1 | 1993/07 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | J. J. Birch | 1 | |
Ti: | Nothing ever changes!! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Evan Skolnick - P/L: Chris Wozniak - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Steve Dutro - C: Marie Severin | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man 2099 | ||
Ti: | Hulk 2099 | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Dwayne Turner - L: Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk 2099, Hulk 2099 [2099] | ||
2 | 1993/10 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | J. J. Birch | 1 | |
Ti: | Thirty mile mall | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Kyle Baker, Dwayne Turner - L: Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk 2099 | ||
Ti: | Remote control | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Evan Skolnick - P/L: Chris Wozniak - I/F: John Lowe - L: David Sharpe - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man 2099, Spider-Man 2099 [2099] | ||
Ti: | Hoist with his own petard | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Fingerman - P/L: Bob Fingerman - I/F: Bob Fingerman - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Bob Fingerman | ||
Pe: | R-Gang 2099, R-Gang 2099 [2099] | ||
3 | 1994/01 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | J. J. Birch | 1 | |
Ti: | Water god | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: J. J. Birch - I/F: Bobby Rae - L: Janice Chiang - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk 2099 | ||
Ti: | Spare changes | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Evan Skolnick - P/L: Chris Wozniak - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Rod Ollerenshaw - C: Marie Severin | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man 2099, Spider-Man 2099 [2099] | ||
Ti: | Kid Current, Online! | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Ned Sonntag - P/L: Ned Sonntag - I/F: Ned Sonntag - L: Ned Sonntag - C: Ned Sonntag | ||
Pe: | Kid Current | ||
4 | 1994/04 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Paul C. Ryan, J. J. Birch | 1 | |
Ti: | Hammer's echo | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: J. J. Birch - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: John Gaushell, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk 2099 | ||
Ti: | Metalscream 2099 | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: D'Israeli - I/F: D'Israeli - L: H. V. Derci - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | Metalscream 2099, Metalscream 2099 [2099] | ||
Ti: | Lachryma 2099 | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: David Klein - I/F: David Klein - L: Rod Somers - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | Lachryma 2099, Lachryma 2099 [2099] | ||
5 | 1994/07 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Fred Harper, J. J. Birch | 1 | |
Ti: | Never let go | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: J. J. Birch - I/F: Fred Harper - L: O'Neil, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk 2099 | ||
Ti: | Everything you ever wanted to know about Duke Stratosphere but were afraid to ask! | 10 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Kyle Baker - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: Kyle Baker - C: Kyle Baker | ||
Pe: | Duke Stratosphere | ||
Ti: | Hazzard 2099 | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Jan Friedman - P/L: Gino DeCicco - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Rod Ollerenshaw - C: Robbie Busch | ||
Pe: | Hazzard 2099, Hazzard 2099 [2099] | ||
6 | 1994/10 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Kyle Baker | 1 | |
Date on cover is 1994/08, in imprint it is 1994/10 | |||
Ti: | The price of perfection | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Khato - I/F: Khato - L: O'Neil, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Hulk 2099 | ||
Ti: | Galahad 2099 | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Jan Friedman - P/L: Matthew Ryan - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Galahad 2099, Galahad 2099 [2099] | ||
Ti: | The most fateful trip | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Jan Friedman - P/L: Marie Severin - I/F: Marie Severin - L: Rod Ollerenshaw - C: Marie Severin | ||
Pe: | Wire | ||
7 | 1995/01 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Edmund Perryman, Robin Riggs | 1 | |
Date on cover is 1994/11, in imprint it is 1995/01 | |||
Ti: | Mirrors | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Edmund Perryman - I/F: Steve Moncuse - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Mike Thomas | ||
Pe: | Doom 2099 | ||
Ti: | Opening night or The play's the thing | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Rebecca Guay - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Rod Ollerenshaw - C: Robbie Busch | ||
Pe: | Midsummer Knights 2099, Midsummer Knights 2099 [2099] | ||
Ti: | Metalscream II: Old red-eyes is back | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: D'Israeli - I/F: D'Israeli - L: H. V. Derci - C: D'Israeli | ||
Pe: | Metalscream 2099, Metalscream 2099 [2099] | ||
8 | 1995/04 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | J. J. Birch | 1 | |
Ti: | Public Enemy number one | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Pat Mills, Tony Skinner - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: David Sharpe - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Public Enemy | ||
Ti: | Behind the eight ball | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Max Douglas - I/F: Max Douglas - L: Janice Chiang - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man 2099, Spider-Man 2099 [2099] | ||
Ti: | Rumors of war | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ernie Colon - P/L: Ernie Colon - I/F: Ernie Colon - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Doom [2099], Doom 2099 | ||
9 | 1995/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Joe Kubert | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: Night of the Impaler | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Nancy A. Collins, Matthew Morra - P/L: Joe St. Pierre - I/F: Brad Vancata - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Robbie Busch | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man 2099 | ||
Ti: | The secrets of Spider-Man 2099 | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Jonathan Peterson - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Gaspar Saladino - C: Robbie Busch | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man 2099, Spider-Man 2099 [2099] | ||
Ti: | Steel Rain | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Gary Erskine - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Annie Halfacree - C: D'Israeli | ||
Pe: | Steel Rain | ||
Ti: | The dump | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Richard Parker - P/L: Richard Parker - I/F: Richard Parker - L: Richard Parker - C: Richard Parker | ||
10 | 1995/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jim Fern, Scott Koblish | 1 | |
Ti: | Chameleon 2099 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Stephen Baskerville - L: David Sharpe - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man 2099 | ||
Ti: | Machina Jones | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Nancy A. Collins - P/L: Gary Erskine - I/F: Gary Erskine - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Ian Laughlin | ||
Pe: | Machina Jones | ||
Ti: | R-Gang vs. the Gargantuoid or: Pride before the fall | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Fingerman - P/L: Bob Fingerman - I/F: Bob Fingerman - L: [N.G.] - C: Bob Fingerman | ||
Pe: | R-Gang 2099, R-Gang 2099 [2099] |
Vorheriger Band continued as Hulk 2099.
1 | 1994/05 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo, Mark Buckingham | 1 | |
FC by CB/MB • Variant cover by CB/MB (Collector's Edition with prismatic foil, $2.25) | |||
Ti: | Burning chrome | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Mark Buckingham - L: John Gaushell, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
2 | 1994/06 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Mark Buckingham | 1 | |
Ti: | Detonation boulevard | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Mark Buckingham - L: John Gaushell, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
3 | 1994/07 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Mark Buckingham | 1 | |
Ti: | Search and destroy | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Chris Bachalo, Peter Gross - I/F: Mark Buckingham, Kevin Sutherland - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
4 | 1994/08 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Mark Buckingham | 1 | |
Ti: | Uncontrollable urge | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Peter Gross - I/F: Mark Buckingham, Kevin Sutherland - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1994/09 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Mark Buckingham | 1 | |
Ti: | Rage against the machine | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Mark Buckingham - I/F: Mark Buckingham, Kevin Sutherland - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
6 | 1994/10 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Mark Buckingham | 1 | |
Ti: | Neuropolitique | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Kyle Hotz - L: Comicraft - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
7 | 1994/11 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Mark Buckingham | 1 | |
Ti: | Been caught stealing | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Kyle Hotz - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age | ||
Am: | Spider-Man 2099 crossover | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099], Spider-Man [2099] | ||
8 | 1994/12 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | |
Ti: | The per515tence of memory | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Kyle Hotz - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
9 | 1995/01 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | |
Ti: | Demolition Man | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Mark Buckingham - I/F: Kevin Sutherland - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
10 | 1995/02 | CCA 2099 Heft | $1,50 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Concrete jungle | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Kyle Hotz - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
11 | 1995/03 | CCA 2099 Heft | $1,50 |
Cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | |
Ti: | Wild in the streets | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Kyle Hotz - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Heroic Age, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
12 | 1995/04 | CCA 2099 Heft | $1,50 |
Cover | Heroic Age, Kevin Mellon, Mesnard, Hector | 1 | |
Ti: | I fought the law | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kyle Hotz - I/F: Kyle Hotz - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
13 | 1995/05 | CCA 2099 Heft | $1,95 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: Fables of the reconstruction | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Graham Higgins - I/F: Graham Higgins - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
14 | 1995/06 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Jan Anton Harps | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: Under new management | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Graham Higgins - I/F: Graham Higgins - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
15 | 1995/07 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: The law of the jungle | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: Ashley Wood - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
16 | 1995/08 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: Dangerous curves | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: Ashley Wood - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
17 | 1995/09 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: Prodigal son | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Foodhammer!, Christie Scheele, Wolfpack | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
18 | 1995/10 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: Chthonic Park | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
19 | 1995/11 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | One Nation under Doom Crossover: Hell on Earth | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
20 | 1995/12 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | Beat the devil | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
21 | 1996/01 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Chris Sprouse, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
FC by CS/MF (Covers of Doom 2099 #37, Ghost Rider 2099 #21, Spider-Man 2099 #39 and X-Men 2099 #28 link up to one big picture.) | |||
Ti: | Screaming for Vengeance | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
22 | 1996/02 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | Disturbing the peace | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: David Sharpe - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
Ti: | Unnatural acts | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: Ashley Wood - L: David Sharpe - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Heartbreaker, Heartbreaker [2099] | ||
23 | 1996/03 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | Bad craziness | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
24 | 1996/04 | CCA | $1,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 1 | |
Ti: | Road to ruin | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
25 | 1996/05 | CCA | $2,95 |
Cover | Ashley Wood | 2 | |
Ti: | Fast, dense and out of control | 37 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Ashley Wood - I/F: James Daly - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider [2099] | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1995/05 | ? | |
Cover | Greg Hildebrandt, Tim Hildebrandt, George Roussos | 2 | |
Ti: | 2099 is doomed | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Robert J. Sodaro - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Am: | This issue consists of a series of articles, art is spread through them, but no artist info is given. Letterer/typesetter and colorist given only for the whole issue. | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | America under Doom | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Mindy Newell - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | America, o 'tis of Doom | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Anya Martin - P/L: Patrick R. Broderick, Steve Pugh, Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | Dressing the troops | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Hernon - P/L: Kevin O'Neil, Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | Punishing evolution | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Vrattos - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | Moore's mutant futures | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Randy Meredith - P/L: Greg Hildebrandt, Tim Hildebrandt, Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | Heard it through the grapevine | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Brian David-Marshall - P/L: Anna Harper, Steve Saffel, Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | Cyberspace is here (Or, The future? You're soaking in It!) | 3 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | My contract with America / The code of Citizen Conduct of the United States | 12 (1-11) | |
Cr: | W: Frank Lovece - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Catherine Blackwell, Daniel Carr, Susan Crespi, Matt Maley, Caroline Wells - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Am: | An open letter from the President of the United States (Dr. Victor von Doom, President, U.S.A.), Rules of order | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom [2099] | ||
Ti: | Out of my head | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |