortsetzung aus Hulk (II) #11.
12 | 2000/03 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Ron Garney? | 1 | |
Ti: | Snake Eyes (B) 1/2 | 39 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney, Mike McKone - I/F: Sal Buscema, Mark McKenna - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
13 | 2000/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Ron Garney? | 1 | |
Ti: | Snake Eyes (B) 2/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Jason Wright - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Gregg Schigiel - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 2000/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Ron Garney? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dogs of War 1/7 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Jason Wright - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15 | 2000/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ron Garney, Sal Buscema | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dogs of War 2/7 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Jason Wright - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Gregg Schigiel - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
16 | 2000/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ron Garney? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dogs of War 3/7 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Jason Wright - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
17 | 2000/08 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ron Garney | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dogs of War 4/7: Codename: Flux | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Jason Wright - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Frank Dunkerley - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
18 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ron Garney | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dogs of War 5/7 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Steve Buccellato, Joe Rosas - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
19 | 2000/10 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dogs of War 6/7 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: Sharpefont - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Tom Brevoort - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
20 | 2000/11 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Ron Garney, Sal Buscema | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dogs of War 7/7 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ron Garney - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: Sharpefont - C: Steve Buccellato, Joe Rosas - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | ||
21 | 2000/12 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | |
Ti: | Maximum Security Crossover: The truth is really "out there" | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Eric Powell - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | ||
22 | 2001/01 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | |
Ti: | Disorganized Crime 1/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Eric Powell - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Joe Rosas - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | ||
23 | 2001/02 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | |
Ti: | Disorganized Crime 2/2: Chicago dope | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Eric Powell - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
24 | 2001/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 | |
Ti: | Dear Betty... | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Dick Giordano - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Liebe Betty | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #1 | ||
25 | 2001/04 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson | 1 | |
FC by JR/KJ • Variant cover by JR/KJ (Same art ar regular cover, Marvel Legends) • Variant cover by ? (7-Eleven) | |||
Ti: | Always on my mind | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | In Gedanken bei dir | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #1 | ||
26 | 2001/05 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | |
Ti: | Do you know where you're going? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins, Sean McKeever - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Eric Powell - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Weißt du, wohin du gehst ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
27 | 2001/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Thomas Palmer, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Past perfect | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Falsche Welt | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #2 | ||
28 | 2001/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | James H. Williams III, José Villarrubia | 1 | |
Ti: | Once in a lifetime | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Lebenslüge | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #3 | ||
29 | 2001/08 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz, D. Three Dots | 1 | |
Ti: | Animus | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Eric Powell - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
30 | 2001/09 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Haberlin Studios, Three Dots | 1 | |
Ti: | Spiral Staircase 1/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins, Sean McKeever - P/L: Joe Bennett - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Wendeltreppe 1/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #3 | ||
31 | 2001/10 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Haberlin Studios | 1 | |
Ti: | Spiral Staircase 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins, Sean McKeever - P/L: Joe Bennett - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Wendeltreppe 2/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #4 | ||
32 | 2001/11 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Haberlin Studios, Three Dots | 1 | |
Ti: | Spiral Staircase 3/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins, Sean McKeever - P/L: Joe Bennett - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Wendeltreppe 3/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #4 | ||
33 | 2001/12 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | James H. Williams III, Mick Gray, José Villarrubia | 1 | |
Ti: | Tides | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher James Priest - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Jon Bogdanove - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Marc Sumerak - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Ti: | Vicious circle! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Herb Trimpe, Len Wein - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Joe Staton - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Incredible Hulk (II) #204 | ||
Ti: | Do not forsake me! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Joe Staton - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Incredible Hulk (II) #205 | ||
Ti: | The evil that men do! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: John Ridgway - I/F: John Ridgway - L: Richard Parker - C: Petra Scotese - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Incredible Hulk (II) #335 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
34 | 2002/01 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
FC by KA (Inspired by cover of Incredible Hulk Annual #1 by Jim Steranko) | |||
Ti: | The morning after | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Der Morgen danach | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #5 | ||
35 | 2002/02 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | 'Nuff Said: Silent running | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Comicraft - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Am: | Comicraft credited on script page. | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Lautlose Flucht | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #5 | ||
NA: | Nuff Said | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
36 | 2002/03 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The gang's all here! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
37 | 2002/04 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | You must remember this... | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
38 | 2002/05 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Last chance cafe | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Last Chance Cafe | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #7 | ||
39 | 2002/06 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Tag ... you're dead! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | und tot... bist du ! | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #7 | ||
40 | 2002/07 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Boiling point | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Siedepunkt | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #8 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
41 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Poker face | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Pokergesicht | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #8 | ||
42 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | All fall down | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Strassenkampf | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #9 | ||
43 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | The beast within | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Das Monster erwacht | ? | |
NH: | Hulk #9 | ||
44 | 2002/10 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Now you see it | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
45 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Remember me never | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
46 | 2002/12 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
FC by KA (Inspired by the movie poster of "Apocalypse Now") | |||
Ti: | Multiple organism | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
47 | 2003/01 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Transfer of power | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
48 | 2003/02 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | From here to infinity | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
49 | 2003/03 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Pratt fall | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
50 | 2003/04 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Mind, Dark Hearts 1/5 | 39* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: David Sharpe - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
NT: | Finsterer Geist, finstere herzen | 38 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #10 | ||
51 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Mind, Dark Hearts 2/5: Killing season | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: David Sharpe - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
NT: | Zeit zum Töten | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #10 | ||
52 | 2003/06 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Mind, Dark Hearts 3/5: Vicious circles | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: David Sharpe - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
NT: | Teufelskreis | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #10 | ||
53 | 2003/06 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Mind, Dark Hearts 4/5: Enemy mine | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: David Sharpe - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
NT: | Geliebter Feind 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #10 | ||
54 | 2003/07 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Mind, Dark Hearts 5/5: Enemy mine | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: David Sharpe - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Am: | Has same title as previous issue. | ||
NT: | Geliebter Feind 2/2 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #10 | ||
55 | 2003/08 | PG | $0,25 |
Cover | Leandro Fernández | 1 | |
Ti: | Hide in Plain Sight 1/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Leandro Fernández - I/F: Leandro Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
NT: | Gedankenspiele 1/5 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
56 | 2003/08 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Leandro Fernández | 1 | |
Ti: | Hide in Plain Sight 2/5: Inside out | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Leandro Fernández - I/F: Leandro Fernández - L: David Sharpe - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
NT: | Gedankenspiele 2/5: Psychokrieg | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
57 | 2003/09 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Leandro Fernández | 1 | |
Ti: | Hide in Plain Sight 3/5: A mind of his own | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Leandro Fernández - I/F: Leandro Fernández - L: Cory Petit, David Sharpe, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Jennifer Huang, John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Am: | D.Sharpe credited on recap page, VC's C.Petit on title page. | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Gedankenspiele 3/5: Gedankenkontrolle | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
58 | 2003/09 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Leandro Fernández | 1 | |
Ti: | Hide in Plain Sight 4/5: Brain dead | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Leandro Fernández - I/F: Leandro Fernández - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Jennifer Huang, John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas - Special Thanks: Michael O'Connor | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Gedankenspiele 4/5: Gehirntot | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
59 | 2003/10 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Leandro Fernández | 1 | |
Ti: | Hide in Plain Sight 5/5 | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Leandro Fernández - I/F: Leandro Fernández - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas - Special Thanks: Michael O'Connor | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Gedankenspiele 5/5 | 24 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
60 | 2003/11 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Hermes Tadeu | 1 | |
Ti: | Split Decisions 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Jennifer Huang, John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Entscheidungen 1/6 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
61 | 2003/11 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr. | 1 | |
Ti: | Split Decisions 2/6: From shadowed places | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Entscheidungen 2/6: In dunklen Zimmern | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
62 | 2003/12 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Hermes Tadeu | 1 | |
Ti: | Split Decisions 3/6: Night eyes | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Entscheidungen 3/6: Wesen der Nacht | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
63 | 2004/01 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Hermes Tadeu | 1 | |
Ti: | Split Decisions 4/6: Blue moon | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Entscheidungen 4/6: Finstere Stunden | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
64 | 2004/02 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Hermes Tadeu | 1 | |
Ti: | Split Decisions 5/6: Déjŕ vu | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Credits and title on intro page seems to be from previous issue | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Entscheidungen 5/6: Déjŕ vu | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
65 | 2004/03 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Hermes Tadeu | 1 | |
Ti: | Split Decisions 6/6: Double exposure | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
NT: | Entscheidungen 6/6: Unter der Erde | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #9 | ||
66 | 2004/03 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr. | 1 | |
Ti: | Dead like Me 1/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Douglas Braithwaite - I/F: William Reinhold - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
67 | 2004/04 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr. | 1 | |
Ti: | Dead like Me 2/4: Bury me not | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Douglas Braithwaite - I/F: William Reinhold - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
68 | 2004/05 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Hermes Tadeu | 1 | |
Ti: | Dead like Me 3/4: "Hello," he lied | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Douglas Braithwaite - I/F: William Reinhold - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
69 | 2004/05 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Rainier Beredo | 1 | |
Ti: | Dead like Me 4/4: Trust me | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Douglas Braithwaite - I/F: William Reinhold - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Credits on intro page state "Digital Calligraphy" | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
70 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Hermes Tadeu | 1 | |
Ti: | Simetry | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Randy Gentile - C: Hermes Tadeu - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
71 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr. | 1 | |
Ti: | Big Things 1/4: Simetery | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Randy Gentile - C: Studio F, Hermes Tadeu - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro page gives R.Gentile as letterer and H.Tadeu as colorist, story gives C.Eliopoulos and Studio F | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
72 | 2004/07 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Rainier Beredo | 1 | |
Ti: | Big Things 2/4: Strange bedfellows | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Randy Gentile - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
73 | 2004/08 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Rainier Beredo | 1 | |
Ti: | Big Things 3/4: Shock waves | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Douglas Braithwaite - I/F: William Reinhold - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Rainier Beredo, Studio F - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro page gives R.Beredo as colorist, story gives Studio F | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
74 | 2004/09 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Rainier Beredo | 1 | |
Ti: | Big Things 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Douglas Braithwaite - I/F: William Reinhold - L: Randy Gentile - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
75 | 2004/10 | PSR | $3,50 |
Cover | Gary Frank | 1 | |
Ti: | Wake to nightmare | 36* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Darick W. Robertson - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Raúl Trevińo - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
76 | 2004/10 | PSR | $3,50 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
Ti: | Shattered | 34* | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Douglas Braithwaite - I/F: William Reinhold - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Raúl Trevińo - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: John Miesegaes, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
77 | 2005/03 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Lee Weeks, Edgar Delgado | 1 | |
Ti: | Tempest Fugit 1/5 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
78 | 2005/04 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Lee Weeks | 1 | |
Ti: | Tempest Fugit 2/5 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
79 | 2005/05 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Lee Weeks, Edgar Delgado | 1 | |
Ti: | Tempest Fugit 3/5 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore, Andy Schmidt - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
80 | 2005/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Lee Weeks | 1 | |
Ti: | Tempest Fugit 4/5 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore, Andy Schmidt - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
81 | 2005/07 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Lee Weeks, Edgar Delgado | 1 | |
FC by LW/ED ("Apologies to Frank Frazetta", inspired by Frazetta's Death Dealer) | |||
Ti: | Tempest Fugit 5/5: Conclusion | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore, Andy Schmidt - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
82 | 2005/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jae Lee, June Chung | 1 | |
Ti: | Dear Tricia... | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Jae Lee - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: June Chung - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore, Andy Schmidt - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
83 | 2005/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Andy Brase, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by AB/FDA • Variant cover by ? | |||
Ti: | The House of M Tie-in: Terra Incognita 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Javi Montes - Ed: Mark Paniccia - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Omar Otieku - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: MacKenzie Cadenhead | ||
NT: | House of M Tie-in: Terra incognita 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #13 | ||
84 | 2005/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Andy Brase, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by AB/FDA • Variant cover by AB/FDA (Same art as regular cover, but different colors) | |||
Ti: | The House of M Tie-in: Terra Incognita 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Javi Montes - Ed: Mark Paniccia - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: James Taveras - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: MacKenzie Cadenhead | ||
NT: | House of M Tie-in: Terra incognita 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #13 | ||
85 | 2005/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Andy Brase | 1 | |
Ti: | The House of M Tie-in: Terra Incognita 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Carlos Lopez, William Murai - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: MacKenzie Cadenhead - Special Thanks: Rachael Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | House of M Tie-in: Terra incognita 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #13 | ||
86 | 2005/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Andy Brase, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | The House of M Tie-in: Terra Incognita 4/4: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Impacto Studios, Carlos Lopez, William Murai - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: MacKenzie Cadenhead - Special Thanks: Rachael Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | House of M Tie-in: Terra incognita letzter Teil | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #13 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
87 | 2005/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Awakening | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: John Dell, Scott Hanna, Adam Kubert - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: William Murai - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Erwachen | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
88 | 2006/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Peace in Our Time 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Keu Cha - I/F: Keu Cha - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Axel Alonso, Cory Sedlmeier | ||
NT: | Friede auf Erden 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
89 | 2006/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Peace in Our Time 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Keu Cha - I/F: Keu Cha - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: William Murai - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Axel Alonso, Cory Sedlmeier | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Friede auf Erden 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
90 | 2006/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Peace in Our Time 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: William Murai - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Axel Alonso, Cory Sedlmeier | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Friede auf Erden 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
91 | 2006/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Peace in Our Time 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: William Murai - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Omar Otieku - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Friede auf Erden 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
92 | 2006/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn, Bryan Hitch | 1 | |
FC by JL • Variant cover by BH | |||
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Exile 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Deborah Weinstein - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Planet Hulk, Exil 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
93 | 2006/05 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Exile 2/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Tom Valente - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Incredible Hulk (III) #94 (G.Pak instead of D.Way) | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Planet Hulk, Exil 2/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
94 | 2006/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Exile 3/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Alex Nińo, Michael Avon Oeming, Carlo Pagulayan, Marshall Rogers - I/F: Mike D. Allred, Jeffrey Huet, Alex Nińo - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Lovern Kindzierski, Laura Martin, Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Planet Hulk, Exil 3/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
95 | 2006/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Exile 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan, Marshall Rogers - I/F: Jeffrey Huet, Thomas Palmer - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Planet Hulk, Exil 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #18 | ||
96 | 2006/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Anarchy 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Anarchie 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
97 | 2006/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Anarchy 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Anarchie 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
98 | 2006/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
FC by JL • Variant cover by JL (sketch) | |||
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Anarchy 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Sandu Florea, Danny K. Miki - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Anarchie 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
99 | 2006/12 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Anarchy 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Anarchie 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
100 | 2007/01 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn, Michael Turner, Peter Steigerwald | 1 | |
FC by JL • Variant cover by MT/PS | |||
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Allegiance 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios, Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Bündnis 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
Ti: | Planet Cho | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Gary Frank - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios, Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Mastermind Excello | ||
NT: | Planet Cho | 12 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
Ti: | The origin of the Hulk! | 3 | |
Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Richard 'Dick' Ayers - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Incredible Hulk (I) #3 | ||
J#: | V-870 | ||
Ti: | But who will judge the Hulk? / ...Defender of the doomed! | 21 (10-11) | |
Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Herb Trimpe - I/F: Bullpen, Frank Giacoia - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | H.Trimpe and the Bullpen credited for "aide". | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Incredible Hulk (II) #152 | ||
J#: | 938Z | ||
Ti: | The world, my jury! | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich, Roy Thomas - P/L: Richard 'Dick' Ayers, Herb Trimpe - I/F: John Severin - L: Jean Izzo - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Incredible Hulk (II) #153 | ||
J#: | 774Z | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
101 | 2007/02 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Allegiance 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Gary Frank, Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet, Jonathan Sibal - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Omar Otieku - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Bündnis 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
102 | 2007/03 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Allegiance 3/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Bündnis 3/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
Ti: | The French bread | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Giarrusso - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Avengers I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Adventures The Avengers #6 | ||
103 | 2007/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Allegiance 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Bündnis 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
Ti: | The couch | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Giarrusso - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Captain America I (MiMa), Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels, Wolverine I (MiMa) | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Heroes for Hire (II) #6 | ||
Ti: | Evolution revolution! | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Eliopoulos, Marc Sumerak - P/L: Christopher Eliopoulos - I/F: Christopher Eliopoulos - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Brad Anderson - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby | ||
Pe: | Richards Franklin, Richards Franklin Benjamin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Irredeemable Ant-Man #5 | ||
104 | 2007/05 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Armageddon 1/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Armageddon 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
105 | 2007/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jose Ladronn | 1 | |
Ti: | Planet Hulk: Armageddon 2/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Story continues in World War Hulk #1 | ||
NT: | Armageddon 2/2 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #22 | ||
106 | 2007/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gary Frank, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
FC by GF/CS • 2nd printing by GF • 3rd printing by GF | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Gary Frank - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Kriegsbrüder 1/6 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
NA: | World War Hulk I, weiter in X-Men Sonderheft #18 | ||
107 | 2007/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gary Frank, Jonathan Sibal, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
FC by GF/JS/CS • 2nd printing by GF | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 2/6 | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Gary Frank - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Kriegsbrüder 2/6 | 24 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
108 | 2007/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 3/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Kriegsbrüder 3/6 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
109 | 2007/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gary Frank, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 4/6 | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Kriegsbrüder 4/6 | 24 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
NA: | World War Hulk II | ||
110 | 2007/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gary Frank, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 5/6 | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Kriegsbrüder 5/6 | 24 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
111 | 2007/12 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, Jeffrey Huet, Dave McCaig | 1 | |
FC by CP/JH/DMcC • Variant cover by CP/JH/DMcC (Zombie Cover Version of regular cover) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 6/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak, Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Story takes place between World War Hulk #4 and 5 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Kriegsbrüder 6/6 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
112 | 2008/01 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Arthur Adams, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by AA/LM (Inspired by cover of Incredible Hulk Annual #1 by Jim Steranko) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk Aftersmash!: The Incredible Herc 1/4: Bird of Stymphalis | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak, Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Khoi Pham - I/F: Khoi Pham - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Stephane Peru - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Hulk Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in Hulk (III).
Hercules Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in Incredible Hercules #113.
1 | 2008/03 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Jason Keith, Daniel Acuńa, Michael Turney | 2 | |
FC by EMcG/DV/JK (Inspired by cover of Incredible Hulk (I) #1 by Jack Kirby) • Variant cover by DA • Variant cover by EMcG (Retailer) • Variant cover by MT (Inspired by cover of Incredible Hulk (III) #100 by Mike Turner) • 2nd printing by EMcG/DV/JK (Double-splash from issue) | |||
Ti: | Who is the Hulk? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Wer ist der Hulk? | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #1 | ||
NT: | Wer ist der Hulk? | 22 | |
NH: | Red Hulk Vol. 2 Variant #1 (Comic Action 2008) #1 | ||
NA: | Auflage 333 Exemplare | ||
NT: | - | 3 | |
NH: | Panini Vorschau #21 | ||
NA: | Preview zu Hulk Vol. 2 # 1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Jason Keith, Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/DV/JK • Variant cover by MD • 2nd printing by EMcG | |||
Ti: | The smoking gun | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Rauchender Colt | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #1 | ||
NT: | Rauchender Colt | 22 | |
NH: | Red Hulk Vol. 2 Variant #1 (Comic Action 2008) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Jason Keith, David Finch, Danny K. Miki | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/DV/JK • Variant cover by DF/DM/JK • 2nd printing by EMcG | |||
Ti: | Creatures on the loose | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Monster gegen Monster! | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #1 | ||
NT: | Monster gegen Monster! | 22 | |
NH: | Red Hulk Vol. 2 Variant #1 (Comic Action 2008) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2008/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Jason Keith | 2 | |
FC by EMcG/DV/JK • Variant cover by EMcG/DV/JK (Both covers link up to one picture of half red / half green Hulk) • 2nd printing by EMcG (Wrap-around) | |||
Ti: | Red light, green light | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Guru eFX, Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Roter Hass - Grüne Wut | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #2 | ||
Ti: | Hulk art class | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Donnergrollen | 23 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2008/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Jason Keith, Olivier Coipel, Mark Morales | 2 | |
Variant cover by EMcG/DV/JK • Wrap-around cover by OC/MM/JK • 2nd printing by EMcG/DV/JK (Wrap-around, art taken from issue) | |||
Ti: | Rolling thunder | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Blutrot | 24 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #2 | ||
Ti: | Hulk splash! | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
6 | 2008/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Jason Keith, Michael Turner, Aspen, Peter Steigerwald | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/DV/JK • Variant cover by EMcG/DV/JK (Both EDEX covers link up to one picture of red Hulk vs. green Hulk) • Variant cover by MT/A/PS | |||
Ti: | Blood red | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Guru eFX, Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ti: | Hulk zoo | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
7 | 2008/12 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Frank Cho, Peter Steigerwald, Arthur Adams, Michael Turner | 1 | |
FC by FC/PS • Variant cover by AA/PS • Variant cover by MT/PS | |||
Ti: | What Happens in Vegas... 1/3 | 12* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Arthur Adams - I/F: Walden Wong - L: Comicraft - C: Aspen, Peter Steigerwald - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Mister Fixit | ||
NT: | Mächtig was los in Vegas | 11 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #3 | ||
Ti: | Hell hath no fury... | 12* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Frank Cho - I/F: Frank Cho - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk III, Lady Liberators II | ||
NT: | Der Zorn einer Frau | 11 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #3 | ||
Ti: | Hulk web | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels, Spidey (MiMa) | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 2009/01 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Frank Cho, Arthur Adams, Peter Steigerwald, Sal Buscema, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
FC by FC • Variant cover by AA/PS • Variant cover by SB/CS | |||
Ti: | What Happens in Vegas... 2/3 | 12* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Arthur Adams - I/F: Walden Wong - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Aspen, Peter Steigerwald - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | - | 11 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #3 | ||
Ti: | ...Like a woman scorned! | 12* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Frank Cho - I/F: Frank Cho - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk III, Lady Liberators II | ||
NT: | Frauenpower hoch drei! | 11 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #3 | ||
Ti: | Hulk airport | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 2009/02 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Frank Cho, Justin Ponsor, Arthur Adams, Peter Steigerwald, Ed McGuinness, Karl Kesel, Guru eFX | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by FC/JP • Variant cover by AA/PS (Inspired by cover of Avengers (I) #83 by John Buscema/Tom Palmer) • Variant cover by EMcG/KK/GEFX (Santa Rulk) • Variant cover by FC/JP/AA/PS/EMcG/KK/GEFX (Santa Hulk, both Santa variants link up to one big picture) • Wrap-around cover by EMcG (B/W variant of the Santa covers) | |||
Ti: | What Happens in Vegas... 3/3: Jackpot | 12* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Arthur Adams - I/F: Walden Wong - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Aspen, Peter Steigerwald - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Story arc not given in this issue | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Jackpot | 11 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #3 | ||
Ti: | The revenge of the Lady Liberators! | 12* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Frank Cho - I/F: Frank Cho - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk III, Lady Liberators II | ||
NT: | Die Rache der erzürnten Emanzen | 11 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #3 | ||
Ti: | Hulk ice | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Iceman (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 2009/04 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Arthur Adams | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/DV (Defenders) • Variant cover by EMcG/DV (Offenders, links together with Defenders cover to one big picture) • Variant cover by AA | |||
Ti: | Love and death | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Liebe und Tod | 23 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #4 | ||
Ti: | Hulk beach | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2009/06 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Arthur Adams | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/DV (Defenders) • Variant cover by EMcG/DV (Offenders, "mirror" of the Defenders cover) • Variant cover by AA • Variant cover by ? (Wolverine Art Appreciation Cover) | |||
Ti: | Trapped in a world they never made | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | …um zu sterben in einer fremden Welt! | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #4 | ||
Ti: | Hulk Mama | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 2009/07 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Arthur Adams | 2 | |
FC by EMcG/DV • Variant cover by EMcG/DV • Wrap-around cover by AA | |||
Ti: | Winner takes all | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer, Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Dem Sieger die Beute | 23 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #4 | ||
Ti: | Hulk Chef | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
13 | 2009/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Michael Golden, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by EMcG • Variant cover by EMcG • Variant cover by MG/JC (70th Frame Cover: Red Hulk) | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: Hulk no more! | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Dan Brown - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Nie mehr Hulk! | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #4 | ||
Ti: | Hulk dog | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Hulks Hund | 1 | |
NH: | Panini Vorschau #32 | ||
NA: | Mini Marvel, von Audrey Loeb - Chris Giarrusso | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Hulk Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #600, the following issues feature the Red Hulk.
14 | 2009/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ian Churchill, Ed McGuinness, SotoColor | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by IC • Variant cover by IC • Variant cover by EMcG/SC (Deadpool Variant) • Variant cover by EMcG (Red She-Hulk) • 2nd printing by IC (Wrap-around) | |||
Ti: | Code Red 1/4: Eyewitness | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Richard Starkings - C: Aspen, Peter Steigerwald - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Code Rot 1/4: Augenzeuge | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #5 | ||
Ti: | Hulk gym | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Carlos Silva - I/F: Carlos Silva - L: [N.G.] - C: SotoColor - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15 | 2009/11 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ian Churchill, Ed McGuinness, SotoColor | 1 | |
FC by IC • Variant cover by EMcG/SC | |||
Ti: | Code Red 2/4: Collision | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Aspen, Peter Steigerwald - Ed: Mark Paniccia - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Code Rot 2/4: Kollision | 23 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #5 | ||
Ti: | Hulk movie | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Hulk im Kino | 1 | |
NH: | Panini Vorschau #34 | ||
NA: | Minimarvels, von Audrey Loeb, Dario Brizuela | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
16 | 2009/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ian Churchill, Ed McGuinness | 1 | |
FC by IC • Variant cover by EMcG (Deadpool Variant) • Variant cover by EMcG | |||
Ti: | Code Red 3/4: She | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Aspen, Peter Steigerwald - Ed: Mark Paniccia - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Code Rot 3/4: Sie | 24 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #5 | ||
Ti: | Hulk date | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels, She-Hulk I (MiMa) | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
17 | 2010/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ian Churchill, Peter Steigerwald, Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
FC by IC/PS • Variant cover by EMcG/DV/CS | |||
Ti: | Code Red 4/4: The man in the mirror | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Aspen, Peter Steigerwald - Ed: Mark Paniccia - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Code Rot 4/4: Spiegelbild | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #5 | ||
Ti: | Hulk tonsils | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Hulknetz | 1 | |
NH: | Panini Vorschau #35 | ||
NA: | von Audrey Loeb, Chris Giarrusso | ||
18 | 2010/02 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Peter Steigerwald, Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines | 1 | |
FC by WP/PS • Variant cover by EMcG/DV (Red Santa variant) | |||
Ti: | Delilah | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Dean White - Ed: Mark Paniccia - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Peter David | ||
Pe: | Doc Samson | ||
NT: | Deliah | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #5 | ||
Ti: | Hulk dentist | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Hulks beim Zahnarzt | 1 | |
NH: | Panini Vorschau #37 | ||
19 | 2010/03 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Mark Farmer, David Stewart, Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/MF/DS • Variant cover by MD (Links up with variant cover of The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #606) • 2nd printing by EMcG/MF/DS (Art taken from story, the Thing hitting the Red Hulk) | |||
Ti: | Fall of the Hulks 2/6: Conspiracy theory | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb? - P/L: Ed McGuinness? - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Page count includes one recap and one credits page which shows the combined variant covers of Hulk (III) #19 and The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #606 | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks: Verschwörungstheorie | 23* | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #7 | ||
Ti: | Hulk snow | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Hulkschnee | 1 | |
NH: | Panini Vorschau #36 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
20 | 2010/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Mark Farmer, David Stewart, Kai Spannuth | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/MF/DS • Variant cover by EMcG/KS (Links up with variant cover of The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #607) • 2nd printing by EMcG/MF/DS (Art taken from story, heroes captured in the Liddleville machine) | |||
Ti: | Fall of the Hulks 3/6: Man nor beast | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: David Stewart - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Am: | Page count includes one recap and one credits page which shows the combined variant covers of Hulk (III) #20 and The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #607 | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks: Weder Mensch noch Bestie | 25 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #7 | ||
Ti: | Hulk camping | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Hulks Sonnenbrand | 1 | |
NH: | Panini Vorschau #39 | ||
21 | 2010/05 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Mark Farmer, David Stewart, Frank Cho, Jason Keith | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/MF/DS • Variant cover by FC/JK (Links up with variant cover of The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #608) • 2nd printing by EMcG/MF/DS (Art taken from issue, Hulk robot) | |||
Ti: | Fall of the Hulks 5/6: The best laid plans | 26* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: David Stewart - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Am: | Page count includes one recap and one credits page which shows the combined variant covers of Hulk (III) #21 and The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #608 | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks: Die besten Pläne | 25* | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #8 | ||
Ti: | Hulk cat | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
22 | 2010/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Mark Farmer, David Stewart, David Finch, Peter Steigerwald | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/MF/DS • Variant cover by DF/PS (Links up with variant cover of The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #609) • 2nd printing by EMcG • Variant cover by DF | |||
Ti: | World War Hulks Tie-in: Dogs of war | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Morry Hollowell, Christopher Sotomayor - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Am: | Credits page shows combined variant covers of The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #609 and Hulk (III) #22 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #10 | ||
Ti: | Hulk sleepover | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Hulks Schlummerparty | 1 | |
NH: | Panini Vorschau #38 | ||
23 | 2010/08 | T+ | $4,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Mark Farmer, David Stewart, Adam Kubert, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/MF/DS • Variant cover by AK/LM (Links up with variant cover of The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #610) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulks Tie-in: Who is the Red Hulk? | 36* (2-1-1-2-4) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Morry Hollowell - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Am: | Credits page shows combined variant covers of The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. #610 and Hulk (III) #23; story has many guest artists listed in the entries below | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #11 | ||
Ti: | — | (1) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Herb Trimpe - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Dave McCaig | ||
Am: | Page 1 | ||
Ti: | — | (3) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Tim Sale - I/F: Tim Sale - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: David Stewart | ||
Am: | Pages 4-5 | ||
Ti: | — | (2) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Dale Keown - I/F: Dale Keown - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Dale Keown | ||
Am: | Pages 8-9 | ||
Ti: | — | (3) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Brad Anderson | ||
Am: | Pages 10-12 | ||
Ti: | — | (4) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ian Churchill - I/F: Ian Churchill - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Edgar Delgado | ||
Am: | Pages 14-17 | ||
Ti: | — | (4) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Gerardo Alanguilan - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marte Gracia | ||
Am: | Pages 20-23 | ||
Ti: | — | (3) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Emily Warren, Dean White | ||
Am: | Pages 24-26 | ||
Ti: | — | (2) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Jason Keith | ||
Am: | Pages 27-28 | ||
Ti: | — | (4) | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Rainier Beredo | ||
Am: | Pages 29-32 | ||
Ti: | Hulk market | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
24 | 2010/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Mark Farmer, Frank G. D'Armata, Dale Keown | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by EMcG/MF/FDA • Variant cover by DK | |||
Ti: | World War Hulks Tie-in: The stronges there is | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Morry Hollowell - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #11 | ||
Ti: | Hulk science | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
25 | 2010/11 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Dave McCaig, Billy Tan, Guru eFX, Gabriel Hardman | 2 | |
FC by EMcG/DV/DMcC • Variant cover by BT/GEFX • Variant cover by GH (Wrap-around) | |||
Ti: | Scorched Earth (B) 1/5: Singularity | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Am: | Recap page reprints art by Ed McGuinness | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #12 | ||
Ti: | Step up | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Mark A. Robinson - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Antonio Fabela - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | A-Bomb | ||
Ti: | Hulk skiing | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 2010/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Salvador Espin, Adams | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/DV • Variant cover by SE/A (Vampire Cover Variant) | |||
Ti: | Scorched Earth (B) 2/5: Singularity | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire? - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang? - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee? - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby? - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia? | ||
Am: | No credits given except on cover | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #12 | ||
Ti: | You know you want to hit that | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Mark A. Robinson - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Antonio Fabela - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | A-Bomb | ||
Ti: | Hulk schoolbus | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
27 | 2011/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Scorched Earth (B) 3/5: Pressure | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #12 | ||
Ti: | Mysterious island | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Mark A. Robinson - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Antonio Fabela - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | A-Bomb | ||
Ti: | Hulk bakery | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
28 | 2011/02 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Steve Firchow | 1 | |
Ti: | Scorched Earth (B) 4/5: Control | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #12 | ||
Ti: | Things Best Left Unseen 1/2 | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Ben Oliver - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Watchers | ||
Ti: | Hulk library | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
29 | 2011/03 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Steve Firchow | 1 | |
Ti: | Scorched Earth (B) 5/5: Exit strategy | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang, Jim Charalampidis - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #12 | ||
Ti: | Things Best Left Unseen 2/2 | 7* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Ben Oliver - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Frank Martin - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Watchers | ||
Ti: | Hulk carnival | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: Dario Brizuela - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
30 | 2011/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Steve Firchow | 1 | |
Ti: | Marvel two-in-one | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Morry Hollowell - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #12 | ||
Ti: | Save the Date 1/2 | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Tim Seeley - I/F: Tim Seeley - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | A-Bomb | ||
Ti: | Hulk bubblegum | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: Dario Brizuela - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
30.1 | 2011/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ron Garney | 1 | |
Ti: | The whale | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Jim Charalampidis - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
31 | 2011/05 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Gabriel Hardman, Dean White | 1 | |
Ti: | The next life | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | Save the Date 2/2 | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Tim Seeley - I/F: Tim Seeley - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | A-Bomb | ||
Ti: | Hulk sunburn | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: Dario Brizuela - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
32 | 2011/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriel Hardman | 1 | |
Ti: | The rising Fog | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | Hulk homework | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: Dario Brizuela - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
33 | 2011/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriel Hardman, Leonardo Oléa, Ed McGuinness, Greg Tocchini | 1 | |
FC by GH/LO • Variant cover by EMcG • Variant cover by GT (X-Men Evolutions Variant Cover: Emma Frost (White Queen)) | |||
Ti: | Fog of war | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | Hulk waiter | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: Dario Brizuela - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
34 | 2011/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, Danny K. Miki | 1 | |
Ti: | Red Planet Hulk 1/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Jesus Aburtov - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Mayela Gutierrez - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | Hulk haircut | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: Dario Brizuela - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
35 | 2011/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, Danny K. Miki, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Red Planet Hulk 2/2 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Jesus Aburtov - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Mayela Gutierrez - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | Hulk bees | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: Dario Brizuela - Ed: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
36 | 2011/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Patrick Zircher, David Mack | 1 | |
FC by PZ • Variant cover by DM (I am Captain America Variant) | |||
Ti: | Shock to the system | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Patrick Zircher - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Jim Charalampidis - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | Hulk goodbye | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Dario Brizuela - I/F: Dario Brizuela - L: [N.G.] - C: Dario Brizuela - Ed: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
37 | 2011/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, Danny K. Miki, SotoColor | 1 | |
Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in: Planet of Fear 1/? | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Elena Casagrande - I/F: Elena Casagrande - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
38 | 2011/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, Danny K. Miki | 1 | |
Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in: Planet of Fear 2/? | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Elena Casagrande - I/F: Elena Casagrande - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang, Jim Charalampidis - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
39 | 2011/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriel Hardman, Frank G. D'Armata, Special Cover Text: Dave Lanphear | 1 | |
Ti: | The stand-in | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Gabriel Hardman - I/F: Gabriel Hardman - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
40 | 2011/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriel Hardman | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker? - P/L: Gabriel Hardman? | ||
41 | 2011/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriel Hardman | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker? - P/L: Gabriel Hardman? | ||
42 | 2011/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Patrick Zircher, Boo Cook, Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
FC by PZ/BC • Variant cover by AO (Marvel 50th Anniversary Variant; Inspired by the cover of Thor (I) #337 by Walter Simonson) | |||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker? - P/L: Patrick Zircher? | ||
43 | 2011/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Patrick Zircher | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker? - P/L: Patrick Zircher? | ||
44 | 2012/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Patrick Zircher | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker? - P/L: Patrick Zircher? |
To celebrate the #600 issue, the series is renamed to The Incredible Hulk (II) cont. and continues its original numbering.
1 | 2008/07 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Gary Frank, John Byrne, Bob Layton | 1 | |
FC by GF • BC by JB/BL (Reprints cover of Incredible Hulk Annual #7) | |||
Ti: | A mighty raging fury! | 29 | |
Cr: | W: Roger Stern - P/L: Cory Hamscher, Zach Howard, Wayne Nichols - I/F: Cory Hamscher, Zach Howard - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Lovern Kindzierski - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ti: | The evil that is cast... | 35 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne, Roger Stern - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Bob Layton - L: James Novak - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Incredible Hulk Annual #7 |
1 | 2008/07 | A | $4,99 |
Cover | Arthur Adams, Frank Cho | 1 | |
FC by AA (With inside cover presenting the variant cover) • Variant cover by FC (With inside cover presenting the regular cover) | |||
Ti: | Where monsters dwell | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Arthur Adams - I/F: Walden Wong - L: Comicraft - C: Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk III | ||
NT: | Wo Monster hausen | 8 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #1 | ||
NT: | Wo Monster hausen | 8 | |
NH: | Red Hulk Vol. 2 Variant #1 (Comic Action 2008) #1 | ||
Ti: | Wait until dark | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Frank Cho - I/F: Frank Cho - L: Comicraft - C: Guru eFX, Jason Keith - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk III, She-Hulk I | ||
NT: | Alarmstufe Rot | 8 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #1 | ||
NT: | Alarmstufe Rot | 8 | |
NH: | Red Hulk Vol. 2 Variant #1 (Comic Action 2008) #1 | ||
Ti: | The death and life of the Abomination | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Herb Trimpe - L: Comicraft - C: Edgar Delgado, Studio F - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Abomination | ||
NT: | Das Leben und Sterben von Abomination | 8 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #1 | ||
NT: | Das Leben und Sterben von Abomination | 8 | |
NH: | Red Hulk Vol. 2 Variant #1 (Comic Action 2008) #1 | ||
Ti: | And the wind howls... Wendigo! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Art Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Incredible Hulk (II) #180 | ||
Ti: | And now... the Wolverine! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Jack Abel - L: Art Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Incredible Hulk (II) #181 | ||
Ti: | Come on in ... the revolution's fine! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Herb Cooper - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Avengers (I) #83 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/08 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
FC by GL/JL • Variant cover by SO | |||
Ti: | Unbeatable | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Mitchell Breitweiser - I/F: Mitchell Breitweiser - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Moose Baumann - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Thundra | ||
NT: | Unbesiegbar | 23 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #3 | ||
Ti: | Thundra at dawn! | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Roy Thomas - P/L: Ramona Fradon - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: John Costanza - C: Stan Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fantastic Four (I) #133 | ||
J#: | 1271Z | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2009/02 | A | $4,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | Your lucky day | 16 | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Scott Clark - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Ulises Areola - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Mister Fixit, She-Hulk I | ||
Ti: | School for savages | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Jeremy Raapack - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Joe Caramagna, Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Story continues in Skaar: Son of Hulk #6 | ||
Pe: | Skaar | ||
Ti: | Daughter of Hulk | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Tobin - P/L: Benton Jew - I/F: Benton Jew - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Moose Baumann - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk III | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Emerald highway | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Diedrich O'Clark - I/F: Al Vey - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Lee Loughridge - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Story takes place immediately after the end of World War Hulk | ||
Pe: | Scorpion II | ||
Ti: | The She-Hulk lives | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: John Costanza? - C: Bob Sharen? | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von The Savage She-Hulk (I) #1 | ||
J#: | LF26 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
To celebrate the #600 issue, the numbering started with Tales to Astonish (I) #1 and later continued in The Incredible Hulk (II) #102 is resumed with the issue dated September 2009.
The series is named "Incredible Hulks" from #612 on.
Hulk Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus Hulk (III) #12.
Skaar Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus Skaar: Son of Hulk #12.
600 | 2009/09 | A | $4,99 |
Cover | Alex Ross, Ed McGuinness, Tim Sale | 1 | |
FC by AR • Variant cover by EMcG • Variant cover by TS • 2nd printing by EMcG | |||
Ti: | Seeing red | 29 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Ed McGuinness - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Dan Brown, Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nathan Cosby - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Hulk III | ||
NT: | Rätsel in rot | 29 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #4 | ||
Ti: | A Hulk of many colors | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Rodney Buchemi - I/F: Rodney Buchemi - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Peter Pantazis - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Hulk III | ||
NT: | Hulk in Multi-Color | 10 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #4 | ||
Ti: | All New Savage She-Hulk Weapon of A.R.M.O.R. | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Salvador Espin - L: Simon Bowland - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Story takes place after Savage She-Hulk (II) #4 | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk III | ||
Ti: | A is for apple | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeph Loeb - P/L: Tim Sale - I/F: Tim Sale - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Matthew Hollingsworth | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hulk: Gray #1 | ||
Ti: | Hulk drive | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ti: | Hulkdonald's | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Audrey Loeb - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
601 | 2009/10 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti, Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Michael Golden, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by AO • Variant cover by EMcG/DV • Variant cover by MG/JC (70th Frame Cover: Hulk (Bruce Banner)) | |||
Ti: | Banner's back | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Ariel Olivetti - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Simon Bowland - C: Ariel Olivetti - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Banner Bruce, Skaar | ||
Ti: | Clash of furies | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Michael Ryan - L: Simon Bowland - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Story takes place after Savage She-Hulk (II) (Lyra) #4 | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk III | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
602 | 2009/11 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
FC by AO • Variant cover by ? (Super Hero Squad Variant, inspired by cover of Incredible Hulk (I) #1 by Jack Kirby/George Roussos) | |||
Ti: | Playdate | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Ariel Olivetti - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Simon Bowland - C: Ariel Olivetti - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Banner Bruce, Skaar | ||
Ti: | - | 11* | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Simon Bowland - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk III | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
603 | 2009/12 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
FC by AO • Variant cover by ? (Zombie Cover Version) • Variant cover by ? (Super Hero Squad Variant) | |||
Ti: | Smash meets snikt | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Guiseppe Camuncoli, Ariel Olivetti - I/F: Cam Smith - L: Simon Bowland - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang, Ariel Olivetti - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Banner Bruce, Skaar | ||
Ti: | - | 11* | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Simon Bowland - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk III | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
604 | 2010/01 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti, Marko Djurdjevic, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
Ti: | Quality time | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Guiseppe Camuncoli, Ariel Olivetti - I/F: Cam Smith - L: Simon Bowland - C: Elisabeth Breitweiser-Dismang, Ariel Olivetti - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Banner Bruce, Skaar | ||
Ti: | - | 11* | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Simon Bowland - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk III | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
605 | 2010/02 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti, Marko Djurdjevic, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by AO • Variant cover by MD (70th Anniversary Variant: Hulk) | |||
Ti: | Banner and son | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Ariel Olivetti, Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Ariel Olivetti, Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Banner Bruce, Skaar | ||
Ti: | - | 11* | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Sergio Arińo, Michael Ryan - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Simon Bowland - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk III | ||
606 | 2010/03 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Dean White, Marko Djurdjevic, Paul Pelletier, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by JR/KJ/DW • Variant cover by MD (Links up with variant cover of Hulk (III) #19) • 2nd printing by PP/DM/FDA (Art taken from story, Skaar attacking Dr. Doom) | |||
Ti: | Fall of the Hulks 1/6: Father's day | 28* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Dedicated to: Frank T. D'Armata (Sr.) | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks: Vatertag | 27 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #6 | ||
NT: | Vatertag | 27 | |
NH: | Red Hulk Vol. 2 Variant #1 (Comic Action 2008) #6 | ||
Ti: | The right direction | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Harrison Wilcox - P/L: Ryan Stegman - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Simon Bowland - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Red She-Hulk, She-Hulk I | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks: Spontane Reaktionen | 6 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #7 | ||
607 | 2010/04 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Dean White, Ed McGuinness, Kai Spannuth, Paul Pelletier, Danny K. Miki, Guru eFX, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by JR/KJ/DW • Variant cover by EMcG/KS (Links up with variant cover of Hulk (III) #20) • 2nd printing by PP/DM/GEFX/FDA (Art taken from story, Thor hitting Skaar) | |||
Ti: | Fall of the Hulks 4/6: Man with a plan | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank G. D'Armata, Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks: Mann mit einem Plan | 22 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #7 | ||
Ti: | - | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Harrison Wilcox? - P/L: Ryan Stegman? - I/F: Thomas Palmer? - L: Simon Bowland? - C: Guru eFX? - Ed: Mark Paniccia? - AsiEd: Jordan D. White? - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | No credits given | ||
Pe: | Domino II, Elektra, Red She-Hulk | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks | 9 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #7 | ||
608 | 2010/05 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Dean White, Frank Cho, Jason Keith, Paul Pelletier, Crime Lab Studios, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata, Veronica Gandini | 1 | |
FC by JR/KJ/DW • Variant cover by FC/JK (Links up with variant cover of Hulk (III) #21) • 2nd printing by PP/CLS/DM/FDA/VG (Art taken from story, Banner and team smashing into the Intelligencia's HQ) | |||
Ti: | Fall of the Hulks 6/6: Endgame | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Crime Lab Studios, Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank G. D'Armata, Veronica Gandini - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks: Endspiel | 25 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #8 | ||
Ti: | Big, red, and deadly! | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Harrison Wilcox - P/L: Ryan Stegman - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Simon Bowland - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Domino II, Elektra, Red She-Hulk | ||
NT: | Untergang der Hulks: Gross, rot und tödlich | 7 | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #7 | ||
609 | 2010/07 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Dean White, David Finch, Peter Steigerwald | 1 | |
FC by JR/KJ/DW • Variant cover by JR • Variant cover by DF/PS (Links up with variant cover of Hulk (III) #22) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulks Tie-in: Perfection | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #11 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #10 | ||
Ti: | The night is for vengeance | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Scott Reed - P/L: Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Simon Bowland - C: John Rauch - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hiro-Kala | ||
610 | 2010/08 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Frank G. D'Armata, Adam Kubert, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by JR/KJ/FDA (Credited to Romita/Jason/White, but signed by Romita/Jason/fgd) • Variant cover by AK/LM (Links up with variant cover of Hulk (III) #23) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulks Tie-in: Unbound | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Crime Lab Studios | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #10 | ||
Ti: | A wake for war | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Scott Reed - P/L: Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Simon Bowland - C: John Rauch - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hiro-Kala | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #11 | ||
611 | 2010/10 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Dean White, Dale Keown | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by JR/KJ/DW • Variant cover by DK | |||
Ti: | World War Hulks Tie-in: Sons of wrath | 27* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | Slave to memory | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Scott Reed - P/L: Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Simon Bowland - C: John Rauch - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hiro-Kala | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Hulk Vol. 2 #11 | ||
612 | 2010/11 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Jason Keith, Leonel Castellani, Tom Raney | 1 | |
FC by CP/MJP/JK (Covers of #612 and #613 link together) • Variant cover by LC (Super Hero Squad Variant, inspired by cover of Avengers (I) #70 by Sal Buscema/Sam Grainger) • 2nd printing by TR | |||
Ti: | Dark Son 1/9: Earth | 16* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Simon Bowland - C: John Rauch - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Red She-Hulk | ||
Ti: | Dark Son 2/9: K'ai | 16* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak, Scott Reed - P/L: Brian Ching - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Simon Bowland - C: Jorge Fares Maese Ramirez - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hiro-Kala | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
613 | 2010/11 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Jason Keith | 1 | |
FC by CP/MJP/JK (Covers of #612 and #613 link together) | |||
Ti: | Dark Son 3/9: K'ai | 16* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak, Scott Reed - P/L: Brian Ching - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Simon Bowland - C: Jorge Fares Maese Ramirez - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hiro-Kala | ||
Ti: | Dark Son 4/9: Earth | 16* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Simon Bowland - C: John Rauch - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Red She-Hulk | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
614 | 2010/12 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Guru eFX, Salvador Espin | 1 | |
FC by CP/MJP/GEFX • Variant cover by SE (Vampire Cover Variant) | |||
Ti: | Dark Son 5/9: Blast off | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Barry Kitson - I/F: Scott Hanna, Barry Kitson - L: Simon Bowland - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Cover says "part 3", title page says "part 5" | ||
Ti: | S.M.A.S.H. Files: Underestimated | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joshua Williamson - P/L: Mirco Pierfederici - I/F: Mirco Pierfederici - L: Simon Bowland - C: Mirco Pierfederici - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SVEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | Skaar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
615 | 2010/12 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Guru eFX | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Son 6/9: First contact | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Barry Kitson - I/F: Scott Hanna, Barry Kitson - L: Simon Bowland - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Cover says "part 4", title page says "part 6" | ||
Ti: | S.M.A.S.H. Files: 'Til Death do us part | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Benjamin McCool - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Crime Lab Studios - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | Red She-Hulk | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
616 | 2011/01 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Son 8/9: Undone | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Barry Kitson - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Simon Bowland - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Cover says "part 5", title page does not give any story arc name | ||
Ti: | S.M.A.S.H. Files: Judge of character | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Tim Seeley - P/L: Alvaro Rio - I/F: Alvaro Rio - L: Simon Bowland - C: Antonio Fabela - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SVEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
617 | 2011/01 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Beth Sotelo | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Son 9/9: Fratricide | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Barry Kitson - I/F: Scott Hanna, Barry Kitson, Jay Leisten - L: Simon Bowland - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Cover says "part 6", title page does not give a story arc number | ||
Ti: | S.M.A.S.H. Files: Chowned | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Victor Drujiniu - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Simon Bowland - C: Aaron Lusen - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | Mastermind Excello | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
618 | 2011/02 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Frank G. D'Armata, Mark Brooks | 1 | |
FC by CP/MJP/FDA • Variant cover by MB (Tron Variant Cover: Ghost Rider) | |||
Ti: | Chaos War Tie-in: Inferno | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Paul Mounts - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | S.M.A.S.H. Files: How I became the Bomb | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Yacine Elghorri - I/F: Yacine Elghorri - L: Simon Bowland - C: Yacine Elghorri - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | A-Bomb | ||
619 | 2011/02 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | Chaos War Tie-in: Hell break | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Paul Mounts - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ti: | S.M.A.S.H. Files: Daddy issues | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Tim Seeley - P/L: Andres Guinaldo - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Simon Bowland - C: SotoColor - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk III | ||
620 | 2011/03 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, Jeffrey Huet, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by CP/JH/FDA (Credited to Pagulayan/Paz/D'Armata, but signed by Pagulayan/Huet /D'Armata.) | |||
Ti: | Chaos War Tie-in: Harrowed | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Paul Mounts - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Dedicated to: Harlan Ellison | ||
Ti: | S.M.A.S.H. Files: Inductive reasoning | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Brandon Montclare - P/L: Simon Bisley - I/F: Simon Bisley - L: Simon Bowland - C: Simon Bisley - Ed: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Pe: | Korg | ||
621 | 2011/03 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | God Smash 1/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Crime Lab Studios, Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Paul Mounts - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Story takes place after Chaos War #5 | ||
Ti: | A quiet night | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Joshua Williamson - P/L: Sana Takeda - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Simon Bowland - C: Sana Takeda - Ed: Jordan D. White - ConsEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
622 | 2011/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Carlo Pagulayan, M. Jason Paz, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | God Smash 2/2: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Crime Lab Studios, Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Paul Mounts - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
623 | 2011/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Dale Eaglesham, Andrew Hennessy, Paul Mounts | 1 | |
FC by DE/AH/PM (Colors credited to D.White, but signed by Mounts) | |||
Ti: | Planet Savage 1/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Dale Eaglesham - I/F: Andrew Hennessy - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank Martin, Dean White - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: John Denning - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
624 | 2011/05 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Dale Eaglesham, Andrew Hennessy, Sunny Gho, Dale Keown, Peter Steigerwald | 1 | |
FC by DE/AH/SG • Variant cover by DK/PS (Capain America 70th Anniversary Variant) | |||
Ti: | Planet Savage 2/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Dale Eaglesham - I/F: Andrew Hennessy - L: Simon Bowland - C: Frank Martin, Dean White - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: John Denning - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Louise Stephenson | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
625 | 2011/05 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Dale Eaglesham, Andrew Hennessy, Paul Mounts | 1 | |
FC by DE/AH/PM (Credited to Eaglesham/Hennessy/White, but signed by Eaglesham/Hennessy/Mounts) | |||
Ti: | Planet Savage 3/3: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Dale Eaglesham - I/F: Andrew Hennessy - L: Simon Bowland - C: Morry Hollowell, Frank Martin - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: John Denning - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Louise Stephenson | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
626 | 2011/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Jock | 1 | |
Ti: | The Spy Who Smashed Me 1/4: When in Rome | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Cory Hamscher - L: Simon Bowland - C: Edgar Delgado - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
627 | 2011/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Douglas Braithwaite, Sonia Oback, Michael Del Mundo | 1 | |
FC by DB/SO • Variant cover by MDM (Thor Goes Hollywood Cover Variant: Titanic) | |||
Ti: | The Spy Who Smashed Me 2/4 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Cory Hamscher - L: Simon Bowland - C: Edgar Delgado - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
628 | 2011/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Douglas Braithwaite, Sonia Oback, Frank Cho | 1 | |
FC by DB/SO • Variant cover by FC | |||
Ti: | The Spy Who Smashed Me 3/4: Live and let smash | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Cory Hamscher - L: Simon Bowland - C: Edgar Delgado - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
629 | 2011/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Frank Cho, Jason Keith | 1 | |
Ti: | The Spy Who Smashed Me 4/4: License to smash | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Cory Hamscher, Rick Magyar - L: Simon Bowland - C: Edgar Delgado, Andres Mossa - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
630 | 2011/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Paul Pelletier, Danny K. Miki, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Heart of the Monster 1/6 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Morry Hollowell - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
631 | 2011/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Paul Pelletier, Danny K. Miki, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Heart of the Monster 2/6 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Jesus Aburtov, Morry Hollowell - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Allen Martinez (added in #632) | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
632 | 2011/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Paul Pelletier, Danny K. Miki, Jim Charalampidis, Dobby Rubio | 1 | |
FC by PP/DM/JC • Variant cover by DR (I am Captain America Variant) | |||
Ti: | Heart of the Monster 3/6 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Jesus Aburtov, Morry Hollowell - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Crimelab Syndicate | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
633 | 2011/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Paul Pelletier, Danny K. Miki, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Heart of the Monster 4/6 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Morry Hollowell - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Crimelab Syndicate | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
634 | 2011/10 | $2,99 | |
Cover | Paul Pelletier, Danny K. Miki | 1 | |
Ti: | Heart of the Monster 5/6 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Morry Hollowell - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Crimelab Syndicate | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
635 | 2011/10 | $3,99 | |
Cover | Paul Pelletier, Danny K. Miki, Val Staples, Adi Granov, Christopher Sotomayor, Neal Adams, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
FC by PP/DM/VS • Variant cover by AG • Variant cover by PP/DM/CS • Variant cover by ? (Blank cover) • Variant cover by NA/JP | |||
Ti: | Heart of the Monster 6/6 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Simon Bowland - C: Morry Hollowell - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Crimelab Syndicate | ||
Ti: | Hulk out | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Cory Hamscher, Scott Hanna - L: Simon Bowland - C: Jesus Aburtov - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Crimelab Syndicate | ||
640 | 2012/01 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: |
1 | 2003 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Incredible Guide | ? | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco | ||
Am: | First published in Great Britain by Dorling Kindersley Ltd., London | ||
NT: | Hulk - Die Welt des grünen Goliaths | ? | |
NH: | The Ultimate Guide (Dino) #6 |
1 | 2003/08 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 48 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones, James Shamus - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: David Sharpe - C: Ian Hannin | ||
IMDB: | |||
NT: | Die Film-Adaption | ? | |
NH: | Hulk: Die Film Adaption #1 |
1 | 2007/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Christina Strain, Alvaro Rio | 1 | |
FC by JR/KJ/CS • 2nd printing by AR | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk Prologue: Casus belli | 31* | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sean Phillips, Alvaro Rio, Lee Weeks - I/F: Scott Hanna, Thomas Palmer, Lee Weeks - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: William Murai - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | See Details | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Weltbrecher - Casus belli | 30 | |
NH: | World War Hulk - Prolog #0 | ||
NA: | weiter in World War Hulk #1 | ||
Ti: | Round trip | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Giarrusso - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Avengers I (MiMa), Hulk I (MiMa), Illuminati (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
NT: | Hin und zurück | 6 | |
NH: | World War Hulk - Prolog #0 | ||
Ti: | Mastermind Excello | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Takeshi Miyazawa - I/F: Takeshi Miyazawa - L: ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Mastermind Excello | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Amazing Fantasy (II) #15 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
See also World War Hulk Crossover(s).
1 | 2007/08 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | David Finch, Danny K. Miki, Christina Strain, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Michael Turner | 1 | |
FC by DF/DM/CS • Variant cover by JR/KJ/CS (JRJr/KJ/CS variants of #1-5 link up to one big picture) • Variant cover by MT • 2nd printing by JR/KJ/CS (Art taken from story, Hulk jumps Black Bolt) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk 1/5 | 42 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 43* | |
NH: | World War Hulk #1 | ||
NA: | weiter in World War Hulk Special Ant-Man #1 | ||
NT: | - | 43* | |
NH: | World War Hulk Variant #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2007/09 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | David Finch, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Christina Strain | 1 | |
FC by DF/DM/FDA • Variant cover by JR/KJ/CS (JRJr/KJ/CS variants of #1-5 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk 2/5 | 39* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 38 | |
NH: | World War Hulk #2 | ||
NA: | weiter in Die Rächer: Die Initiative #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2007/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | David Finch, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Christina Strain | 1 | |
FC by DF/DM/FDA (FC by DF/DM/FGD) • Variant cover by JR/KJ/CS (JRJr/KJ/CS variants of #1-5 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk 3/5 | 39* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 39 | |
NH: | World War Hulk #3 | ||
NA: | weiter in Punisher: War Journal #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2007/11 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | David Finch, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Christina Strain | 1 | |
FC by DF/DM/FDA (FC by DF/DM/FGD) • Variant cover by JR/KJ/CS (JRJr/KJ/CS variants of #1-5 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk 4/5: Let the worlds within and the worlds without tremble in their orbits | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 39 | |
NH: | World War Hulk #4 | ||
NA: | weiter in World War Hulk #5 | ||
5 | 2008/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | David Finch, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Christina Strain | 1 | |
FC by DF/DM/FDA (FC by DF/DM/FGD) • Variant cover by JR/KJ/CS (JRJr/KJ/CS variants of #1-5 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk 5/5 | 43 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Irene Lee | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 45 | |
NH: | World War Hulk #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2007/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Watson | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Embedded: Behind Enemy Lines 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ramon F. Bachs - I/F: Ramon F. Bachs - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Floyd Sally, Urich Ben | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
2 | 2007/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Watson | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Embedded: Behind Enemy Lines 2/6 | 13* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ramon F. Bachs - I/F: Ramon F. Bachs - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona, Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Floyd Sally, Urich Ben | ||
NT: | Eingebunden: Im Feindesland 1/5 | 12 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Death of an Android 1/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Shawn Martinbrough - I/F: Shawn Martinbrough - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona, Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Costume Division | ||
NT: | Abteilung für Superwesen: Tod eines Androiden 1/2 | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: War is Heck 1/5 | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Chris Moreno - I/F: Chris Moreno - L: David Sharpe - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona, Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Krieg ist Mist 1/2 | 2 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
3 | 2007/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Watson | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Embedded: Behind Enemy Lines 3/6 | 13* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ramon F. Bachs - I/F: Ramon F. Bachs - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona, Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Floyd Sally, Hulk I, Urich Ben | ||
NT: | Eingebunden: Im Feindesland 2/5 | 12 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Death of an Android 2/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Shawn Martinbrough - I/F: Shawn Martinbrough - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona, Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Costume Division | ||
NT: | Abteilung für Superwesen: Tod eines Androiden 2/2 | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: War is Heck 2/5 | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Chris Moreno - I/F: Chris Moreno - L: David Sharpe - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Initiative Field Team Rhode Island | ||
NT: | Krieg ist Mist 2/2 | 2 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
4 | 2007/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Watson | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Embedded: Behind Enemy Lines 4/6 | 13* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ramon F. Bachs - I/F: Ramon F. Bachs - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona, Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Arnold, Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Floyd Sally, Urich Ben | ||
NT: | Eingebunden: Im Feindesland 3/5 | 12 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Death of an Android 3/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Shawn Martinbrough - I/F: Shawn Martinbrough - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona, Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Arnold, Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Costume Division | ||
NT: | Abteilung für Superwesen: Tod eines Androiden | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: War is Heck 3/5 | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Chris Moreno - I/F: Chris Moreno - L: David Sharpe - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona, Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Arnold, Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Krieg ist Mist | 2 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
5 | 2007/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Watson | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Embedded: Behind Enemy Lines 5/6 | 13* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ramon F. Bachs - I/F: Ramon F. Bachs - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Floyd Sally, Urich Ben | ||
NT: | Eingebunden: Im Feindesland 4/5 | 11 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Death of an Android 4/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Shawn Martinbrough - I/F: Shawn Martinbrough - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Costume Division | ||
NT: | Abteilung für Superwesen: Tod eines Androiden | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: War is Heck 4/5: The top 10 reasons to hate Sally Floyd! | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Chris Moreno - I/F: Chris Moreno - L: David Sharpe - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | See Details | ||
Pe: | Floyd Sally | ||
NT: | Krieg ist Mist: 10 Gründe für den Hass auf Sally Floyd! | 2 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
6 | 2007/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Watson | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Embedded: Behind Enemy Lines 6/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ramon F. Bachs - I/F: Ramon F. Bachs - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Thomas Brennan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Masso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Greg Pak, Mark Paniccia, Nate Cosby | ||
Pe: | Floyd Sally, Urich Ben | ||
NT: | Eingebunden: Im Feindesland 5/5 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 |
1 | 2007/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Hard questions | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Laura Villari - Ed: Andy Schmidt - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Heikle Fragen | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #18 | ||
2 | 2007/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Sworn to protect | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Laura Villari - Ed: Nick Lowe, Andy Schmidt - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Zum Schutz verpflichtet 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #18 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2007/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Sworn to protect | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Andrea Di Vito - I/F: Andrea Di Vito - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Laura Villari - Ed: Nick Lowe, Andy Schmidt - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Same title as previous issue | ||
NT: | Zum Schutz verpflichtet 2/2 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #18 | ||
NA: | weiter in World War Hulk #2 |
1 | 2007/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Stephane Roux | 1 | |
FC by SR ("After Kirby" (Jack Kirby), most likely Avengers (I) #4) | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Hulkbusters | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Carlos Ferreira - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Gamma Corps | ||
NT: | Hulkbusters | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
2 | 2007/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Stephane Roux | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Origins | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Carlos Ferreira - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Gamma Corps | ||
NT: | Origins | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
NA: | weiter in World War Hulk #2 | ||
3 | 2007/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Stephane Roux | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Love and war | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Carlos Ferreira - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Gamma Corps | ||
NT: | Liebe und Krieg | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
4 | 2008/01 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Francis Tsai | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Mission "Accomplished" | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Carlos Ferreira - I/F: Sandu Florea, Rudolfo Muraguchi - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | R.Muraguchi credited as "art assistant" | ||
Pe: | Gamma Corps | ||
NT: | Mission "erfüllt" | 25 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 |
1 | 2008/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Dave McCaig | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Aftermath | 33 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Vicente Cifuentes - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Val Staples - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | - | 33 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #27 | ||
NA: | weiter in World War Hulk #4 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk: Rally the troops | 3 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Giarrusso - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Avengers I (MiMa), Hulk I (MiMa), Illuminati (MiMa), Mini Marvels, X-Men I (MiMa) | ||
NT: | Truppen sammeln | 4 | |
NH: | World War Hulk #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, John Dell, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 18* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Val Staples - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ti: | Tales of the Warbound 1/4 | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Roger Bonet Martinez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Kaifi Elloe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, John Dell, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 19* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Val Staples - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ti: | Tales of the Warbound 2/4 | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Roger Bonet Martinez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Moose Baumann - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Hiroim the Shamed | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, John Dell, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | Welcome to Gammaworld! | 18* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Val Staples - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ti: | Tales of the Warbound 3/4 | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Roger Bonet Martinez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Korg | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2008/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, John Dell, Jason Keith | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 18* | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Val Staples - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ti: | Tales of the Warbound 4/4 | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Roger Bonet Martinez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | No-Name of the Brood | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2008/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, John Dell, Jason Keith | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Val Staples - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley |
1 | 2008/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Nic Klein | 1 | |
Ti: | Whatever happened to all the fun in the world? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Salvador Espin - I/F: Salvador Espin - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - Cons: Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | The Iron Avengers 10/15: The insult that made an Iron Man out of "Max" | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Giarrusso - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I (MiMa), Mini Marvels | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Christina Strain | 1 | |
Ti: | The little house I used to live in | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Salvador Espin - I/F: Salvador Espin - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - Cons: Mark Paniccia | ||
Am: | The intro page shows about every logo of major crossovers Marvel ever had | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Romita Sr., Klaus Janson, Paul Mounts | 1 | |
Ti: | Montana | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Salvador Espin - I/F: Salvador Espin - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - Cons: Mark Paniccia | ||
Am: | The intro page is a blank "Build-A-Recap" template |
1 | 2008/09 | T+ | $4,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 1/6 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Gary Frank - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Incredible Hulk (III) #106 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk Prologue: Casus belli | ? | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sean Phillips, Alvaro Rio, Lee Weeks - I/F: Scott Hanna, Thomas Palmer, Lee Weeks - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: William Murai - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | See Details | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von World War Hulk Prologue: World Breaker #1 | ||
2 | 2008/10 | All ages | $4,99 |
Cover | David Finch | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 2/6 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Incredible Hulk (III) #107 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk 1/5 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Ramon F. Bachs - I/F: Ramon F. Bachs - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Floyd Sally, Urich Ben | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von World War Hulk #1 | ||
3 | 2008/11 | T+ | $4,99 |
Cover | John Romita Jr. | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 3/6 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Incredible Hulk (III) #108 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk 2/5 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Intro/recap page gives this as reprint from #3, imprint says #2 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von World War Hulk #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2008/12 | T+ | $4,99 |
Cover | Gary Frank, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 4/6 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Incredible Hulk (III) #109 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk 3/5 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von World War Hulk #3 | ||
5 | 2009/01 | T+ | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 5/6 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Incredible Hulk (III) #110 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk 4/5: Let the worlds within and the worlds without tremble in their orbits | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von World War Hulk #4 | ||
6 | 2009/02 | T+ | $4,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: Warbound 6/6 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Story takes place between World War Hulk #4 and 5 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Incredible Hulk (III) #111 | ||
Ti: | World War Hulk 5/5 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak, Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Irene Lee | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von World War Hulk #5 |
1 | 2010/04 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Alex Garner, Michael Golden | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by MG | |||
Ti: | Realm of Kings Tie-in: Conquest of Jarella's World 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Scott Reed - P/L: Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: Fishbrain Graphic Design - C: Veronica Gandini - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2010/05 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Alex Garner | 1 | |
Ti: | Realm of Kings Tie-in: Conquest of Jarella's World 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Scott Reed - P/L: Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: Fishbrain Graphic Design - C: Veronica Gandini - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2010/06 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Alex Garner | 1 | |
Ti: | Realm of Kings Tie-in: Conquest of Jarella's World 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Scott Reed - P/L: Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: Fishbrain Graphic Design - C: Veronica Gandini - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2010/07 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Alex Garner | 1 | |
Ti: | Realm of Kings Tie-in: Conquest of Jarella's World 4/4 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Reed - P/L: Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - I/F: Terry Pallot - L: Fishbrain Graphic Design - C: Veronica Gandini - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |