1 | 2011/11 | ? | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Marjorie M. Liu - P/L: Will Conrad - I/F: Will Conrad - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Axel Alonso - Ü:? | ||
OT: | Wolverine Goes to Hell Tie-in: The Killing Dream 1/3 | 22* | |
OH: | X-23 (III) #1 | ||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Marjorie M. Liu - P/L: Will Conrad - I/F: Will Conrad - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Axel Alonso - Ü:? | ||
OT: | Wolverine Goes to Hell Tie-in: The Killing Dream 2/3 | 23* | |
OH: | X-23 (III) #2 | ||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Marjorie M. Liu - P/L: Will Conrad, Sana Takeda - I/F: Will Conrad, Sana Takeda - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Axel Alonso - Ü:? | ||
OT: | Wolverine Goes to Hell Tie-in: The Killing Dream 3/3 | 23* | |
OH: | X-23 (III) #3 | ||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Marjorie M. Liu - P/L: Marco Checchetto, Will Conrad - I/F: Marco Checchetto, Will Conrad - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Axel Alonso - Ü:? | ||
OT: | Songs of the Orphan Child 1/4 | 22* | |
OH: | X-23 (III) #4 | ||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Marjorie M. Liu - P/L: Will Conrad, David López - I/F: Will Conrad, Álvaro López - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Ü:? | ||
OT: | Songs of the Orphan Child 2/4 | 23* | |
OH: | X-23 (III) #5 | ||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Marjorie M. Liu - P/L: Will Conrad, David López - I/F: Will Conrad, Álvaro López - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Jeanine Schaefer - AsiEd: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Jared K. Fletcher - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe - Ü:? | ||
OT: | Songs of the Orphan Child 3/4 | 23* | |
OH: | X-23 (III) #6 |
X-Men Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus Uncanny X-Men (I) #321.
1 | 1995/03 | $1,95 | |
Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
FC by JM/TT • 2nd printing by JM/TT (Same as regular deluxe cover / X-Tirage Edition Logo takes the place of the ISBN / Backup in shade - Back Cover same as regular deluxe cover except for the ISBN.) | |||
Ti: | Once more, with feeling | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Daniel Green, Tim Townsend - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato, Digital Chameleon | ||
Am: | Apokalypse | ||
Pe: | Apocalypse, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Noch einmal, mit Gefühl | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #6 | ||
NA: | vorher: X-Men Alpha | ||
NT: | Nach Xavier: Zeit der Apokalypse: Noch einmal mit Gefühl | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men: Zeit der Apokalypse #1 | ||
2 | 1995/04 | $1,95 | |
Cover | Joe Madureira | 1 | |
Ti: | No exit | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Daniel Green, Tim Townsend - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Steve Buccellato, Digital Chameleon | ||
Am: | Apokalypse | ||
Pe: | Apocalypse, X-Men I | ||
NT: | In der Falle | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #7 | ||
NT: | Nach Xavier: Zeit der Apokalypse: In der Falle | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men: Zeit der Apokalypse #3 | ||
3 | 1995/05 | $1,95 | |
Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 | |
Ti: | In Excess | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell, Jeph Loeb - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Digital Chameleon | ||
Am: | Apokalypse | ||
Pe: | Apocalypse, X-Men I (AoA) | ||
NT: | In Gefahr | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #8 | ||
NT: | Nach Xavier: Zeit der Apokalypse: In Gefahr | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men: Zeit der Apokalypse #3 | ||
4 | 1995/06 | $1,95 | |
Cover | Joe Madureira, Tim Townsend, Steve Buccellato | 1 | |
Ti: | Holocaust! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Buccellato, Digital Chameleon | ||
Am: | Apokalypse | ||
Pe: | Apocalypse, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Holocaust! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.1 #9 | ||
NA: | Ende, weiter mit Omega, Prime + Uncanny | ||
NT: | Nach Xavier: Zeit der Apokalypse: Holocaust! | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men: Zeit der Apokalypse #4 |
X-Men Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in Uncanny X-Men (I) #322.
1 | 2008/11 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carmine di Giandomenico - I/F: Carmine di Giandomenico - L: ArtMonkey Studios, Natalie Lanphear - C: Matthew Hollingsworth - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Mark Weitzmann, Simon Wiesenthal Center | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/12 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | David Aja, Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carmine di Giandomenico - I/F: Carmine di Giandomenico - L: ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear, Natalie Lanphear - C: Matthew Hollingsworth - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Mark Weitzmann, Simon Wiesenthal Center | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2009/01 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carmine di Giandomenico - I/F: Carmine di Giandomenico - L: ArtMonkey Studios, Natalie Lanphear - C: Matthew Hollingsworth - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Mark Weitzmann, Simon Wiesenthal Center | ||
4 | 2009/02 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carmine di Giandomenico - I/F: Carmine di Giandomenico - L: ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear - C: Matthew Hollingsworth - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Mark Weitzmann, Simon Wiesenthal Center | ||
5 | 2009/03 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Pak - P/L: Carmine di Giandomenico - I/F: Carmine di Giandomenico - L: ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear - C: Matthew Hollingsworth - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Mark Weitzmann, Simon Wiesenthal Center | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1983/12 | ? | |
Cover | Michael Zeck, Thomas Palmer | 2 | |
Ti: | The Sentinels live! | 16 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Daina Graziunas, Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #57 | ||
Ti: | Mission: Murder! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Art Simek - C: Daina Graziunas, Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #58 | ||
Ti: | Do or die, baby! | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Daina Graziunas, Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #59 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1984/01 | ? | |
Cover | Michael Zeck, Thomas Palmer | 2 | |
Ti: | Do or die, baby! | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1; New (additional) splash page by Zeck/Palmer | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #59 | ||
Ti: | In the shadow of... Sauron! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Daina Graziunas, Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #60 | ||
Ti: | Monsters also weep! | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Daina Graziunas, Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #61 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 1984/02 | ? | |
Cover | Michael Zeck, Thomas Palmer | 2 | |
Ti: | Monsters also weep! | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Daina Graziunas, Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #61 | ||
Ti: | Strangers ...in a Savage Land! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Daina Graziunas, Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #62 | ||
Ti: | War in the world below! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Neal Adams - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Samuel Rosen - C: Daina Graziunas, Thomas Palmer - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Am: | T.Palmer (colorist) given in X-Men: Visionaries TPB vol.2: The Neal Adams Collection #1 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #63 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1993/06 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo, Daniel Panosian | 1 | |
Ti: | Follow the leader | 49 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Cyclops, Professor X, Storm I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1993/09 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Jan Duursema, Daniel Panosian | 1 | |
Ti: | Point blank | 56 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Jan Duursema - I/F: James Palmiotti, Daniel Panosian, Josef Rubinstein, Keith Williams - L: Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
3 | 1993/12 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | The whispers scream | 52 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mike McKone - I/F: Mick Gray, Mark McKenna, Steve Moncuse - L: Joe Rosen - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 1994/03 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Joe Madureira, Al Vey | 1 | |
Ti: | Theories of relativity | 51 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Richard Bennett - I/F: Steve Moncuse - L: David Sharpe - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1994/06 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp | 1 | |
Ti: | Hard promises | 50 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp - I/F: Kevin Conrad, Steve Moncuse, Robin Riggs, Matthew Ryan - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 1994/09 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Kerry Gammill, Daniel Panosian | 1 | |
Ti: | Primal scream / The arrival / The ties that bind / Wings of despair | 46 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Mandel Alves Flor, Fabio Laguna, Alvaro Rio, Paul M. Smith, Eddie Wagner - I/F: Ralph Cabrera, Keith Champagne, John Lowe, Mark McKenna, Allen Milgrom, Josef Rubinstein, Tim Townsend - L: Steve Dutro, Bill Oakley, Richard Starkings - C: Joe Agostinelli, Ariane Lenshoek, Mel Sanchez, Andrew Triana, Matt Webb | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 1994/12 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Steven Epting | 1 | |
Ti: | Memories | 45 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Matt Webb | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 1995/10 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Adam Pollina, Ian Akin | 1 | |
Ti: | First contact | 50 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Thomas Grummett, Dan Lawlis - I/F: Ian Akin - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Matt Webb | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 1995/12 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Steve Geiger | 1 | |
Ti: | Horse latitudes | 52 | |
Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Val Semeiks - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
10 | 1996/03 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | Ian Churchill | 1 | |
Ti: | Need to know | 54 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Waid - P/L: Nick Gnazzo, Frank Toscano - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Matt Webb | ||
Pe: | Beast, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Warum nur, warum ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Special Vol.1 #3 | ||
11 | 1996/06 | CCA | $3,95 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Adrift | 45 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kavanagh, Scott Lobdell - P/L: Steven Epting, Mike S. Miller - I/F: Harry Candelario, Scott Koblish, Allen Milgrom, Mike Sellers - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Matt Webb | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Gejagt | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #14 | ||
NT: | Gejagt | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #15 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 1996/09 | CCA | $2,95 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Ti: | Onslaught Impact 2: The once and future Juggernaut | 45 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Steven Epting, Ariel Olivetti - I/F: Kevin Conrad, Ariel Olivetti - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Pe: | Juggernaut, X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
13 | 1996/12 | CCA | $2,95 |
Cover | Duncan Rouleau | 1 | |
Ti: | Fugitive from space! | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Jorge Gonzŕles, George Pérez - P/L: James Calafiore, Robinson, Duncan Rouleau - I/F: Robert Hunter, Mark McKenna, Allen Milgrom - L: Comicraft - C: Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ti: | Junction | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Jorge Gonzŕles - P/L: Greg Land - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Juggernaut | ||
14 | 1997/03 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Jim Cheung, Andrew Pepoy | 1 | |
Ti: | Innocence lost | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Andrew Pepoy - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15 | 1997/06 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Duncan Rouleau? | 1 | |
Ti: | Second contact | 33 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Duncan Rouleau - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Shannon Blanchard | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
16 | 1997/09 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Melvin Rubi? | 1 | |
Ti: | Primal | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Ben Raab - P/L: Melvin Rubi - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Shannon Blanchard | ||
Pe: | Banshee I, White Queen I, X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
17 | 1997/12 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Alone in his head | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Tom Lyle - I/F: Sean Parsons, Rich Perrotta, Walden Wong - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
18 | 1998/04 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Howard Porter, John Dell, Velasquez | 1 | |
Ti: | Once an X-Man... | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco - P/L: Marcello Frusin - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Shannon Blanchard | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ti: | Guiding light | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Rosemann - P/L: Martin Egeland - I/F: Howard M. Shum - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Marrow | ||
19 | 1998/06 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | James Calafiore, Mark McKenna | 1 | |
Ti: | Unforgiven | 39 | |
Cr: | W: Ben Raab - P/L: James Calafiore - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Ian Laughlin | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
20 | 1998/09 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Alejandro Garza, Andrew Pepoy, Mark McNabb | 1 | |
Ti: | Where the wild things were | 39 | |
Cr: | W: Joseph Harris - P/L: Alejandro Garza - I/F: Cabin Boy, Rob Leigh, Andrew Pepoy - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Shannon Blanchard | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
21 | 1998/12 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Andy Smith, Andrew Hennessy | 1 | |
Ti: | Devil's haircut | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Todd DeZago - P/L: Andy Smith - I/F: Andrew Hennessy - L: Comicraft, Miranda Emerson, Richard Starkings - C: Felix Serrano | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
22 | 1999/03 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Tom Raney, Atomic Paintbrush | 1 | |
Cover date is 1999/03, imprint gives 1999/01 | |||
Ti: | Cat and mouse | 39 | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Patrick Gleason - I/F: Tom Nguyen - L: Comicraft - C: Matt Webb | ||
23 | 1999/06 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Claudio Castellini | 1 | |
Ti: | Lessons | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Ben Raab - P/L: Alvaro Rio - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge, John Livesay - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
24 | 1999/09 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Robinson, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Search and destroy | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Pascal Alixe - I/F: Hector Collazo, John Czop, Scott Koblish, Andrew Pepoy, Rodney Ramos - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Mark Bernardo | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ti: | Aftermath | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Nelson DeCastro, Jonathan Holdredge, Alitha Martinez, Rich Perrotta - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Mark Bernardo | ||
Am: | Cover gives this story as "Magneto Rex Epilogue". | ||
Pe: | Magneto | ||
NT: | Der Magneto Krieg Nachspiel: Magneto Rex: Nachspiel | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #10 | ||
25 | 1999/12 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Brett Booth | 1 | |
Ti: | In remembrance | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Brett Booth - I/F: Sal Regla - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Marie Javins, Jessica Ruffner-Booth | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Hatz | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #41 | ||
Ti: | Game | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Mark Texeira - L: [N.G.] - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
26 | 2000/03 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Brett Booth | 1 | |
Ti: | The Ages of Apocalypse 3/5: Day of judgement | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Brett Booth - I/F: Rick Ketcham, Scott Koblish, Sal Regla - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Matt Hicks, Jessica Ruffner-Booth | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Zeiten der Apokalypse 4/4: Tag der Abrechnung! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #9 | ||
Ti: | Full circle | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Toby Cypress - I/F: Toby Cypress - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Kreis der Angst | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #51 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
27 | 2000/06 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Brett Booth? | 1 | |
Ti: | New dawn rising | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Joe Pruett - P/L: Brett Booth, Ronald Lim - I/F: Scott Elmer, Michael Kraiger, Rich Perrotta, Rodney Ramos, Cliff Rathburn, Vince Russell - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
28 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Brett Booth, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
Ti: | A plague among us | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Brett Booth, Ronald Lim - I/F: Derek Mei, Sal Regla - L: JC, Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ti: | Garden state slaughter | 11 | |
Cr: | W: James Palmiotti - P/L: Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp - I/F: Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | Deadpool | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
29 | 2000/12 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Brett Booth | 1 | |
Ti: | Maximum Security Crossover: Renewed acquaintances | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Brett Booth - I/F: Sandu Florea, Sal Regla - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Maximale Sicherheit 12/13: Erneuerte Bekanntschaften | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #14 | ||
Ti: | Tempered steel | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Cully Hamner - P/L: Cully Hamner - I/F: Cully Hamner - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Gehärteter Stahl | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #60 | ||
30 | 2001/01 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Golden | 1 | |
Ti: | Banshee's Angels in: Mother knows best | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Andi Watson - P/L: Jim Mahfood - I/F: Jim Mahfood - L: Jim Mahfood - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Generation X Underground | ||
Ti: | Covenant with the devil | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: John Czop - I/F: C. Michaels - L: David Sharpe, Paul Tutrone - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler | ||
Ti: | Wild and free | 12 | |
Cr: | W: John Ostrander - P/L: Mike Lilly - I/F: Scott Elmer - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | Rogue I | ||
Ti: | Seeds of war | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: John Czop - I/F: C. Michaels - L: David Sharpe, Paul Tutrone - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Quicksilver, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Wer Wind sät... | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #58 | ||
31 | 2001/04 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Golden | 1 | |
Ti: | Monsters | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Golden - P/L: Michael Golden - I/F: Michael Golden - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Pe: | Rogue I | ||
Ti: | Hindsight | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Brian Stelfreeze - P/L: Brian Stelfreeze - I/F: Brian Stelfreeze - L: John Costanza - C: Brian Stelfreeze | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
NT: | Späte Einsicht | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #21 | ||
Ti: | Gold | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Charles Adlard - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Jung Choi | ||
Pe: | X-Man | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
32 | 2001/09 | Not rated | $2,99 |
Cover | Jill Thompson | 1 | |
Ti: | Dazzler: Beyond the music | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Will Pfeifer - P/L: Jill Thompson - I/F: Jill Thompson - L: DM, Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Atomic Paintbrush | ||
Pe: | Dazzler I | ||
Ti: | The gift | 12 | |
Cr: | W: James Pruett - P/L: Mike Deodato Jr. - I/F: Mike Deodato Jr. - L: Sharpefont - C: Jung Choi | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler | ||
NT: | Die Gabe | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #28 | ||
Ti: | All's swell that ends swell | 12 | |
Cr: | W: John Ostrander - P/L: Ian Gibson - I/F: Eduardo Alpuente - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Jung Choi | ||
Pe: | Starjammers | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
33 | 2001/12 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael William Kaluta | 1 | |
Ti: | The Blob | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: Sean Phillips - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Blob | ||
Ti: | Special attraction | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Will Pfeifer - P/L: Walter Taborda - I/F: Walter Taborda - L: RG, Sharpefont - C: Jung Choi | ||
Pe: | Sentinel | ||
NT: | Hauptattraktion | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #29 | ||
Ti: | The sport of queens | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Will Pfeifer - P/L: Esteban Maroto - I/F: Esteban Maroto - L: David Sharpe, Sharpefont - C: Jung Choi | ||
Pe: | Selene, White Queen I | ||
NT: | Wettstreit der Königinnen | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #29 | ||
Ti: | The grand illusion | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Will Pfeifer - P/L: Enrique Alcatena - I/F: Enrique Alcatena - L: RG, Sharpefont - C: Jung Choi | ||
Pe: | Mastermind I | ||
NT: | Die grosse Illusion | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #60 | ||
Ti: | Survival of the fittest | 3 | |
Cr: | W: John Ostrander - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: [N.A.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Magneto | ||
NT: | Das Recht des Stärkeren | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #61 | ||
Ti: | Lucky day | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Buddy Scalera - P/L: Michael Collins - I/F: Michael Collins - L: David Sharpe, Sharpefont - C: Jung Choi | ||
Pe: | Sabretooth | ||
NT: | Glückstag | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #61 | ||
34 | 2002/06 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Christina Chen, Udon Studios | 1 | |
Ti: | My name in lights | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Ken Siu-Chong - P/L: Christina Chen - I/F: Joyce Chen - L: Randy Gentile - C: TR2 | ||
Pe: | Jubilee, Skin | ||
NT: | Mein Name in Neon | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #70 | ||
Ti: | Twisted sisters | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Kesel - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Andrew Pepoy - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios, Matt Milla | ||
Pe: | White Queen I | ||
NT: | Schwestern im Geiste | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #29 | ||
Ti: | Underworld | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Trevor Von Eeden - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios, Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Sunfire I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
35 | 2002/07 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Keu Cha | 1 | |
Ti: | Triptych | 16 | |
Cr: | W: John Smith - P/L: David Finch - I/F: John Livesay - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios, Matt Milla | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I | ||
NT: | Triptychon | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #68 | ||
Ti: | Unhappy anniversary | 10 | |
Cr: | W: James Palmiotti - P/L: Amanda Conner - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Randy Gentile - C: Paul Mounts | ||
Pe: | Rogue I | ||
NT: | Bitteres Jubiläum | ? | |
NH: | Wolverine #70 | ||
Ti: | X-Men: The untold story | 13 | |
Cr: | W: Gail Simone - P/L: Kevin Maguire - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios, Andrew Troy | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | X-Men: Die wahre Story ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #28 | ||
36 | 2002/07 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Joe Chiodo | 1 | |
Ti: | This one's for you! | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Jonathan D. Smith | ||
Pe: | Shadowcat | ||
NT: | Nur für dich ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #30 | ||
Ti: | End of the line | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: Joe Chiodo - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile - C: Joe Chiodo | ||
Pe: | Magneto | ||
Ti: | Stray | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Jeff Jensen - P/L: John Totleben - I/F: John Totleben - L: Randy Gentile - C: Jeromy Cox | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
37 | 2002/09 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Sacrificial worlds | 41* | |
Cr: | W: Kaare Andrews - P/L: Kaare Andrews, Mike Kunkel, Dave McCaig, Joshua Middleton, Troy Nixey, Skott Young - I/F: Patrick Duke, Mike Kunkel, Dave McCaig, Joshua Middleton, David Stewart - L: Randy Gentile - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
38 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Darick W. Robertson | 1 | |
Ti: | Yartzeit | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Greg Rucka - P/L: Darick W. Robertson - I/F: Darick W. Robertson - L: Randy Gentile - C: Jonathan D. Smith | ||
39 | 2003/01 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
Ti: | The final alternative | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Jason Pearson - P/L: Jason Pearson - I/F: Jason Pearson - L: Randy Gentile - C: David Stewart | ||
Pe: | Storm I | ||
NT: | Der letzte Ausweg | 18 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #5 | ||
Ti: | Wounded animals | 12 | |
Cr: | W: J. Torres - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Robert Stull - L: Randy Gentile - C: Jonathan D. Smith | ||
Pe: | Storm I | ||
NT: | Verwundete Tiere | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #11 | ||
Ti: | Rebirth | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Paul M. Smith - L: Randy Gentile - C: Brian Reber | ||
Pe: | Storm I | ||
NT: | Wiedergeburt | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #5 | ||
40 | 2003/02 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | Hunters | 13 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: David Finch - I/F: John Livesay - L: Randy Gentile - C: Guru eFX | ||
Pe: | Sabretooth | ||
Ti: | Animals | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Clayton Henry - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Randy Gentile - C: Guru eFX | ||
Pe: | Mystique, Sabretooth | ||
Ti: | Slam | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Nick Bertozzi - P/L: Dean Haspiel - I/F: Dean Haspiel - L: Randy Gentile - C: Jeromy Cox | ||
Pe: | Juggernaut, Toad | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
41 | 2003/03 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark and scary things | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Skott Young - I/F: Joe Seung - L: Randy Gentile - C: Oscar Carreńo, Studio F | ||
Pe: | Blink (AoA), Blink [AoA], Nocturne II, Nocturne II [XI], X-Men I | ||
NT: | Finstre und gruselige Dinge | ? | |
NH: | Peter Parker - Spider-Man #35 | ||
Ti: | A hard day's fight | 13 | |
Cr: | W: Mike D. Allred, Nick Derington - P/L: Nick Derington - I/F: Nick Derington - L: Randy Gentile - C: Laura Allred | ||
Pe: | X-Statix | ||
Ti: | Something in the air | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Jamie Delano - P/L: Neil Googe - I/F: Neil Googe - L: Randy Gentile - C: Len O'Grady | ||
Pe: | Smutts Milo | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
42 | 2003/04 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | John Estes | 1 | |
Ti: | Ice queen | 13 | |
Cr: | W: David Conway - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Robert Stull - L: Randy Gentile - C: Jonathan D. Smith | ||
Pe: | White Queen I | ||
Ti: | Fear | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Joshua Middleton - I/F: Joshua Middleton - L: Randy Gentile - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Moonstar Danielle | ||
NT: | Angst | 4 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #49 | ||
Ti: | It's the thought that counts | 11 | |
Cr: | W: J. Torres - P/L: Takeshi Miyazawa - I/F: Takeshi Miyazawa - L: Randy Gentile - C: Brian Reber | ||
Pe: | Marvel Girl I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Der Gedanke zählt | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #42 | ||
Ti: | The sound of music | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Darko Macan - P/L: Daniel Zezelj - I/F: Daniel Zezelj - L: Randy Gentile - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Professor X | ||
NT: | Der Klang der Musik | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #5 | ||
43 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Keepsake | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Randy Gentile - C: José Villarrubia | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Andenken | 15 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #49 | ||
Ti: | Lockheed the dragon | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Paul M. Smith - L: Randy Gentile - C: Jeromy Cox | ||
Pe: | Lockheed | ||
44 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Mizuki Sakakibara | 1 | |
FC by MS • Variant cover by ? (Doris Day Animal Foundation) | |||
Ti: | Can they suffer? | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Romano Molenaar - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Randy Gentile - C: Dean White | ||
NT: | Können sie leiden ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #43 | ||
45 | 2003/06 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Philip Noto | 1 | |
Ti: | Hero | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Pop Mhan - I/F: Derek Fridolfs - L: Randy Gentile - C: J. Brown, SotoColor | ||
Pe: | Alpha Flight, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Held | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #39 | ||
46 | 2003/06 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | David Finch | 1 | |
Ti: | Weapon of choice | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton - P/L: Simon Bisley - I/F: Simon Bisley - L: Randy Gentile - C: José Villarrubia | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Wahl der Waffen | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #5 | ||
Ti: | Upon reflection | 16 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Shin Nagasawa - I/F: Shin Nagasawa - L: Randy Gentile - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rettender Einfall | 16 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #5 | ||
47 | 2003/07 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | Bloody 'ell | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Adam Warren - P/L: Ricardo Mays - I/F: Ricardo Mays - L: Randy Gentile - C: Guru eFX - Ed: C. B. Cebulski - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Psylocke I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Strange harvest | 12 | |
Cr: | W: John Layman - P/L: Dan Norton - I/F: Aaron Sowd - L: Randy Gentile - C: Christopher Sotomayor | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
NT: | Auge um Auge | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #50 | ||
48 | 2003/07 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Paolo Manuel Rivera | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Richard Isanove - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Richard Isanove | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Control | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Chris Cross - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor | ||
Pe: | Mystique | ||
49 | 2003/08 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Willingham - P/L: Kelsey Shannon - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile - C: Guru eFX, Kelsey Shannon | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
50 | 2003/09 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Katsuya Terada | 1 | |
Ti: | The swordsmith | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Kengo Kaji, Kazuo Koike - P/L: Paul M. Smith - I/F: Paul M. Smith - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brad Anderson | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Der Schwertmacher | 24 | |
NH: | Wolverine Vol. 2 #38 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1999/03 | ? | |
Cover | Lee Weeks, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | The Magneto War 1/5: Savior complex | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Lee Weeks - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins, Monica Kubina | ||
Pe: | Magneto, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Der Magneto Krieg 1/5: Erlöser Syndrom | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | The Magneto War: Prologue |
Prolog zu: Apokalypse: Die Zwölf
1 | 1999/09 | $2,50 | |
Cover | Brandon Peterson, Tim Townsend, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Call to arms! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Apokalypse-Die Zwölf Prolog: Wahl der Waffen ! | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Extra #4 | ||
NA: | Prolog zu Apokalypse: Die Zwölf | ||
2 | 1999/10 | $2,50 | |
Cover | Brandon Peterson, Daniel Panosian, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | The trouble with Mannites | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Brett Booth, Brandon Peterson - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Steve Buccellato, Monica Kubina, Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Apokalypse-Die Zwölf Prolog: Metamorphose ! | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Extra #4 | ||
NA: | Prolog zu Apokalypse: Die Zwölf | ||
3 | 1999/11 | $2,50 | |
Cover | Brandon Peterson, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
Ti: | In the shadow of Death! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Apokalypse-Die Zwölf Prolog: Im Schatten des Todes ! | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Extra #4 | ||
NA: | Prolog zu Apokalypse: Die Zwölf | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1999/09 | ? | |
Cover | Rick Leonardi? | 1 | |
Ti: | True friends | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Many Hands, Al Williamson - L: Bullpen, DS, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Shannon Blanchard | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
2 | 1999/10 | ? | |
Cover | Rick Leonardi, Al Williamson, Atomic Paintbrush | 1 | |
Ti: | Royal hunt | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: James Palmiotti, Al Williamson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Shannon Blanchard | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
3 | 1999/11 | ? | |
Cover | Rick Leonardi, Al Williamson | 1 | |
Ti: | Claiming the crown | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Shannon Blanchard | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Hidden in the cover art there are the issue numbers continuing from Uncanny X-Men (I) #66. (I listed when I found it.)
1 | 1999/12 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne, Chris Dickey | 1 | |
FC by JB/CD ("67" left from Cyclops' left hand) | |||
Ti: | Epilogue / Prologue / Once more Savage Land | 38 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Am: | 6 pgs. Epilogue retells the end of Uncanny X-Men (I) #66 | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
2 | 2000/01 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("68" on the second mushroom from top on the right border (on level with Cyclops' neck)) • Variant cover by JB | |||
Ti: | The ghost and the darkness | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2000/02 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("69" on the left end of the bench/board below Cyclops) | |||
Ti: | On wings of angels | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
4 | 2000/03 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("70" ?) | |||
Ti: | Escape to oblivion | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2000/04 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("71" ?) | |||
Ti: | Riders on the storm | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
6 | 2000/05 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("72" at the top of the exclamation mark in the right bottom corner, 7 is covered partiall by it) | |||
Ti: | Behold a goddess rising..! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 2000/06 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("73" ?) | |||
Ti: | Power play | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 2000/07 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("74" ?) | |||
Ti: | Shadow on the stars | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer, Joe Sinnott - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
9 | 2000/08 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("75" ?) | |||
Ti: | Dark destiny | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
10 | 2000/09 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("76" probably directly above Cyclops' head) | |||
Ti: | Home is where the hurt is... | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
11 | 2000/10 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("77" on Birdgirl's right wing below the stake) | |||
Ti: | Destroy all mutants! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
12 | 2000/11 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("78" in the ice shooting from Iceman's fingers below his left hand) | |||
Ti: | And death alone shall know my name | 38 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
13 | 2000/12 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("79" a piece of grass above Jean Grey's head) | |||
Ti: | Blood and circuses | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
14 | 2001/01 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("80" a pattern on the High Evolutioner's left boot) | |||
Ti: | Yet no more like my father... | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
15 | 2001/02 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("81" a pattern in the clouds near the left boarder, left from Angel's right wing) | |||
Ti: | Death be not proud | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
16 | 2001/03 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("82" on the stone between Marvel Girl's right elbow and Yeti's left leg) | |||
Ti: | Echoes of a Lost Generation | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
17 | 2001/04 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("83" pattern on the tree near Beast's left ear) | |||
Ti: | Hunter and hunted | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
18 | 2001/05 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("84" pattern on Iceman's left side, near shoulder) | |||
Ti: | Promise of a new tomorrow | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
19 | 2001/06 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
FC by JB ("85" pattern in the background between Beast's right foot and left hand) | |||
Ti: | Broken promises | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
20 | 2001/07 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne, Gregory Wright | 1 | |
FC by JB/GW (Inspired by cover of Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby; "86" pattern on stone between Beast's right elbow and right leg) | |||
Ti: | Worlds within worlds | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: VLM | ||
21 | 2001/08 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne, Gregory Wright | 1 | |
FC by JB/GW ("87" pattern on Marvel Girl's left glove) | |||
Ti: | Let loose the dogs of war | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: VLM | ||
22 | 2001/09 | ? | |
Cover | John Byrne, Gregory Wright | 1 | |
FC by JB/GW ("88" pattern on ground between FADE and TO) | |||
Ti: | Friends and enemies | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: VLM |
1 | 2000/01 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Beauty and the Beast 1/2: Broken mirrors | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Rob Jensen, Adam Kubert - I/F: Matt Banning, Daniel Panosian, Vince Russell - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #373 | ||
NT: | Nach Xavier: Zeit der Apokalypse: Die letzte Bastion | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men: Zeit der Apokalypse #4 | ||
NA: | Reprint von Uncanny X-Men # 374 | ||
Ti: | Sins of the Past 1/2: In another man's shoes | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jay Faerber - P/L: Terry Dodson - I/F: Rachel Dodson - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Am: | Based in part on a story by Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio and John Byrne (Uncanny X-Men (I) #281) | ||
Pe: | Generation X, X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Generation X #55 | ||
Ti: | Call to arms! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Liquid! | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Astonishing X-Men (II) #1 | ||
2 | 2000/01 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Beauty and the Beast 2/2: You can't go home again | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Jay Faerber - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #374 | ||
NT: | Nach Xavier: Zeit der Apokalypse: Der letzte Atemzug | 48 | |
NH: | X-Men: Zeit der Apokalypse #4 | ||
NA: | Reprint von Uncanny X-Men # 375 | ||
Ti: | Sins of the Past 2/2: Heal thyself | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jay Faerber - P/L: Terry Dodson, Karl Kerschl - I/F: John Czop, Rachel Dodson, Rodney Ramos - L: Comicraft - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Am: | Based in part on a story by Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio and John Byrne (Uncanny X-Men (I) #281) | ||
Pe: | Generation X | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Generation X #56 | ||
Ti: | The trouble with Mannites | ? | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Brett Booth, Brandon Peterson - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Steve Buccellato, Monica Kubina, Liquid! | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Astonishing X-Men (II) #2 | ||
3 | 2000/02 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | In the shadow of Death! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Astonishing X-Men (II) #3 | ||
Ti: | I am not now, nor have I ever been... | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Matt Banning, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid!, Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #375 | ||
Ti: | In remembrance | ? | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Brett Booth - I/F: Sal Regla - L: Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone - C: Marie Javins, Jessica Ruffner-Booth | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men Unlimited (I) #25 | ||
Ti: | Game | ? | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Mark Texeira - L: [N.G.] - C: Marie Javins | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men Unlimited (I) #25 | ||
4 | 2000/03 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Do unto others | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #95 | ||
Ti: | On the edge of darkness | ? | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Dexter Vines - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Marie Javins | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Wolverine (II) #145 | ||
Ti: | Crying wolf! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mark Andreyko - P/L: Walter McDaniel - I/F: Scott Koblish, Walden Wong - L: Michael Heisler, Revenge Graphics - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Wolverine Annual '99 #1 | ||
Ti: | Beer run | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mark Andreyko - P/L: Massimiliano Frezzato - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Michael Heisler, Revenge Graphics - C: Massimiliano Frezzato | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Wolverine Annual '99 #1 | ||
5 | 2000/04 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 1/8: Filling in the blanks | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Matt Banning, Andy Owens, James Palmiotti - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #376 | ||
Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 2/8: Who is worthy to break the seals..? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Optic Studios - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Cable (I) #75 | ||
Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 3/8: The gathering | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Marie Javins - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #96 | ||
6 | 2000/05 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 6/8: The End of the World as We Know It 1/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Brian Haberlin - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #377 | ||
Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 8/8: The End of the World as We Know It 2/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #97 | ||
Ti: | Apocalypse: The Twelve 7/8: In my eyes | ? | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Bernard Chang - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design, Brian Miller - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Cable (I) #76 | ||
7 | 2000/06 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Ages of Apocalypse 1/5: First and Last 1/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Adam Kubert, Graham Nolan - I/F: James Palmiotti, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #378 | ||
Ti: | The Ages of Apocalypse 2/5: False hoods | ? | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Bernard Chang - I/F: Andy Owens, Rodney Ramos - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Cable (I) #77 | ||
Ti: | The Ages of Apocalypse 5/5: First and Last 2/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Marie Javins - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #98 | ||
8 | 2000/07 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | What dreams may come... | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Brian Haberlin - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #379 | ||
Ti: | Heaven's shadow | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Brian Haberlin - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #380 | ||
Ti: | Oh, the humanity! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Brett Booth - I/F: Sal Regla - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Am: | Story continues in Uncanny X-Men (I) #380 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #99 | ||
9 | 2000/08 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Revolution (A): Night of masques | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #381 | ||
Ti: | Lost souls | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Brian Haberlin - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #382 | ||
Ti: | Hello, old friend | ? | |
Cr: | W: Joseph Harris - P/L: Georges Jeanty - I/F: Allen Martinez, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Jason Wright | ||
Pe: | Bishop | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Bishop the last X-Man #8 | ||
10 | 2000/09 | ? | |
Cover | Dean Kubina | 1 | |
FC by DK (based on art by Lenil Francis Yu) | |||
Ti: | Revolution (A): End of days | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #100 | ||
Ti: | Revolution (A): The Assassination Game Prelude: The more things change... | ? | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Tom Smith | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Gambit (III) #16 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2000/10 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
FC by ? • Variant cover by ? (Movie variant for the Canadian National Comic Book Expo 2000) | |||
Ti: | Hard landing | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #101 | ||
Ti: | Revolution (A): Games Without Frontiers 1/4 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Gerry Alanquilan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Force (I) #102 | ||
Ti: | Locomotive breath | ? | |
Cr: | W: Joseph Harris - P/L: Georges Jeanty - I/F: Allen Martinez, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Jason Wright | ||
Pe: | Bishop | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Bishop the last X-Man #9 | ||
12 | 2000/11 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Moskow knights | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #383 | ||
Ti: | The Chronowar Prelude: Gimme shelter | ? | |
Cr: | W: Joseph Harris - P/L: Georges Jeanty - I/F: Allen Martinez, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Jason Wright | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Bishop the last X-Man #10 | ||
13 | 2000/12 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The cruelest cut | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #102 | ||
Ti: | The Goth | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #103 | ||
Ti: | Dark destiny | ? | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: John Byrne - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men The Hidden Years #9 | ||
14 | 2001/01 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Crimson pirates | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Lary Stucker, Tim Townsend - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #384 | ||
Ti: | Shell game | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: German Garcia, Randall Green, Michael Ryan - I/F: Rick Ketcham, Daniel Panosian, Andrew Pepoy - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Hi-Fi Design, Brian Miller - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Am: | Correction of credits given in Uncanny X-Men (I) #386 (B.Miller, Hi-Fi Design instead of R.Isanove) | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #385 | ||
Ti: | Painted ladies | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Mark Morales - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #104 | ||
15 | 2001/02 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | For those in peril | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Thomas Derenick - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #386 | ||
Ti: | Killing angels! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Mark Morales, Norm Rapmund - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Hi-Fi Design, Liquid! - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Bob Harras | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #105 | ||
Ti: | Undertow | ? | |
Cr: | W: Robert Weinberg - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Nathan Massengill, Andrew Pepoy - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Liquid! | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Cable (I) #85 |
1 | 2000/08 | ? | |
Cover | Arthur Adams, John Roshell | 1 | |
Ti: | Utopia | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Various - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: [N.G.] - C: Various | ||
Am: | 24 articles on X-Men characters and how they could be in the future (see Features). | ||
NT: | Utopia | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Giant Size (aus X-Men Archiv Schuber 1) #1 | ||
Ti: | X-Punks | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Keith Giffen - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Chu | ||
NT: | X-Punks | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #94 | ||
NT: | X-Punks | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #97 | ||
NA: | erneut X-Punks erschienen ! Dafür wurde "Universe Rex" des Originals nicht veröffentlicht ! | ||
Ti: | Universe Rex | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Kevin Maguire - P/L: Kevin Maguire - I/F: Kevin Maguire - L: [N.G.] - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Ti: | In his Professor's Secret Service | 2 | |
Cr: | W: John Paul Leon - P/L: John Paul Leon - I/F: John Paul Leon - L: [N.G.] - C: Melissa Edwards | ||
NT: | Geheimdienst X | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #95 | ||
Ti: | Last Man standing | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Mat Broome - P/L: Mat Broome - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: [N.G.] - C: Digital Broome | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Letzter Überlebender | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #96 | ||
Ti: | The offspring | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Buddy Scalera - P/L: Allen Evans - I/F: Rob Nikolakakis - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
NT: | Die Nachkommen | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #98 | ||
Ti: | Bringing up baby | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Sean Phillips - P/L: Sean Phillips - I/F: Sean Phillips - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Chu | ||
Ti: | The big X-Change | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Frank - P/L: Gary Frank - I/F: Cam Smith - L: [N.G.] - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
NT: | Affentheater | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #99 | ||
Ti: | By the maker | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Thomas Derenick - P/L: Thomas Derenick - I/F: Thomas Derenick - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
NT: | X-Götter | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #100 | ||
Ti: | D.N.A.X. | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Sienkiewicz - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: [N.G.] - C: Melissa Edwards | ||
NT: | DNS - X | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #101 | ||
Ti: | Project Cerebro-X | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Cully Hamner - P/L: Cully Hamner - I/F: Cully Hamner - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Ti: | X-Sentinels | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Sean Chen - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Smith | ||
NT: | X-Sentinels | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #102 | ||
Ti: | Back to school | 2 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Smith | ||
NT: | Selige Schulzeit | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #103 | ||
Ti: | Freedom Force | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Pruett - P/L: Philip Xavier - I/F: Philip Xavier - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Smith | ||
Ti: | The magnificent seven | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Arthur Edward Thibert - P/L: Arthur Edward Thibert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Smith | ||
NT: | Die glorreichen Sieben | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #104 | ||
Ti: | X is enough | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Eliopoulos - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Ti: | Professor W's X-Men | 2 | |
Cr: | W: James Calafiore - P/L: James Calafiore - I/F: Peter Palmiotti - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Smith | ||
Am: | Nocturne of Exiles 1st appearance | ||
NT: | Professor W.s X-Men | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #105 | ||
Ti: | Most Wanted | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Pablo Raimondi - P/L: Pablo Raimondi - I/F: Pablo Raimondi - L: [N.G.] - C: Liquid! | ||
Ti: | Mutants, mutants everywhere! | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Killian Plunkett - P/L: Killian Plunkett - I/F: Killian Plunkett - L: [N.G.] - C: Liquid! | ||
Ti: | Apocalypse Redux | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Lopez - P/L: Michael Lopez - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: [N.G.] - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Dann... das Ende! | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #106 | ||
Ti: | Duty calls | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jeff Lafferty - P/L: Jeff Lafferty - I/F: Jeff Lafferty - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Ti: | Weapon X | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jay Faerber - P/L: Thomas Derenick - I/F: Eric J. Cannon - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Smith | ||
Ti: | Remnants | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Adam Pollina - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Chu | ||
NT: | Letzte Krieger | 2 | |
NH: | X-Men Archiv (Einzelhefte in Schuber) #107 | ||
Ti: | Happy trails | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Al Williamson - P/L: Al Williamson - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Al Williamson - C: Al Williamson | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2002/01 | ? | |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W: Various - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: [N.G.] - C: Various | ||
Am: | 24 articles on X-Men characters and how they could be in the future (see Features). | ||
Ti: | X-treme X-Men: Rogue P.I. | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Rosemann - P/L: Alexander Maleev - I/F: Alexander Maleev - L: [N.G.] - C: Alexander Maleev | ||
Ti: | Exiles: Static problematic | 2 | |
Cr: | W: James Calafiore - P/L: James Calafiore - I/F: Peter Palmiotti - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Chu | ||
Ti: | Storm: Goddess of Thunder | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Colleen Doran - P/L: Colleen Doran - I/F: Colleen Doran - L: [N.G.] - C: Jeromy Cox | ||
Ti: | Blob and Mystique: Assassins in love? | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Adam Pollina - I/F: Mark Morales - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Chu | ||
Ti: | Psylocke: The bladeless sword | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Ken Siu-Chong - P/L: Joyce Chen - I/F: Joyce Chen - L: [N.G.] - C: Udon Studios | ||
Ti: | X-Force: N.Y.X.F. | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Pablo Raimondi - P/L: Pablo Raimondi - I/F: Pablo Raimondi - L: [N.G.] - C: Hackshack Studios | ||
Ti: | X-Men: Reborn | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Geoff Johns - P/L: Ethan Van Sciver - I/F: Prentiss Rollins - L: [N.G.] - C: Chris Chuckry | ||
Ti: | X-Man: Live from Pakistan | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Rosemann - P/L: Enrique Alcatena - I/F: Enrique Alcatena - L: [N.G.] - C: José Villarrubia | ||
Ti: | X-Men: War to come | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Lee Ferguson - P/L: Lee Ferguson - I/F: Victor Llamas - L: [N.G.] - C: Hackshack Studios | ||
Ti: | X-Men X: Scott Summers and Jean Grey | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Krueger - P/L: Alex Ross - I/F: Alex Ross - L: [N.G.] - C: Alex Ross | ||
Ti: | X-Men X: Angel and Iceman | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Krueger - P/L: Alex Ross - I/F: Alex Ross - L: [N.G.] - C: Alex Ross | ||
Pe: | Angel I, Iceman | ||
Ti: | X-Men X: Colossus and Nightcrawler | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Krueger - P/L: Alex Ross - I/F: Alex Ross - L: [N.G.] - C: Alex Ross | ||
Ti: | X-Men X: Wolverine | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jim Krueger - P/L: Alex Ross - I/F: Alex Ross - L: [N.G.] - C: Alex Ross | ||
Ti: | Generation X: The last family | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Alberto Ponticelli - I/F: Alberto Ponticelli - L: [N.G.] - C: J. D. Mettler | ||
Ti: | Deadpool: I'm available | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Joe St. Pierre - P/L: Joe St. Pierre - I/F: Eric J. Cannon - L: [N.G.] - C: Tom Chu | ||
Ti: | New Mutants: First soldiers | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jorge Pereira Lucas - P/L: Ariel Olivetti - I/F: Ariel Olivetti - L: [N.G.] - C: Ariel Olivetti | ||
Ti: | X-Men: The retro men | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Fred Hembeck - P/L: Fred Hembeck - I/F: Fred Hembeck - L: [N.G.] - C: Nick Bell | ||
Ti: | Cable: War journal entry 122312 | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Brendan Fletcher - P/L: Kalman Andrasofsky - I/F: Kalman Andrasofsky - L: [N.G.] - C: Kalman Andrasofsky | ||
Ti: | Bishop: Father of man | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Nixon - P/L: Philip Xavier - I/F: Pierre-Andre Dery - L: [N.G.] - C: Bob Sharen | ||
Ti: | Alpha Flight: Project Epsilon | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jorge Pereira Lucas - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: [N.G.] - C: Jorge Pereira Lucas | ||
Ti: | X-Force: Primetime Doop | 2 | |
Cr: | W: John McCrea - P/L: John McCrea - I/F: Garry Leach - L: [N.G.] - C: Hi-Fi Design | ||
Ti: | Brother(hood)'s keeper | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Rosemann - P/L: Manuel Gutierrez - I/F: Manuel Gutierrez - L: [N.G.] - C: José Villarrubia | ||
Ti: | X-Men Revolution | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Ken Siu-Chong - P/L: Udon Studios - I/F: Udon Studios - L: [N.G.] - C: Udon Studios | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
The covers of all issues link together to one big picture.
The imprint give following series name:
#1... Black Sun: X-Men No.1
#2... Black Sun: Storm No.2
#3... Black Sun: Banshee and Sunfire No.3
#4... Black Sun: Colossus and Nightcrawler No.1
#5... Black Sun: Wolverine and Thunderbird No.1
1 | 2001/07 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Now, it begins! | 31 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Die Jagd beginnt! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #21 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2001/08 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid!, Carlos Pacheco | 1 | |
FC by SL/L • Variant cover by CP | |||
Ti: | Blindside | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Todesfalle | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #21 | ||
3 | 2001/09 | Not rated | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Hell to pay! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Hoher Tribut! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #21 | ||
4 | 2001/10 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Dreamtime serenade | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Traumzeit Serenade | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #24 | ||
5 | 2001/11 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Deadline! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Unter Druck ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #25 | ||
6 | 2001/12 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Paradise lost! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Verlorenes Paradies ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #25 | ||
7 | 2002/01 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Getting even! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Vergeltung ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #26 | ||
8 | 2002/02 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Joe Weems V, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | 'Nuff Said: Boomerang! (What goes around, comes around!) | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Bumerang ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #26 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 2002/03 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca | 1 | |
Ti: | Face the music! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Schlüssel zur Macht | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #27 | ||
10 | 2002/04 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Keys of the kingdom | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Testament | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #27 | ||
11 | 2002/05 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Beachhead! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Brückenkopf | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #28 | ||
12 | 2002/06 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Second front! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Zweite Front | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #29 | ||
13 | 2002/07 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Strikeback! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Gegenschlag! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #30 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | All or nothing! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Alles oder Nichts ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #31 | ||
15 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Final Gambit! | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Letztes Gambit ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #32 | ||
16 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | While I live, you don't die! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Dein Leben in meiner Hand! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #33 | ||
17 | 2002/10 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | La Suerte de Matar! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | La Suerte de Matar ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #33 | ||
18 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Day of the dead | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Tag der Toten | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #34 | ||
19 | 2002/12 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Passages | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Übergänge | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #35 |
X-Treme X-Men Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in X-Treme X-Men X-Posé #1.
; Series is resumed three months later, when X-Treme X-Men X-Posé ends.
; Series is resumed three months later, when X-Treme X-Men X-Posé ends.
20 | 2003/03 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca | 1 | |
FC by SL (Covers of X-Treme X-Men #20 to 22 and 24 can be roughly set together to one large picture.) | |||
Ti: | Schism 1/4: The X-Treme Files | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Bruch 1/4: Die X-Treme Akten | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #37 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
21 | 2003/04 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca | 1 | |
FC by SL (Covers of X-Treme X-Men #20 to 22 and 24 can be roughly set together to one large picture.) | |||
Ti: | Schism 2/4: Broken faith | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Bruch 2/4: Vertrauensbruch | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #38 | ||
22 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca | 1 | |
FC by SL (Covers of X-Treme X-Men #20 to 22 and 24 can be roughly set together to one large picture.) | |||
Ti: | Schism 3/4: The Judas boy! | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Bruch 3/4: Das Judas Kind | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #39 | ||
23 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Schism 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Bruch 4/4 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #40 | ||
24 | 2003/06 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca | 1 | |
FC by SL (Covers of X-Treme X-Men #20 to 22 and 24 can be roughly set together to one large picture.) | |||
Ti: | Prodigal | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Verlorener Sohn | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #40 | ||
25 | 2003/07 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | God Loves, Man Kills II 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Gott liebt, Menschen töten II 1/5 | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
26 | 2003/07 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | God Loves, Man Kills II 2/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Gott liebt, Menschen töten II 2/5 | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
27 | 2003/08 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | God Loves, Man Kills II 3/6: 600 chariots | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Gott liebt, Menschen töten II 3/5: 600 Wagen | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
28 | 2003/09 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | God Loves, Man Kills II 4/6: O Absalom | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Gott liebt, Menschen töten II 4/5: O Absalom | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
29 | 2003/10 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | God Loves, Man Kills II 5/6: Deliverance! | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Gott liebt, Menschen töten II 5/5: Befreiung ! | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
30 | 2003/10 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca | 1 | |
Ti: | God Loves, Man Kills II 6/6: Pale rider | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Der zweite Tod | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
31 | 2003/11 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Intifada 1/5: This is the way the world ends | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Intifada 1/5: Wenn Welten untergehen... | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
32 | 2003/12 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Intifada 2/5: W.M.D. (Weapons of mass destruction) | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Intifada 2/5: Massenvernichtungswaffe | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
33 | 2003/12 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Intifada 3/5: Manifest destiny | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Intifada 3/5: Schicksal ! | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
34 | 2004/01 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Intifada 4/5: Crossed swords | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Intifada 4/5: Gekreuzte Klingen | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
35 | 2004/01 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Intifada 5/5: Détante | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Intifada 5/5: Detante | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #6 | ||
36 | 2004/02 | PSR | $3,50 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Storm: The Arena 1/4: Challenger | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Transparency Digital | ||
NT: | Storm: Die Arena 1/4: Herausforderung | 36 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
37 | 2004/02 | PSR | $3,50 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Storm: The Arena 2/4: Champion! | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Transparency Digital | ||
NT: | Storm: Die Arena 2/4: Champion! | 36 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
38 | 2004/02 | PSR | $3,50 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Storm: The Arena 3/4: Slave | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Sandu Florea, Andrew Pepoy, Norm Rapmund, Josef Rubinstein - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Transparency Digital | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Storm: Die Arena 3/4: Sklave | 36 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
39 | 2004/02 | PSR | $3,50 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Storm: The Arena 4/4: Gladiator | 37 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Sandu Florea, Mark McKenna, Andrew Pepoy, Norm Rapmund, Josef Rubinstein - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Transparency Digital | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Storm: Die Arena 4/4: Gladiator | 37 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
40 | 2004/03 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Prisoner of Fire 1/6: Ambush! | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Gefangen im Feuer 1/6: Hinterhalt! | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
41 | 2004/04 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Prisoner of Fire 2/6: Past lies | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Gefangen im Feuer 2/6: Alte Lügen | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
42 | 2004/04 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Prisoner of Fire 3/6: Eyes of fire | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Gregory Adams, Andrew Pepoy, Norm Rapmund - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Gefangen im Feuer 3/6: Feueraugen | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
43 | 2004/05 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Prisoner of Fire 4/6: Shadow of the soul | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Gregory Adams, Sandu Florea, Andrew Pepoy, Norm Rapmund - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Gefangen im Feuer 4/6: Finsternis der Seele | 24 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
44 | 2004/05 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Prisoner of Fire 5/6: Liberation | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Gregory Adams, Sandu Florea, Norm Rapmund - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Gefangen im Feuer 5/6: Befreiung | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
45 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Prisoner of Fire 6/6: Hunting Bogan! | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Gregory Adams, Andrew Pepoy, Norm Rapmund - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Gefangen im Feuer 6/6: Die Jagd auf Bogan! | 24 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 | ||
46 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | One for my lady... one more for the road | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Igor Kordey - I/F: Gregory Adams, Andrew Pepoy, Norm Rapmund - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Gefangen im Feuer 7/6: Nach dem Sturm... ...ist vor dem Sturm | 24 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #8 |
1 | 2001/11 | ? | |
Cover | Kevin Sharpe | 1 | |
Ti: | Savage genesis | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Kevin Sharpe - I/F: Danny K. Miki, Lary Stucker - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Avalon Studios, Chris Garcia, Mike Garcia | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Wilde Schöpfung | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #23 | ||
2 | 2001/12 | ? | |
Cover | Kevin Sharpe, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Deluge | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Kevin Sharpe - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Avalon Studios, Chris Garcia, Mike Garcia | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Sintflut | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #23 | ||
3 | 2002/01 | ? | |
Cover | Kevin Sharpe, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | False haven! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Kevin Sharpe - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Falsches Spiel ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #23 | ||
4 | 2002/02 | ? | |
Cover | Kevin Sharpe, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | What price, freedom? What price, humanity? | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Kevin Sharpe - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Der Preis der Freiheit ! Der Preis der Menschlichkeit ! | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #23 |
The imprint give the title of series as "X-Treme X-Pose" only, cover gives "X-Treme X-Men XPose'"
X-Treme X-Men Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus X-Treme X-Men #19.
1 | 2003/01 | ? | |
Cover | Rodolfo Migliari | 1 | |
Ti: | Chasing smoke | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Arthur Ranson - I/F: Arthur Ranson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Jagd auf Schatten | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #36 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2003/02 | ? | |
Cover | Rodolfo Migliari | 1 | |
Ti: | Watershed | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Arthur Ranson - I/F: Arthur Ranson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Liquid! | ||
NT: | Leben in einer Villa | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #37 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
X-Treme X-Men Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in X-Treme X-Men #20.
Rating of series is "PSR" up to #8, then changes to "T+" with #9.
1 | 2004/04 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee, Rob Armstrong, Doe, Ruff | 1 | |
Ti: | Memories | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Lee - P/L: Ben Lai, Ray Lai - I/F: Ben Lai, Ray Lai - L: David Sharpe - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Cory Sedlmeier - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Teresa Focarile, Michael Marts | ||
Pe: | Sage I | ||
NT: | Erinnerungen | 10 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #57 | ||
Ti: | The most wonderful time of year | 11 | |
Cr: | W: J. T. Krul - P/L: Tom Mandrake - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: David Sharpe - C: Brad Anderson - Ed: Cory Sedlmeier - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Teresa Focarile, Michael Marts | ||
2 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee | 1 | |
Ti: | District X | 12 | |
Cr: | W: David Hine - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: David Sharpe - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Stephanie Moore - AsiEd: Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Teresa Focarile, Michael Marts | ||
Pe: | Bishop, Bishop [AT] | ||
NT: | Distrikt X | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #57 | ||
Ti: | All the rage | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Takeshi Miyazawa - I/F: Takeshi Miyazawa - L: David Sharpe - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Stephanie Moore - AsiEd: Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Teresa Focarile, Michael Marts | ||
Pe: | Jubilee | ||
NT: | Total angesagt | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #85 | ||
NA: | Jubilee | ||
3 | 2004/08 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee, Edwin Garcia, Rob Armstrong, Doe | 1 | |
Ti: | I'm just a poor boy | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Jai Nitz - P/L: Georges Jeanty - I/F: Don Hillsman III - L: David Sharpe - C: Tom Chu, Color Dojo - Ed: Stephanie Moore - AsiEd: Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - SVEd: Michael Marts - Special Thanks: Teresa Focarile | ||
Pe: | Gambit I, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Nur ein armer Schlucker | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #63 | ||
Ti: | Brothers | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Raicht - P/L: Staz Johnson - I/F: John Livesay - L: David Sharpe - C: Kanila Tripp - Ed: Stephanie Moore - AsiEd: Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - SVEd: Michael Marts - Special Thanks: Teresa Focarile | ||
Pe: | Cannonball, Icarus | ||
NT: | Brüder | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #63 | ||
4 | 2004/10 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee, E. Rock | 1 | |
Ti: | Testing times | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Lee Barnett - P/L: Travel Foreman - I/F: Travel Foreman, Tim Townsend - L: David Sharpe - C: Danimation - Ed: Stephanie Moore - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - SVEd: Michael Marts - Special Thanks: Teresa Focarile | ||
Pe: | Juggernaut, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Test | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #58 | ||
Ti: | Mutual secrets | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Ted Naifeh - P/L: Greg Tocchini - I/F: Don Hillsman III - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Stephanie Moore - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - SVEd: Michael Marts - Special Thanks: Teresa Focarile | ||
Pe: | Frost Emma, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Gemeinsame Geheimnisse | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #58 | ||
5 | 2004/12 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee | 1 | |
Ti: | Follow the leader | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Killinger - P/L: Rael Lyra - I/F: Jay Leisten - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Michael Marts, Stephanie Moore - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Führungsqualitäten | 11 | |
NH: | Wolverine Vol. 2 #32 | ||
Ti: | Bar stools | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Vito Delsante - P/L: Lee Ferguson - I/F: Lee Ferguson - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Michael Marts, Stephanie Moore - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Bar-Hocker | 11 | |
NH: | Wolverine Vol. 2 #32 | ||
6 | 2005/02 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee | 1 | |
Ti: | Tempest in a teapot | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Bedard - P/L: Paul Pelletier - I/F: David Meikis - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Michael Marts, Stephanie Moore - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski | ||
Pe: | Sage I, Shadowcat, Storm I, White Queen I | ||
NT: | Sturm im Wasserglas | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #61 | ||
Ti: | Contact | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Benson - P/L: Alex Sanchez - I/F: Jay Leisten - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Michael Marts, Stephanie Moore - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski | ||
Pe: | Marvel Girl II, Rogue I | ||
NT: | Kontakt | 12 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #61 | ||
7 | 2005/04 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Paul M. Smith, Mad Science Media | 1 | |
Ti: | Double feature | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Arvid Nelson - P/L: Lewis LaRosa - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Michael Marts, Stephanie Moore - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler | ||
NT: | Doppelprogramm | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #64 | ||
Ti: | The boy who wasn't there... | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Raicht - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Michael Marts, Stephanie Moore - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski | ||
Pe: | Shadowcat | ||
NT: | Der Junge, der nur Luft war... | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #64 | ||
8 | 2005/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Paul M. Smith, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Wings over the world | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Di Filippo - P/L: Cliff Richards - I/F: Norm Rapmund - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Michael Marts, Stephanie Moore - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski | ||
NT: | Auf Engels Schwingen | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #65 | ||
Ti: | A night at the opera | 11 | |
Cr: | W: James Peaty - P/L: Yvel Guichet - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: David Sharpe - C: Transparency Digital - Ed: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ConsEd: Michael Marts, Stephanie Moore - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski | ||
NT: | Eine Nacht in der Oper | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #65 | ||
9 | 2005/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Mark Brooks | 1 | |
FC by MB ("After John Byrne", last panel of page 17 of Uncanny X-Men (I) #142) | |||
Ti: | Dead man walking | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: David Sharpe - C: SotoColor - Ed: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Auf du mit dem Tod | 11 | |
NH: | Wolverine Vol. 2 #33 | ||
Ti: | Resignation | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Damon Hurd - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Jaime Mendoza - L: David Sharpe - C: John Rauch, SotoColor - Ed: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Iceman, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Abschied | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #5 | ||
10 | 2005/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Paul M. Smith, Mad Science Media | 1 | |
Ti: | After-school special | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Meno - P/L: Paco Medina - I/F: Paco Medina - L: David Sharpe - C: Gotham Studios - Ed: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
NT: | Beratungsstunde | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #62 | ||
Ti: | Ghost in the graveyard | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Meno - P/L: Jose Homs Higon - I/F: Jose Homs Higon - L: David Sharpe - C: Gotham Studios - Ed: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
NT: | Friedhofsgespenster | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #62 | ||
11 | 2005/12 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Rainier Beredo | 1 | |
Ti: | Brother's keeper | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Billy Dallas Patton - I/F: Derek Fridolfs, Cam Smith - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Tony Avina - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Michael O'Connor - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Marvel Girl II, X-Men I | ||
NT: | Des Bruders Hüter | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #5 | ||
Ti: | So this guy walks up to a Fruit Whipz counter... | 11 | |
Cr: | W: David Hahn - P/L: David Aja - I/F: David Aja - L: David Sharpe - C: David Aja - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Michael O'Connor - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Sean Ryan | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Da geht also dieser Typ an die Saftbar... | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #71 | ||
12 | 2006/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | C. P. Smith | 1 | |
FC by CPS (There is the remark "Swallow the victory!" under the signature) | |||
Ti: | The healing | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Stuart Moore - P/L: C. P. Smith - I/F: C. P. Smith - L: David Sharpe - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Michael O'Connor - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Warren Simons | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Die Heilung | 11 | |
NH: | Wolverine Vol. 2 #33 | ||
Ti: | Pain is necessary, suffering is optional. | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher E. Long - P/L: John Sterling Lucas - I/F: John Sterling Lucas - L: David Sharpe - C: Raúl Trevińo - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Michael O'Connor - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Warren Simons | ||
Pe: | Puck I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Schmerz gehört zum Leben... Leiden nicht unbedingt | 11 | |
NH: | Wolverine Vol. 2 #35 | ||
13 | 2006/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Rainier Beredo | 1 | |
Ti: | Decimation Tie-In: Blind love | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Hugh Sterbakov - P/L: Sean Harrison Scoffield - I/F: [N.A.] - L: David Sharpe - C: Sean Harrison Scoffield - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Michael O'Connor - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Mesmero | ||
NT: | Blinde Liebe | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #9 | ||
Ti: | A wonderful life | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Damon Hurd - P/L: Clayton Mann - I/F: Mark Pennington - L: David Sharpe - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Michael O'Connor - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Marvel | ||
NT: | Ein wundervolles Leben | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #9 | ||
14 | 2006/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Leinil Francis Yu | 1 | |
Ti: | Dying inside | 11 | |
Cr: | W: C. B. Cebulski - P/L: David Aja - I/F: David Aja - L: David Sharpe - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Colossus I, Magik I | ||
NT: | Des Todes Stachel | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #8 | ||
Ti: | How to be an artist | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Neil Kleid - P/L: Michael Avon Oeming - I/F: Michael Avon Oeming - L: David Sharpe - C: Peter Pantazis - Ed: Michael O'Connor - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - SVEd: Warren Simons | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Was macht einen Künstler aus? | 11 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #8 |
Rating of series is "PSR" up to #11, then changes to "T+" with #12.
1 | 2004/07 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin, Gabriele Dell'Otto, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
FC by JC/LM • Variant cover by JC/LM • Variant cover by GDO/RI | |||
Ti: | X-Men: ReLoad: Gifted 1/6 | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Begabt 1/6: Gifted | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #54 | ||
NA: | auf Seite 3 ist der US Titel "Gifted" abgebildet, anstatt "Begabt", | ||
NT: | Begabt 1/6 | 25 | |
NH: | Marvel Must X-Men (Comic Action 2005) #1 | ||
NT: | Begabt 1/6 | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2004/08 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
Ti: | Gifted 2/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Begabt 2/6 | 25 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #54 | ||
NT: | Begabt 2/6 | 24 | |
NH: | Marvel Must X-Men (Comic Action 2005) #1 | ||
NT: | Begabt 2/6 | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #1 | ||
3 | 2004/09 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Gifted 3/6 | 26* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan, Cory Sedlmeier - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Begabt 3/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #54 | ||
NT: | Begabt 3/6 | 25 | |
NH: | Marvel Must X-Men (Comic Action 2005) #1 | ||
NT: | Begabt 3/6 | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #1 | ||
4 | 2004/10 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC | |||
Ti: | Gifted 4/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Begabt 4/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #54 | ||
NT: | Begabt 4/6 | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Must X-Men (Comic Action 2005) #1 | ||
NT: | Begabt 4/6 | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #1 | ||
5 | 2004/11 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
Ti: | Gifted 5/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Begabt 5/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #55 | ||
NT: | Begabt 5/6 | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #1 | ||
6 | 2004/12 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Gifted 6/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Begabt 6/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #55 | ||
NT: | Begabt 6/6 | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #1 | ||
7 | 2005/01 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by JC/LM • Variant cover by JC/LM | |||
Ti: | Dangerous 1/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 1/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #59 | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 1/6 | 24 | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #2 | ||
8 | 2005/02 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by JC/LM • Variant cover by JC/LM | |||
Ti: | Dangerous 2/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 2/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #59 | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 2/6 | 23 | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #2 | ||
9 | 2005/03 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Dangerous 3/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 3/6 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #59 | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 3/6 | 23 | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #2 | ||
10 | 2005/05 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC | |||
Ti: | Dangerous 4/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 4/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #59 | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 4/6 | 23 | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #2 | ||
11 | 2005/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Dangerous 5/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 5/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #60 | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 5/6 | 23 | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #2 | ||
12 | 2005/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin, Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
FC by JC/LM • Variant cover by GDO • 2nd printing by JC/LM | |||
Ti: | Dangerous 6/6 | 26* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 6/6 | 25 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #60 | ||
NT: | Gefährlich 6/6 | 25 | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #2 | ||
13 | 2006/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by JC/LM • Variant cover by JC (Sketch) • Variant cover by JC (Sketch, Coliseum of Comics Megacon 2006) | |||
Ti: | Torn 1/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Zerrissen 1/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #77 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #3 | ||
NA: | Zerrissen | ||
14 | 2006/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Torn 2/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Zerrissen 2/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #77 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #3 | ||
15 | 2006/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
Ti: | Torn 3/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Am: | Last page inspired by last page of Uncanny X-Men (I) #132 - a story where the X-Men are storming the Hellfire Club because they corrupted Phoenix | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Zerrissen 3/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #77 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #3 | ||
16 | 2006/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Torn 4/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Zerrissen 4/6 | 24 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #78 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #3 | ||
17 | 2006/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC (sketch) | |||
Ti: | Torn 5/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Michael Marts - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Zerrissen 5/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #78 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #3 | ||
18 | 2006/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Torn 6/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Zerrissen 6/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #78 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #3 | ||
19 | 2007/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC | |||
Ti: | Unstoppable! 1/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe, Andy Schmidt | ||
NT: | Unaufhaltsam 1/7 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #87 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #4 | ||
20 | 2007/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC | |||
Ti: | Unstoppable! 2/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Sean Ryan - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe, Andy Schmidt | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Unaufhaltsam 2/7 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #87 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
21 | 2007/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC | |||
Ti: | Unstoppable! 3/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe, Andy Schmidt | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Unaufhaltsam 3/7 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #87 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #4 | ||
22 | 2007/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC | |||
Ti: | Unstoppable! 4/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue. | ||
NT: | Unaufhaltsam 4/7 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #87 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #4 | ||
23 | 2008/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday | 1 | |
FC by JC • Variant cover by JC | |||
Ti: | Unstoppable! 5/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue. | ||
NT: | Unaufhaltsam 5/7 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #88 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
24 | 2008/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | John Cassaday, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by JC/LM • Variant cover by JC | |||
Ti: | Unstoppable! 6/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Joss Whedon - P/L: John Cassaday - I/F: John Cassaday - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Laura Martin - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue. | ||
NT: | Unaufhaltsam 6/7 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #89 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Astonishing X-Men TPB #4 | ||
25 | 2008/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri, Simone Peruzzi, Lee Bermejo, Alex Ross | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by SB/AS/SP • Variant cover by LB • 2nd printing by SB • Variant cover by SB (Warp-around, b/w variant of regular cover) • Variant cover by SB (Warp-around, sketch variant of regular cover) • Variant cover by AR (Dynamic Forces, sketch of Wolverine) | |||
Ti: | Ghost Box 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Simone Bianchi - I/F: Simone Bianchi - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Simone Peruzzi - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Ghost Box 1/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #102 | ||
26 | 2008/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri, Simone Peruzzi | 1 | |
Ti: | Manifest Destiny (A) Tie-in: Ghost Box 2/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Simone Bianchi - I/F: Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Simone Peruzzi - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Ghost Box 2/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #102 | ||
27 | 2008/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri, Simone Peruzzi | 1 | |
Ti: | Manifest Destiny (A) Tie-in: Ghost Box 3/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Simone Bianchi - I/F: Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Simone Peruzzi - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum, Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Ghost Box 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #103 | ||
28 | 2009/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi | 1 | |
Ti: | Ghost Box 4/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Simone Bianchi - I/F: Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Simone Peruzzi - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Ghost Box 4/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #103 | ||
29 | 2009/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri, Simone Peruzzi | 1 | |
Ti: | Ghost Box 5/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Simone Bianchi - I/F: Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Laura Martin, Simone Peruzzi, Christina Strain - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Ghost Box 5/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #105 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
30 | 2009/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi | 1 | |
Ti: | Ghost Box 6/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Simone Bianchi - I/F: Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Simone Bianchi, Morry Hollowell, Simone Peruzzi - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Ghost Box 6/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #105 | ||
31 | 2009/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Phil Jimenez, Frank G. D'Armata, Travis Charest, Justin Ponsor | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by PJ/FDA (Final) • Variant cover by TC/JP • Variant cover by PJ (Warp-around, inked only) | |||
Ti: | Exogenetic 1/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Phil Jimenez - I/F: Andy Lanning - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Axel Alonso - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Exogenetisch 1/5 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #119 | ||
NT: | Exogenetisch 1/5 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol. 2 # (Variant) - Comic Action Essen #119 | ||
NA: | limitiert auf 111 Exemplare, Berlin Börse #3 Herbst 2010 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
32 | 2010/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Phil Jimenez | 1 | |
Date in imprint is January 2009, which is clearly wrong • FC by PJ • Variant cover by ? (Super Hero Squad Variant, inspired by cover of Giant-Size X-Men #1 by Gil Kane/Dave Cockrum) | |||
Ti: | Exogenetic 2/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Phil Jimenez - I/F: Andy Lanning - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Axel Alonso - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | Exogenetisch 2/5 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #119 | ||
NT: | Exogenetisch 2/5 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol. 2 # (Variant) - Comic Action Essen #119 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
33 | 2010/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Phil Jimenez, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | Exogenetic 3/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Phil Jimenez - I/F: Andy Lanning - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Axel Alonso - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | Exogenetisch 3/5 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #119 | ||
NT: | Exogenetisch 3/5 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol. 2 # (Variant) - Comic Action Essen #119 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
34 | 2010/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Phil Jimenez | 1 | |
FC by PJ • Variant cover by PJ (Deadpool Variant) | |||
Ti: | Exogenetic 4/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Phil Jimenez - I/F: Andy Lanning - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Axel Alonso - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | Exogenetisch 4/5 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #120 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
35 | 2010/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Phil Jimenez | 1 | |
Ti: | Exogenetic 5/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Phil Jimenez - I/F: Andy Lanning - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | Exogenetisch 5/5 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #120 | ||
36 | 2011/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Jason Pearson, Michael William Kaluta, David Stewart | 1 | |
Wrap-around cover by JP • Variant cover by MK/DS | |||
Ti: | Monstrous 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Jason Pearson - I/F: Karl Story - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
37 | 2011/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Jason Pearson | 1 | |
Ti: | Monstrous 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Jason Pearson, Sara Pichelli - I/F: Sara Pichelli, Karl Story - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Joshua John | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
38 | 2011/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | Meanwhile 1/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Juan Bobillo - I/F: Marcelo Sosa - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
39 | 2011/08 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Jason Pearson | 1 | |
Ti: | Monstrous 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Nicholas Bradshaw - I/F: Nicholas Bradshaw, Norman Lee, Jay Leisten, Craig Yeung - L: Joe Caramagna, Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Rachelle Rosenberg - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
40 | 2011/09 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Ed McGuinness | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by EMcG (I am Captain America Variant) | |||
Ti: | Meanwhile 2/3 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Juan Bobillo - I/F: Marcelo Sosa - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
41 | 2011/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Guru eFX | 1 | |
Ti: | Monstrous 4/4: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Nicholas Bradshaw - I/F: Nicholas Bradshaw - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Rachelle Rosenberg - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
42 | 2011/11 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca | 1 | |
Ti: | Meanwhile 3/3: ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage? - P/L: Juan Bobillo? | ||
43 | 2011/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Arthur Adams | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: James Asmus? - P/L: Nicholas Bradshaw? |
Title in the imprint is "Mythos", title on cover is "Mythos: X-Men".
1 | 2006/03 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Paolo Manuel Rivera | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Paul Jenkins - P/L: Paolo Manuel Rivera - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Paolo Manuel Rivera | ||
Am: | Retells Uncanny X-Men (I) #1 by Stan Lee and Jack Kirby | ||
NT: | Die X-Men | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #81 |
1 | 2008/06 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Divided We Stand Aftermath: Danger room | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Brandon Peterson - L: Cory Petit - C: Justin Ponsor - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Cannonball, Husk | ||
NT: | Gefahrenraum | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #97 | ||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Aftermath: Home | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Craig Kyle, Christopher Yost - P/L: Sana Takeda - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Cory Petit - C: Sana Takeda - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Nehzno | ||
NT: | Daheim | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #97 | ||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Aftermath: Blend in | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Skott Young - P/L: Skott Young - I/F: Skott Young - L: Cory Petit - C: Jean-Francois Beaulieu, Skott Young - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Anole, Northstar | ||
NT: | Einfügen | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #97 | ||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Aftermath: Belong | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: David LaFuente - I/F: David LaFuente - L: Cory Petit - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Hellion | ||
NT: | Dazugehören | 6 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #98 | ||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Aftermath: Migas | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Jamie McKelvie - I/F: Jamie McKelvie - L: Cory Petit - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Scalphunter | ||
NT: | Migas | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #98 | ||
2 | 2008/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Lights out | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Scot George Eaton - I/F: Andrew Hennessy - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Nick Lowe, Will Panzo, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
NT: | Licht aus | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #98 | ||
Ti: | Planting seeds | 6 | |
Cr: | W: C. B. Cebulski - P/L: David Yardin - I/F: David Yardin - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe, Will Panzo, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Magik I | ||
NT: | Die Saat ausbringen | 6 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #100 | ||
NA: | Illyana Rasputin | ||
Ti: | The hole | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Andy Schmidt - P/L: Frazier Irving - I/F: Frazier Irving - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frazier Irving - Ed: Nick Lowe, Will Panzo, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
NT: | Das Loch | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #99 | ||
Ti: | Idée fixe | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Duane Swierczynski - P/L: Chris Burnham - I/F: Chris Burnham - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Nathan Fairbairn - Ed: Nick Lowe, Will Panzo, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Forge | ||
NT: | Fixe Idee | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #99 | ||
Ti: | The sun also sets | 8 | |
Cr: | W: C. B. Cebulski - P/L: David LaFuente - I/F: David LaFuente - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Nick Lowe, Will Panzo, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Moonstar Danielle, Surge | ||
NT: | Auch die Sonne sinkt | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #99 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Imprint gives "X-Men:Legacy No.209" - the most total goof up ever • FC by TD/RD • Variant cover by BP ("After Flagg") • Variant cover by ? (Skrull Cover Version) | |||
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: Final genesis | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Ray Snyder - L: David Sharpe - C: Robert Schwager - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dedicated to: Stéphane Peru | ||
NT: | Final Genesis | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #1 | ||
NT: | Final Genesis | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men (Variant) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson | 1 | |
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: New Mutants | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Ray Snyder - L: David Sharpe - C: Robert Schwager - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum, Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dedicated to: Stéphane Peru | ||
NT: | New Mutants | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #1 | ||
NT: | New Mutants | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men (Variant) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson | 1 | |
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: Lifedeath | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Kris Justice, Ray Snyder - L: David Sharpe - C: Robert Schwager - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Leben und Tod | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #1 | ||
NT: | Leben und Tod | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men (Variant) #1 | ||
4 | 2008/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson | 1 | |
Ti: | Divided We Stand Tie-in: Extinction agenda | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Ray Snyder - L: David Sharpe - C: Protobunker Studio, Robert Schwager - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Ausrottung nach Plan | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #1 | ||
NT: | Ausrottung nach Plan | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men (Variant) #1 | ||
5 | 2008/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson | 1 | |
Ti: | Fall of the mutants | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Ray Snyder - L: David Sharpe - C: Robert Schwager - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Untergang der Mutanten | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men (Variant) #1 | ||
NT: | Untergang der Mutanten | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 2008/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, Humberto Ramos, Edgar Delgado | 1 | |
FC by TD/RD • Variant cover by HR/ED (Monkey Cover Version) | |||
Ti: | Manifest Destiny (A) Tie-in: San Francisco | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Ben Oliver - L: David Sharpe - C: José Villarrubia - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | San Francisco | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #2 | ||
7 | 2008/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, David Yardin | 1 | |
FC by TD/RD • Variant cover by DY (Zombie Cover Version) | |||
Ti: | Manifest Destiny (A) Tie-in: The other | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Ben Oliver - L: David Sharpe - C: José Villarrubia - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum, Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die Anderen | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 2009/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Christina Strain | 1 | |
Ti: | Manifest Destiny (A) Tie-in: The Y-Men 1/2: Outnumbered | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Roger Bonet Martinez - L: David Sharpe - C: José Villarrubia - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios, Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die Y-Men 1/2: In Unterzahl | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #2 | ||
9 | 2009/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo, Mendoza, Adi Granov | 1 | |
FC by CB/M • Variant cover by AG (Villain Cover Version: Donald Pierce?) | |||
Ti: | Manifest Destiny (A) Tie-in: The Y-Men 2/2: Ascendant | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Gregory Adams, Roger Bonet Martinez - L: David Sharpe - C: José Villarrubia - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die Y-Men 2/2: Siegreich | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #2 | ||
10 | 2009/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Billy Tan, Brian Reber | 1 | |
Ti: | Who the hell is Cipher? | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Ben Oliver - L: David Sharpe - C: Ulises Arreola - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Wer zur Hölle ist Cypher?! | 21 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2009/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Paschalis Ferry, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | End of Days 1/2: Ashes to ashes | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Daniel Acuńa, Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Daniel Acuńa, Roger Bonet Martinez - L: David Sharpe - C: Daniel Acuńa, Ulises Arreola - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Das Ende aller Tage 1/2: Asche zu Asche | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 2009/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Paschalis Ferry, Brian Reber | 1 | |
Ti: | End of Days 2/2: Dust to damned | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Daniel Acuńa, Rafa Sandoval - I/F: Daniel Acuńa, Roger Bonet Martinez - L: David Sharpe - C: Daniel Acuńa, Ulises Arreola - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Thomas Van Cise - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Enrica Jang | ||
NT: | Das Ende aller Tage 2/2: Staub zu Staub zu Staub | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Young X-Men #2 |
1 | 2008/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Simone Bianchi | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis? - P/L: Simone Bianchi?, Salvador Larroca? |
1 | 2008/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri, Simone Peruzzi | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Robert Schwager - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum, Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Spring Hoteling, Alex Starbuck | ||
Pe: | X-Men I (Alt) | ||
NT: | Der Bericht von Agent X-13 über die Notfall-Annektierung von Erde-616 | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #103 | ||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum, Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Spring Hoteling, Alex Starbuck | ||
Pe: | X-Men I (Alt) | ||
NT: | Aus dem Tagebuch von Emma Frost aus New Portsmouth Bay im Staate Neu-Albion | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #103 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2009/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri, Simone Peruzzi | 1 | |
Ti: | The last testament of Scott Summers | 9* | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Clayton Crain - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Clayton Crain - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Spring Hoteling - EdIntAsi: Alex Starbuck | ||
Pe: | X-Men I (Alt) | ||
NT: | Scott Summers' letztes Testament | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #103 | ||
Ti: | 4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Kaare Andrews - I/F: Kaare Andrews - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Kaare Andrews - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Spring Hoteling - EdIntAsi: Alex Starbuck | ||
Pe: | X-Men I (Alt) | ||
NT: | 4 | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #103 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Vulcan Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus X-Men: Emperor Vulcan #5.
Starjammers Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus X-Men: Emperor Vulcan #5.
1 | 2009/02 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Prelude: Kingbreaker 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Dustin Weaver - I/F: Jaime Mendoza - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Nathan Fairbairn - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Königsmörder 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | War of Kings #1 | ||
2 | 2009/03 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Prelude: Kingbreaker 2/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Dustin Weaver - I/F: Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Nathan Fairbairn, John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Königsmörder 2/4 | 23 | |
NH: | War of Kings #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2009/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Prelude: Kingbreaker 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Paco Diaz Luque, Dustin Weaver - I/F: Vicente Cifuentes, Jaime Mendoza - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Nathan Fairbairn - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Königsmörder 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | War of Kings #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2009/05 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | War of Kings Prelude: Kingbreaker 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Paco Diaz Luque, Dustin Weaver - I/F: Vicente Cifuentes, Jaime Mendoza - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Nathan Fairbairn - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Königsmörder 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | War of Kings #1 |
Vulcan Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in War of Kings #1.
Starjammers Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in War of Kings #1.
1 | 2009/05 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Quitting time | 32 | |
Cr: | W: James Asmus - P/L: Jorge Molina, Adrian Syaf - I/F: Vicente Cifuentes, Victor Olazaba - L: Jeff Eckleberry - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler | ||
NT: | Auszeit | 32 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #108 |
1 | 2009/05 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Alex Garner | 1 | |
Ti: | The face of fear | 27* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: David Beaty, Scott Clark - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Charles Beckerman, Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Artist not specified in detail (looks like painted art, Beaty could be the colorist) | ||
Pe: | Psylocke I | ||
NT: | Das Gesicht der Angst | 26 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #107 | ||
Ti: | Bloody 'ell | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Adam Warren - P/L: Ricardo Mays - I/F: Ricardo Mays - L: Randy Gentile - C: Guru eFX - Ed: C. B. Cebulski - AsiEd: Stephanie Moore - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | Psylocke I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men Unlimited (I) #47 |
1 | 2010/04 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen | 1 | |
Ti: | Pixie Strikes Back 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kathryn Immonen - P/L: Sara Pichelli - I/F: Sara Pichelli - L: David Sharpe - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Pixie schägt zurück! 1/4 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Pixie schlägt zurück! #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2010/05 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen | 1 | |
Ti: | Pixie Strikes Back 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Kathryn Immonen - P/L: Sara Pichelli - I/F: Sara Pichelli - L: David Sharpe - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Pixie schägt zurück! 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Pixie schlägt zurück! #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2010/06 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen | 1 | |
Ti: | Pixie Strikes Back 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Kathryn Immonen - P/L: Sara Pichelli - I/F: Sara Pichelli - L: David Sharpe - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Pixie schägt zurück! 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Pixie schlägt zurück! #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2010/07 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | Pixie Strikes Back 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Kathryn Immonen - P/L: Sara Pichelli - I/F: Sara Pichelli - L: David Sharpe - C: Christina Strain - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Pixie schägt zurück! 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Pixie schlägt zurück! #1 |
1 | 2010/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Harvey Tolibao | 1 | |
FC by MD • 2nd printing by HT | |||
Ti: | Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Harvey Tolibao - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jay David Ramos - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft | 23* | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Messias - Die Wiederkunft #2 | ||
Ti: | — | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Ken Feduniewicz - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Magik (I) (Illyana and Storm Limited Series) #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2010/08 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Tom Raney, Harvey Tolibao - I/F: Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna - L: Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jay David Ramos - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Messias - Die Wiederkunft #2 | ||
3 | 2010/09 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Tom Raney, Harvey Tolibao - I/F: Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna - L: Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jay David Ramos - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Messias - Die Wiederkunft #2 |
1 | 2010/08 | T+ | $0,00 |
Cover | Clayton Mann, Jay Leisten | 1 | |
FC by CM/JL (Credits confirmed by Mann/Leisten at the Baltimore Comic-Con to Randy Tischler) | |||
Ti: | Karma | 1 | |
Cr: | W: James Asmus - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: David Sharpe - C: John Rauch - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Karma | ||
Ti: | Cyclops | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Brian Ching - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: David Sharpe - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Ti: | Gambit | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: David Sharpe - C: John Rauch - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Gambit I | ||
Ti: | Rogue | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: David López - I/F: David López - L: David Sharpe - C: John Rauch - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Rogue I | ||
Ti: | Wolverine | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Jason Aaron - P/L: Renato Guedes - I/F: Renato Guedes - L: David Sharpe - C: John Rauch - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Daken | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Marjorie M. Liu, Daniel Way - P/L: Guiseppe Camuncoli - I/F: Guiseppe Camuncoli - L: David Sharpe - C: Fabio D'Auria - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Daken | ||
Ti: | Emma Frost | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Valerie D'Orazio - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Mark Brooks - L: David Sharpe - C: Mark Brooks - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Frost Emma | ||
Ti: | Madrox | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Pablo Raimondi - I/F: Pablo Raimondi - L: David Sharpe - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Multiple Man | ||
Ti: | Magneto | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Nicholas Bradshaw - I/F: Nicholas Bradshaw - L: David Sharpe - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Sebastian Girner, Daniel Ketchum, Jody LeHeup, Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Magneto | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2010/09 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, John Romita Jr., Olivier Coipel, Paco Medina, Juan Vlasco, Marte Gracia, Marko Djurdjevic | 5 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by ? (Blank cover) • Variant cover by JR • Variant cover by OC • Variant cover by PM/JV/MG • Variant cover by MD • 2nd printing by PM • Variant cover by PM (Wrap-around/gatefold cover, background shows the cover of X-Men (Special Collector's Edition) #1) | |||
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Paco Medina - I/F: Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Fluch der Mutanten (B) 1/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #127 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2010/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, Paco Medina | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by PM (Part of the wrap-around/gatefold cover of #1 with Spider-Man and Psylocke) • 2nd printing by PM | |||
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants 2/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Paco Medina - I/F: Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Fluch der Mutanten (B) 2/6 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #127 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2010/11 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, Marko Djurdjevic, Paco Medina, Angel Medina | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by MD (X-Men and Foes Interlocking Cover 3 (X-Men)) • Variant cover by PM (Part of the wrap-around/gatefold cover of #1 with Magneto and She-Hulk (Lyra)) • Variant cover by AM • 2nd printing by PM | |||
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants 3/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Paco Medina - I/F: Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #128 | ||
NA: | X-Men 3-4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2010/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, Paco Medina, Mike Mayhew | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by PM (Part of the wrap-around/gatefold cover of #1 with Gambit and Elektra) • Variant cover by MM (Vampire Cover Variant, inspired by the cover of Astonishing X-Men (III) #6 by John Cassaday/Laura Martin) • 2nd printing by PM | |||
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants 4/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Paco Medina - I/F: Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #128 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2011/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, Paco Medina | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by PM (Part of the wrap-around/gatefold cover of #1 with Hope and Blade) | |||
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants 5/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Paco Medina - I/F: Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #129 | ||
NA: | X-Men 5-6 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 2011/02 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, Paco Medina | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by PM (Part of the wrap-around/gatefold cover of #1 with X-Man and Jubiliee) | |||
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants 6/6: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Paco Medina - I/F: Juan Vlasco - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #129 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 2011/03 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, Paolo Manuel Rivera, Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
FC by TD/RD (Final) • Variant cover by PR (Fantastic Four 50th Anniversary Variant (The 60ies: Thing, Invisible Girl, Mr. Fantastic, Human Torch)) • Variant cover by TD/RD (Like regular cover, but Spider-Man has a different costume) • Variant cover by CB/TT • Variant cover by ? (Blank variant) • Variant cover by TD (Sketch) | |||
Ti: | Serve and Protect 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Tim Townsend - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Chris Bachalo - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #132 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 2011/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
FC by TD/RD • Variant cover by CB/TT | |||
Ti: | Serve and Protect 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Wayne Faucher, Jaime Mendoza, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Chris Bachalo - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #132 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 2011/05 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, John Tyler Christopher, Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
FC by TD/RD • Variant cover by JC (Capain America 70th Anniversary Variant) • Variant cover by CB | |||
Ti: | Serve and Protect 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Wayne Faucher, Jaime Mendoza, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Chris Bachalo - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #132 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 2011/06 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, John Tyler Christopher, Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
FC by TD/RD • Variant cover by JC (Thor Hollywood Cover Version: Saturday Night Fever) • Variant cover by CB/TT | |||
Ti: | Serve and Protect 4/4: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Chris Bachalo, Paco Medina - I/F: Wayne Faucher, Jaime Mendoza, Tim Townsend, Al Vey, Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jim Charalampidis, Antonio Fabela - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #132 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2011/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | David Yardin, David López | 1 | |
FC by DY • Variant cover by DL (X-Men Evolutions Variant Cover: Kitty Pryde (Ariel/Sprite/Shadowcat)) | |||
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants Aftermath: Blood hunt | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Al Barrionuevo - I/F: Michel Lacombe - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Rainier Beredo - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 2011/08 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Paco Medina | 1 | |
FC by EMcG • Variant cover by PM | |||
Ti: | First to Last 2/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Paco Medina, Dalibor Talajic - I/F: Dalibor Talajic, Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia, Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Axel Alonso, Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
13 | 2011/08 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Val Staples, Paco Medina, Juan Vlasco, Marte Gracia | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/VS • Variant cover by PM/JV/MG | |||
Ti: | First to Last 3/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Paco Medina, Dalibor Talajic - I/F: Dalibor Talajic, Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia, Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Axel Alonso, Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 2011/09 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Val Staples, Greg Horn, Paco Medina | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/VS • Variant cover by GH (I am Captain America Variant) • Variant cover by PM | |||
Ti: | First to Last 4/5 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Paco Medina, Dalibor Talajic - I/F: Dalibor Talajic, Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia, Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Axel Alonso, Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15 | 2011/09 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Dexter Vines, Val Staples, Paco Medina, Juan Vlasco, Marte Gracia | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/DV/VS • Variant cover by PM/JV/MG | |||
Ti: | First to Last 5/5: Conclusion | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Paco Medina, Dalibor Talajic - I/F: Dalibor Talajic, Juan Vlasco - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Marte Gracia, Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Axel Alonso, Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15.1 | 2011/10 | $2,99 | |
Cover | Jason Pearson | 1 | |
Ti: | Hell to pay | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Will Conrad - I/F: Will Conrad - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
16 | 2011/10 | $3,99 | |
Cover | Jorge Molina, Joe Quinones | 1 | |
FC by JM • Variant cover by JQ (Fantastic Four 50th Anniversary Variant (The 80ies: Invisible Woman, Human Torch, Mr. Fantastic, She-Hulk)) | |||
Ti: | Betrayal in the Bermuda Triangle 1/? | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler - P/L: Jorge Molina - I/F: Jorge Molina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
17 | 2011/11 | $3,99 | |
Cover | Jorge Molina, Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
FC by JM • Variant cover by MD (Fantastic Four 50th Anniversary Variant) | |||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler? - P/L: Jorge Molina? | ||
18 | 2011/11 | $3,99 | |
Cover | Jorge Molina | 1 | |
FC by JM • Variant cover by ? (Marvel Architects Variant) • Variant cover by ? (Marvel Architects Sketch Variant) | |||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler? - P/L: Mirco Pierfederici? | ||
19 | 2011/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Jorge Molina, Leinil Francis Yu | 1 | |
FC by JM • Variant cover by LY (Marvel 50th Anniversary Variant; Inspired by the cover of Fantastic Four (I) #1 by Jack Kirby) | |||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Victor Gischler? - P/L: Jorge Molina? | ||
20 | 2012/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: |
1 | 2010/09 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Mark Brooks, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by MB/LM • 2nd printing by MB | |||
Ti: | The Heroic Age Tie-in | 36* (14*) | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | The three parts are interwoven; Story continues in Uncanny X-Men (I) #526 | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
NT: | Die Helden-Ära: Cyclops / Beast / Hope | 35* | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #125 | ||
Ti: | - | (9) | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Steven Sanders - I/F: Jaime Mendoza - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Edward Hannigan | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | - | (12) | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Jamie McKelvie - I/F: Jamie McKelvie - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor | ||
Pe: | Spalding-Summers Hope |
1 | 2010/10 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | David Wilkins | 1 | |
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants Tie-in: The light at the end. | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Duane Swierczynski - P/L: Timothy Green - I/F: Timothy Green - L: David Sharpe - C: Nathan Fairbairn - Ed: Jody LeHeup - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Axel Alonso | ||
NT: | Fluch der Mutanten (B): Blade: Alles kommt ans Licht | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #30 |
1 | 2010/10 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Mico Suayan, Christina Strain, Chris Bachalo, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
FC by MS/CS • Variant cover by CB/TT | |||
Ti: | Curse of the Mutants Tie-in | 35* | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Kim - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Chris Bachalo, Wayne Faucher, Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Chris Bachalo, Antonio Fabela - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Fluch der Mutanten (B): Storm & Gambit | 35 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #30 |
1 | 2010/11 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Clayton Crain | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 35* | |
Cr: | W: Simon Spurrier - P/L: Gabriel Hernandez Walta - I/F: [N.A.] - L: David Sharpe - C: Gabriel Hernandez Walta - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Frost Emma, X-Club | ||
NT: | Fluch der Mutanten (B): Rauch und Blut | 34 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #30 |
1 | 2011/01 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Nicholas Bradshaw, Jim Charalampidis | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Dudes! 1/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Derec Donovan - I/F: Derec Donovan - L: David Sharpe - C: Andres Mossa - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Anole, Rockslide | ||
Ti: | Creature comforts | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Asmus - P/L: Jon Buran - I/F: Jon Buran - L: David Sharpe - C: Ian Hannin - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Frost Emma | ||
Ti: | Present tense | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Brian Reed - P/L: Pepe Larraz - I/F: Pepe Larraz - L: David Sharpe - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Cypher | ||
Ti: | The fracas on Central Park West! or: French filching most foul! or: I claim this diamond in the name of France! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joshua Hale Fialkov - P/L: James Harren - I/F: James Harren - L: David Sharpe - C: James Campbell - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Batroc, Fantomex | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2011/02 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Guiseppe Camuncoli, Morry Hollowell | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Dudes! 2/4 | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Derec Donovan - I/F: Derec Donovan - L: Joe Sabino, David Sharpe, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Andres Mossa - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Letterers given for whole issue only | ||
Pe: | Anole, Rockslide | ||
Ti: | Gold, guns, girls | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ray Fawkes - P/L: Ron Chan - I/F: Craig Yeung - L: David Sharpe - C: James Campbell - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I, Stepford Cuckoos | ||
Ti: | Shells | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stuart Moore - P/L: Gary Brown - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: David Sharpe - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Colossus I, Iron Man I | ||
Ti: | Judgement | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Spurrier - P/L: David LaFuente - I/F: David LaFuente - L: David Sharpe - C: Marte Gracia - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Remollino - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider I, X-23 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2011/03 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Guiseppe Camuncoli, Marte Gracia | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Dudes! 3/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Derec Donovan - I/F: Derec Donovan - L: David Sharpe - C: Andres Mossa - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Anole, Rockslide | ||
Ti: | Storm front | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Eric Koda - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: David Sharpe - C: Sonia Oback - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Storm I, Thor I | ||
Ti: | Invisible | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nick Abadzis - P/L: Steven Sanders - I/F: Steven Sanders - L: David Sharpe - C: James Campbell - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Invisible Woman I, Pryde Katherine | ||
Ti: | ...And you'll miss it. | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Dalibor Talajic - I/F: Dalibor Talajic - L: David Sharpe - C: Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Blink, Doctor Strange I, X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2011/04 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Guiseppe Camuncoli, Marte Gracia | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Dudes! 4/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Derec Donovan - I/F: Derec Donovan - L: David Sharpe - C: Andres Mossa - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Anole, Rockslide | ||
Ti: | Queen, king, off-suit! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Kathryn Immonen - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: David Sharpe - C: Jesus Aburtov - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Gambit I, Hellcat | ||
Ti: | Disco highway | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jed Mackay - P/L: Sheldon Vella - I/F: Sheldon Vella - L: David Sharpe - C: Sheldon Vella - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Dazzler I, Knight Misty, Wing Colleen | ||
Ti: | Unforgettable | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Asmus - P/L: Eric Koda, Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - I/F: Sandu Florea, Miguel Angel Munera Sancho - L: David Sharpe - C: Jeromy Cox - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Story takes place before the Chaos War. | ||
Pe: | Hercules I, Psylocke I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2007/01 | Not rated | $3,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee, Milne, Craig | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by PL/M/C • Variant cover by ? | |||
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ron Marz - P/L: Pat Lee - I/F: Marlo Alquiza, Kevin Conrad, Robert Hunter, Joe Weems V - L: Troy Peteri - C: Jonathan D. Smith - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rob Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Chaz Riggs, Phil Smith - Top Cow Productions, Inc Chief Executive Officer: Marc Silvestri - President and Chief Operating Officer: Matt Hawkins - Editor-in-Chief: Renae Geerlings - Production Manager: Chaz Riggs - Trade Paperback Editor: Phil Smith - Vice President Marketing and Sales: Filip Sablik - Webmaster: Peter Lam - Intern: Rachel Dukes | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover #1 | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover Variant #1 | ||
Ti: | Speed reading | 5* | |
Cr: | W: Ron Marz - P/L: Pat Lee - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Troy Peteri - C: [N.A.] | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2007/07 | Not rated | $3,99 |
Cover | Marc Silvestri, Joe Weems V, Steve Firchow | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ron Marz - P/L: Michael Broussard - I/F: Rick Basaldua, Robert Hunter, Joe Weems V - L: Troy Peteri - C: Larry Molinar - Ed: Rob Levin - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Chaz Riggs - Top Cow Production Chief Executive Officer: Marc Silvestri - President and Chief Operating Officer: Matt Hawkins - Vice President Editorial: Rob Levin - Vice President Marketing and Sales: Filip Sablik - Production Manager Graphic Design: Chaz Riggs - Managing Editor: Phil Smith - Assistant Editor: Joshua Cozine - Production Assistant: Sheldon Mitchell - Webmaster: Adrian Nicita - Editorial Assistant: Brandon Ruiter, Matt Diebler - Image Comics Publisher: Eric Larsen - Executive Director: Eric Stephenson | ||
Am: | Continued in Firstborn #1 | ||
Pe: | Darkness, Doctor Strange I, Ghost Rider I, Hulk I, Witchblade I, Witchblade II | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover #1 | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover Variant #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
The events in this series take place shortly after the events of Civil War and before the events of the upcoming Cyberforce/Hunter-Killer Issue #1 (of 5) Summer Event Limited series.
1 | 2009/05 | Not rated | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
Ti: | Gods and Monsters 1/3 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Tyler Kirkham - I/F: Rick Basaldua, Livesay, Sal Regla - L: Troy Peteri - C: John Starr - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dsgn: Chaz Riggs - Special Thanks: Tom Brevoort - For Top Cow Productions, Inc. - CEO: Marc Silvestri - President and COO: Matt Hawkins - Publisher: Filip Sablik - Graphic Design: Chaz Riggs - Managing Editor: Phil Smith - Controller: Alyssa Phung - Webmaster: Andrian Nicita - Production Lead: Scott Newman - Production Assistant: Jennifer Chow - Consulting Editor: Rob Levin - Interns: Bryan Rountree, Alix Minjarez | ||
Am: | The events in this series take place shortly after the events of Civil War and before the events of the upcoming Cyberforce/Hunter-Killer Issue #1 (of 5) Summer Event Limited series. | ||
Pe: | Avengers I, Thunderbolts | ||
NT: | Götter und Menschen | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2009/06 | Not rated | $2,99 |
Cover | Stjepan Sejic | 1 | |
Ti: | Gods and Monsters 2/3 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Tyler Kirkham - I/F: Sal Regla - L: Troy Peteri - C: [N.G.] - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Tom Brevoort - For Top Cow Productions, Inc. - CEO: Marc Silvestri - President and COO: Matt Hawkins - Publisher: Filip Sablik - Graphic Design: Chaz Riggs - Managing Editor: Phil Smith - Webmaster: Andrian Nicita - Production Lead: Scott Newman - Production Assistant: Jennifer Chow - Consulting Editor: Rob Levin - Assistant to the Publisher: Bryan Rountree | ||
Am: | Page count includes one intro and one recap page. | ||
Pe: | Avengers I, Thunderbolts | ||
NT: | - | 20 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2009/07 | Not rated | $2,99 |
Cover | Michael Choi, Sonia Oback | 1 | |
Ti: | Gods and Monsters 3/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Tyler Kirkham - I/F: Jay Leisten, Sal Regla - L: Troy Peteri - C: Blond, John Starr - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Special Thanks: Tom Brevoort - For Top Cow Productions, Inc. CEO: Marc Silvestri - President and COO: Matt Hawkins - Publisher: Filip Sablik - Production Manager: Chaz Riggs - Managing Editor: Phil Smith - Webmaster: Andrian Nicita - Production Lead: Scott Newman - Production Assistant: Jennifer Chow - Consulting Editor: Rob Levin - Assistant to the Publisher: Bryan Rountree | ||
Am: | The events in this story take place shortly after the events of Civil War and before the events of the upcoming Cyberforce/Hunter-Killer Issue #1 (of 5) Summer Event Limited series. | ||
Pe: | Avengers I, Thunderbolts | ||
NT: | - | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel - TopCow Crossover #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2000/01 | ? | |
Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 | |
Ti: | Witchhunt | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Ben Raab - P/L: Charles Adlard - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Kevin Somers | ||
2 | 2000/02 | ? | |
Cover | Charles Adlard, Tanya Horie, Richard Horie | 1 | |
Ti: | Toll the bell liberty | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ben Raab - P/L: Charles Adlard - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Christie Scheele, Kevin Somers | ||
3 | 2000/03 | ? | |
Cover | Charles Adlard | 1 | |
Ti: | For want of a soul | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ben Raab - P/L: Charles Adlard - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2000/04 | ? | |
Cover | Charles Adlard | 1 | |
Ti: | Also sprach Sebastian | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Ben Raab - P/L: Charles Adlard - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Kevin Somers |
Rating of series is "All Ages" up to #58, then changes to "PSR" with #59, then changes to "T+" with #60.
1 | 2001/02 | ? | |
Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 | |
FC by AK • Variant cover by ? | |||
Ti: | The Tomorrow People 1/6 | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove - Ed: Mark Powers - AsiEd: Pete Franco - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 1/6 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men (Variant) #1 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 1/6 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #1 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 1/6 | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv Special #5 | ||
NA: | Ist dieser Band überhaupt erschienen ??????? | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 1/6: ? | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #2 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 1/6 | 38 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #1 | ||
2 | 2001/03 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tomorrow People 2/6: The enemy within | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft - C: Richard Isanove, White - Ed: Mark Powers - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pres: Bill Jemas | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 2/6: Innerer Feind | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #2 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 2/6: Innerer Feind | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv Special #5 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 2/6: Innerer Feind | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #2 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 2/6: Innerer Feind | 23 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #1 | ||
3 | 2001/04 | ? | |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tomorrow People 3/6: Warzone | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 3/6: Kriegsschauplatz | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #2 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 3/6: Kriegsschauplatz | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv Special #5 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 3/6: Kriegsschauplatz | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #2 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 3/6: Kriegsschauplatz | 22 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #1 | ||
4 | 2001/05 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tomorrow People 4/6: Betrayal | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 4/6: Verrat | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #3 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 4/6: Verrat | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv Special #5 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 4/6: Verrat | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #2 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 4/6: Verrat | 22 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #1 | ||
5 | 2001/06 | ? | |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tomorrow People 5/6: Killing fields | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki, Joe Weems V - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 5/6: Tödliche Gewalt | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #3 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 5/6: Tödliche Gewalt | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv Special #5 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 5/6: Tödliche Gewalt | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #2 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 5/6: Tödliche Gewalt | 23 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #1 | ||
6 | 2001/07 | ? | |
Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tomorrow People 6/6: Invasion | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 6/6: Invasion | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #4 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 6/6: Invasion | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv Special #5 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 6/6: Invasion | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #2 | ||
NT: | Menschen von Morgen 6/6: Invasion | 23 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #1 | ||
7 | 2001/08 | ? | |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Mission: Waffe X 1/6 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #4 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #7 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #2 | ||
8 | 2001/09 | ? | |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 2/6: First strike | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Jung Choi | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Mission: Waffe X 2/6: Erstschlag | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #5 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #7 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #2 | ||
9 | 2001/10 | ? | |
Cover | Tom Raney | 1 | |
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 3/6: No safe haven | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Transparency Digital | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Mission: Waffe X 3/6: Kriegsgefangene | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #5 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #7 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #2 | ||
10 | 2001/11 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 4/6: In the heart of darkness | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Transparency Digital | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Mission: Waffe X 4/6: Herz der Finsternis | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #6 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #7 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #2 | ||
11 | 2001/12 | ? | |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 5/6: Sins of the past | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Joe Kubert, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: David Stewart | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Mission: Waffe X 5/6: Sünden der Vergangenheit | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #6 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #7 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #2 | ||
12 | 2002/01 | ? | |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 6/6: End game | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Thomas Derenick, Adam Kubert - I/F: Scott Hanna, Danny K. Miki, Lary Stucker - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Mission: Waffe X 6/6: Endspiel | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #7 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Best of Marvel #7 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #2 | ||
13 | 2002/02 | ? | |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | You Always Remember Your First Love 1/2: Thief in the night | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Essad Ribic - I/F: Jason Gorder Livesay - L: Sharpefont - C: Jonathan D. Smith | ||
NT: | Deine erste Liebe vergisst du nie 1/2: Dieb in der Nacht | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #7 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #3 | ||
14 | 2002/03 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | You Always Remember Your First Love 2/2: Wild card | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Essad Ribic - I/F: Jason Gorder Livesay - L: Sharpefont - C: Jonathan D. Smith | ||
NT: | Deine erste Liebe vergisst du nie 2/2: Trumpfkarte | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #8 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #3 | ||
15 | 2002/04 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 | |
Ti: | It doesn't have to be this way | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Es muss nicht so sein | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #8 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #3 | ||
16 | 2002/05 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | World Tour 1/4 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Welttournee 1/4 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #9 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #3 | ||
17 | 2002/06 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | World Tour 2/4 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Jonathan D. Smith | ||
NT: | Welttournee 2/4 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #9 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #3 | ||
18 | 2002/07 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | World Tour 3/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Chris Bachalo - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Welttournee 3/4 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #10 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
19 | 2002/08 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | World Tour 4/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Chris Bachalo - I/F: Chris Bachalo - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Welttournee 4/4 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #10 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #3 | ||
20 | 2002/09 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Resignation | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Resignation | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #11 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #3 | ||
21 | 2002/10 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Hellfire and Brimstone 1/5 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 1/5 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #11 | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 1/5 | 23 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #4 | ||
22 | 2002/11 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 | |
Ti: | Hellfire and Brimstone 2/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 2/5 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #12 | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 2/5 | 21 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #4 | ||
23 | 2002/12 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Hellfire and Brimstone 3/5 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Kaare Andrews - I/F: Kaare Andrews, Rusty Beach - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Dave McCaig, Christopher Sotomayor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 3/5 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #12 | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 3/5 | 24 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #4 | ||
24 | 2003/01 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Hellfire and Brimstone 4/5 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Kaare Andrews - I/F: Kaare Andrews - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Dave McCaig | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 4/5 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #13 | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 4/5 | 23 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #4 | ||
25 | 2003/01 | All ages | $3,50 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Hellfire and Brimstone 5/5 | 39* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christopher Sotomayor | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 5/5 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #13 | ||
NT: | Feuer und Schwefel 5/5 | 38 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #4 | ||
26 | 2003/02 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 | |
Ti: | Return of the King (B) Prelude | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Ben Lai, Ray Lai - I/F: Ben Lai, Ray Lai - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Königs Prolog | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #14 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #6 | ||
27 | 2003/03 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return of the King (B) 1/7: Magneto triumphant | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Königs 1/8 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #14 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #6 | ||
28 | 2003/04 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, White | 1 | |
Ti: | Return of the King (B) 2/7 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Königs 2/8 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #15 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #6 | ||
29 | 2003/04 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return of the King (B) 3/7 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Königs 3/8 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #15 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #6 | ||
30 | 2003/05 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
FC by AK/RI ("After Frazetta") | |||
Ti: | Return of the King (B) 4/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christopher Sotomayor | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Königs 4/8 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #16 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #6 | ||
31 | 2003/05 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return of the King (B) 5/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Königs 5/8 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #16 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #6 | ||
32 | 2003/06 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return of the King (B) 6/7 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Königs 6/8 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #17 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #6 | ||
33 | 2003/07 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Return of the King (B) 7/7 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Die Rückkehr des Königs 7/8 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #17 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #6 | ||
34 | 2003/08 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Blockbuster 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Zündstoff 1/6 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #18 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #7 | ||
35 | 2003/09 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch | 1 | |
Ti: | Blockbuster 2/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Zündstoff 2/6 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #18 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #7 | ||
36 | 2003/10 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Blockbuster 3/6 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Zündstoff 3/6 | 2 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #19 | ||
NA: | auch mit Variant Cover | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #7 | ||
37 | 2003/11 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Blockbuster 4/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
NT: | Zündstoff 4/6 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #19 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #7 | ||
38 | 2003/12 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Blockbuster 5/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
Am: | Number of story arc on cover is incorrectly "4" | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Zündstoff 5/6 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #20 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #7 | ||
39 | 2004/01 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Blockbuster 6/6 | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: David Stewart | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Zündstoff 6/6 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #20 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #7 | ||
40 | 2004/02 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | New Mutants 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata, Morry Hollowell | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Neue Mutanten 1/6 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #21 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #8 | ||
41 | 2004/03 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | New Mutants 2/6 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata | ||
NT: | Neue Mutanten 2/6 | ? | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #21 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #8 | ||
42 | 2004/04 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | New Mutants 3/6 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata | ||
NT: | Neue Mutanten 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #22 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #8 | ||
43 | 2004/05 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | New Mutants 4/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata | ||
NT: | Neue Mutanten 4/6 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #22 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #8 | ||
44 | 2004/06 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | New Mutants 5/6 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata | ||
NT: | Neue Mutanten 5/6 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #23 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #8 | ||
45 | 2004/07 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | David Finch | 1 | |
Ti: | New Mutants 6/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian Michael Bendis - P/L: David Finch - I/F: John Dell, Danny K. Miki, Jonathan Sibal - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata, Justin Ponsor | ||
Am: | Number of story arc on cover is incorrectly "5" | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Neue Mutanten 6/6 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #23 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #8 | ||
46 | 2004/07 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tempest 1/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Brandon Peterson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Der Sturm 1/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #24 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #9 | ||
47 | 2004/08 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tempest 2/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Brandon Peterson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Der Sturm 2/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #24 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #9 | ||
48 | 2004/08 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tempest 3/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Brandon Peterson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Der Sturm 3/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #25 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #9 | ||
49 | 2004/09 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | The Tempest 4/4 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Brandon Peterson - I/F: Brandon Peterson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Der Sturm 4/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #25 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #9 | ||
50 | 2004/10 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Cry Wolf 1/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Wolfsjagd 1/4 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #26 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #9 | ||
51 | 2004/11 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Cry Wolf 2/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: John Dell, Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Wolfsjagd 2/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #26 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #9 | ||
52 | 2004/12 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Cry Wolf 3/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Wolfsjagd 3/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #27 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #9 | ||
53 | 2005/01 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Cry Wolf 4/4: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Andy Kubert - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Wolfsjagd 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #27 | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #9 | ||
54 | 2005/02 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Andy Kubert | 1 | |
Ti: | The Most Dangerous Game 1/4 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Scott Koblish, Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #10 | ||
NT: | Das gefährlichste Spiel 1/4 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #28 | ||
55 | 2005/03 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger | 1 | |
Ti: | The Most Dangerous Game 2/4 | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata, Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #10 | ||
NT: | Das gefährlichste Spiel 2/4 | 24 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #28 | ||
56 | 2005/04 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | The Most Dangerous Game 3/4 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #10 | ||
NT: | Das gefährlichste Spiel 3/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #29 | ||
57 | 2005/05 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | The Most Dangerous Game 4/4: Conclusion | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #10 | ||
NT: | Das gefährlichste Spiel 4/4 | 24 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #29 | ||
58 | 2005/06 | All ages | $2,25 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
FC by SI/RI (Credited to "Stuart Immonen, Wade von Grawbadger and Justin Ponsor", but signed by SI/RI) | |||
Ti: | A hard lesson | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Steve Dillon - I/F: Steve Dillon - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Paul Mounts | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #10 | ||
NT: | Eine harte Lektion | 24* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #31 | ||
59 | 2005/07 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Shock And Awe 1/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #10 | ||
NT: | Angst und Schrecken 1/2 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #31 | ||
60 | 2005/08 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Shock And Awe 2/2 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #10 | ||
NT: | Angst und Schrecken 2/2 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #32 | ||
61 | 2005/09 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Richard Isanove, Olivier Coipel | 1 | |
FC by SI/RI • Variant cover by OC | |||
Ti: | Ultimate Starts: Magnetic North 1/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Paul Mounts | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 1/5 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #32 | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 1/5 | 22 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #11 | ||
62 | 2005/10 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Magnetic North 2/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 2/5 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #33 | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 2/5 | 22 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #11 | ||
63 | 2005/11 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen | 1 | |
Ti: | Magnetic North 3/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 3/5 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #33 | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 3/5 | 22 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #11 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
64 | 2005/12 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen | 1 | |
Ti: | Magnetic North 4/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 4/5 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #34 | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 4/5 | 22 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #11 | ||
65 | 2006/01 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen, Richard Isanove, Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
FC by SI/RI • BC by BP | |||
Ti: | Magnetic North 5/5: The end | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Stuart Immonen - I/F: Wade Von Grawbadger - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Justin Ponsor | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 5/5 | 24* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #34 | ||
NT: | Magnetischer Nordpol 5/5 | 23 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #11 | ||
Ti: | Visions 2/6: Null | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: June Chung | ||
Pe: | Vision II | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 4 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen #22 | ||
66 | 2006/03 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Tom Raney | 1 | |
Ti: | Date Night 1/3 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Verabredungen 1/3 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #35 | ||
67 | 2006/04 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Tom Raney, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Date Night 2/3 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Verabredungen 2/3 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #35 | ||
68 | 2006/05 | T+ | $2,50 |
Cover | Tom Raney, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Date Night 3/3 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Verabredungen 3/3 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #36 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
69 | 2006/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ben Oliver | 1 | |
Ti: | Phoenix? 1/3 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Jonathan Glapion, Jay Leisten - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jason Keith | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Phoenix? 1/3 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #36 | ||
70 | 2006/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ben Oliver | 1 | |
Ti: | Phoenix? 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Jonathan Glapion - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jason Keith | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Phoenix? 2/3 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #37 | ||
71 | 2006/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ben Oliver | 1 | |
Ti: | Phoenix? 3/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Jonathan Glapion - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jason Keith | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Phoenix? 3/3 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #37 | ||
72 | 2006/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Tom Raney, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Magical 1/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Magisch 1/3 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #38 | ||
Ti: | Masked Marvel | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Kesel - P/L: David Hahn - I/F: David Hahn - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Peter Pantazis - Ed: Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Masked Marvel | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men (II) #187 | ||
73 | 2006/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Tom Raney, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Magical 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: June Chung, Gina Going-Raney | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Magisch 2/3 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #38 | ||
74 | 2006/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Tom Raney, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Magical 3/3: Conclusion | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Magisch 3/3: Finale | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #39 | ||
75 | 2006/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Michael Turner, Aspen | 1 | |
FC by MT/A (correction of credits given in Ultimate X-Men #76) | |||
Ti: | Cable 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Ben Oliver - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jason Keith | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Cable 1/4 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #40 | ||
Ti: | Extracurricular | 13* | |
Cr: | W: Sean McKeever - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Jaime Mendoza - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
76 | 2007/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ben Oliver | 1 | |
Ti: | Cable 2/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Ben Oliver - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jason Keith | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Cable 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #40 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
77 | 2007/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ben Oliver | 1 | |
Ti: | Cable 3/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Serge LaPointe - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Cable 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #41 | ||
78 | 2007/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ben Oliver | 1 | |
Ti: | Cable 4/4: Conclusion | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Ben Oliver - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jason Keith | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Cable 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #41 | ||
79 | 2007/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Serge LaPointe, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | Aftermath 1/2 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Serge LaPointe - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Nachwirkungen 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #42 | ||
80 | 2007/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Serge LaPointe, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | Aftermath 2/2 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Serge LaPointe - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Nachwirkungen 2/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #42 | ||
81 | 2007/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Serge LaPointe, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | Cliffhangers | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Ben Oliver - I/F: Pat Davidson, Ben Oliver - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: José Villarrubia | ||
NT: | Cliffhanger | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #43 | ||
82 | 2007/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Serge LaPointe, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | The Underneath (B) 1/2 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Pascal Alixe - I/F: Danny K. Miki, Victor Olazaba - L: Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: José Villarrubia | ||
NT: | Untergrund 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #43 | ||
83 | 2007/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Serge LaPointe, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | The Underneath (B) 2/2 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Pascal Alixe - I/F: Allen Martinez, Danny K. Miki, Victor Olazaba - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: José Villarrubia | ||
NT: | Untergrund 2/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #44 | ||
84 | 2007/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Serge LaPointe, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | Sentinels 1/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Serge LaPointe - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
NT: | Sentinels 1/5 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #44 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
85 | 2007/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette | 1 | |
Ti: | Sentinels 2/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Serge LaPointe - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
NT: | Sentinels 2/5 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #45 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
86 | 2007/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette | 1 | |
Ti: | Sentinels 3/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Serge LaPointe, Karl Story - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
NT: | Sentinels 3/5 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #45 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
87 | 2007/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
FC by YP • Variant cover by YP/SP (Zombie Cover Version) | |||
Ti: | Sentinels 4/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Yanick Paquette - I/F: Serge LaPointe, Karl Story - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
NT: | Sentinels 4/5 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #46 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
88 | 2008/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Serge LaPointe, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | Sentinels 5/5: Epilogue | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Salvador Larroca, Yanick Paquette - I/F: Kris Justice, Serge LaPointe, Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
NT: | Sentinels 5/5 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #46 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
89 | 2008/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Yanick Paquette, Serge LaPointe, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
FC by YP/SLaP/SP (Signed, but credited to Salvador Larroca/Paco Roca) | |||
Ti: | Shadow King | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Stephane Peru | ||
NT: | Shadow King | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #47 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
90 | 2008/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca | 1 | |
Ti: | Apocalypse 1/4 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Stephane Peru | ||
NT: | Apocalypse 1/4 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #47 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
91 | 2008/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Paco Roca | 1 | |
Ti: | Apocalypse 2/4 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Stephane Peru | ||
NT: | Apocalypse 2/4 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #48 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
92 | 2008/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | Apocalypse 3/4 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Paul Mounts | ||
NT: | Apocalypse 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #48 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
93 | 2008/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Stephane Peru | 1 | |
Ti: | Apocalypse 4/4: Conclusion | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Harvey Tolibao - I/F: Harvey Tolibao - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jay David Ramos | ||
NT: | Apocalypse 4/4 | 22* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #49 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
94 | 2008/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
Ti: | March on Ultimatum Tie-in: Absolute Power 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Aron Eli Coleite - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Troy Hubbs, Jaime Mendoza - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Edgar Delgado | ||
NT: | Absolute Macht 1/4 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #49 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
95 | 2008/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
Ti: | March on Ultimatum Tie-in: Absolute Power 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Aron Eli Coleite - P/L: Mark Brooks, Brandon Peterson - I/F: Jaime Mendoza, Brandon Peterson - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Edgar Delgado | ||
NT: | Absolute Macht 2/4 | 23* | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #50 | ||
96 | 2008/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
Ti: | March on Ultimatum Tie-in: Absolute Power 3/4 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Aron Eli Coleite - P/L: Clayton Mann, Brandon Peterson - I/F: Carlos Cuevas, Brandon Peterson - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Edgar Delgado - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - SenEd: Ralph Macchio | ||
NT: | Absolute Macht 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #50 | ||
97 | 2008/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
Ti: | March on Ultimatum Tie-in: Absolute Power 4/4 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Aron Eli Coleite - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Jaime Mendoza - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Edgar Delgado - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Lauren Henry, Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Absolute Macht 4/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #50 | ||
98 | 2009/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Mark Brooks | 1 | |
Ti: | Ultimatum (A) Tie-in: Ultimatum (B) 1/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Aron Eli Coleite - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Karl Story - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Edgar Delgado - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - SenEd: Mark Paniccia - Special Thanks: Michael Horwitz | ||
NT: | Ultimatum (X-Men) 1/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Ultimatum #2 | ||
99 | 2009/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Mark Brooks | 1 | |
Ti: | Ultimatum (A) Tie-in: Ultimatum (B) 2/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Aron Eli Coleite - P/L: Mark Brooks, Daniel Panosian - I/F: Danny K. Miki, Victor Olazaba, Karl Story - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Edgar Delgado - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Thomas Van Cise - Pub: Dan Buckley - SenEd: Mark Paniccia - Special Thanks: Michael Horwitz | ||
NT: | Ultimatum (X-Men) 2/2 | 22 | |
NH: | Ultimatum #2 | ||
100 | 2009/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ed McGuinness, Karl Story, Justin Ponsor, Mark Brooks | 1 | |
FC by EMcG/KS/JP (Links with cover of Ultimate Fantastic Four #60 to one big picture) • Variant cover by MB • Variant cover by EMcG/KS/JP (White background) | |||
Ti: | Ultimatum (A) Tie-in: Ultimatum (B) 3/3 | 26* | |
Cr: | W: Aron Eli Coleite - P/L: Mark Brooks - I/F: Karl Story - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne - C: Edgar Delgado - AsiEd: Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Mark Paniccia | ||
Am: | Story continues in Ultimatum and Ultimatum: X-Men Requiem | ||
NT: | Ultimatum (X-Men) 3/2 | 25 | |
NH: | Ultimatum #3 |
1 | 2002 | ? | |
Cover | Aaron Lopresti, Danny K. Miki, Hi-Fi Design | 1 | |
Ti: | Burial Service | 16 | |
Cr: | W: Geoff Johns - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Danny K. Miki - L: Comicraft - C: Hi-Fi Design | ||
NT: | Trauerfeier | ? | |
NH: | Der ultimative Spider-Man 1/2 #1 | ||
NA: | Cover | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Nächster Band Ultimate X-Men TPB vol. 1: The Tomorrow People.
1 | 2002/04 | $14,95 | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 1/6 | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Ultimate X-Men #7 | ||
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 2/6: First strike | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Jung Choi | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Ultimate X-Men #8 | ||
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 3/6: No safe haven | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Transparency Digital | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Ultimate X-Men #9 | ||
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 4/6: In the heart of darkness | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Transparency Digital | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Ultimate X-Men #10 | ||
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 5/6: Sins of the past | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Adam Kubert - I/F: Joe Kubert, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: David Stewart | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Ultimate X-Men #11 | ||
Ti: | Return to Weapon X 6/6: End game | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mark Millar - P/L: Thomas Derenick, Adam Kubert - I/F: Scott Hanna, Danny K. Miki, Lary Stucker - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Richard Isanove | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Ultimate X-Men #12 |
Vorheriger Band Ultimate X-Men TPB vol. 3: World Tour.
1 | 2005/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Stuart Immonen | 1 | |
Ti: | Ultimate sacrifice | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Tom Raney - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Ultimatives Opfer | 36 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #30 | ||
NT: | Ultimatives Opfer | 36* | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen X-Men Paperback #11 | ||
2 | 2006/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | Breaking point | 34 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jason Keith | ||
Pe: | X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | Zerreissprobe | 34 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #39 | ||
Ti: | Why Xavier's cat is named "Mystique" | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Kirkman - P/L: Leinil Francis Yu - I/F: Leinil Francis Yu - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White | ||
Pe: | Xavier's cat Mystique | ||
NT: | Warum Xaviers Katze "Mystique" heißt | 2 | |
NH: | Die ultimativen X-Men #40 |
1 | 2006/02 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Paschalis Ferry | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Paschalis Ferry - I/F: Paschalis Ferry - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: June Chung, Guru eFX, Dave McCaig, Paul Mounts, Robert Schwager | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four [U], X-Men [U] | ||
NT: | - | 23 | |
NH: | Die Ultimativen Fantastischen Vier #15 |
Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in Ultimate Fantastic Four/X-Men #1.
1 | 2006/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Gez Fry | 1 | |
Ti: | The promise | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Daniel Way - P/L: Ken Knudtsen - I/F: Ken Knudtsen - L: David Lanphear - C: José Villarrubia - Ed: Tom Brevoort, Aubrey Sitterson - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Das Versprechen | 8 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #15 | ||
Ti: | How love works | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Milligan - P/L: Marcos Martin - I/F: Marcos Martin - L: David Lanphear - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Tom Brevoort, Aubrey Sitterson - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Doop | ||
Ti: | My girlfriend, the thief! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Tim Fish - P/L: Tim Fish - I/F: Tim Fish - L: David Lanphear - C: Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Tom Brevoort, Aubrey Sitterson - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Cannonball | ||
NT: | Ist mein Mädchen eine Diebin? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #74 |
1 | 1992/11 | ? | |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 1 | |
Ti: | Night of the Sentinels | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Am: | erschienen bei Marvel UK 1-14 | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
IMDB: | |||
NT: | Nacht der Sentinels 1/5 | 10 | |
NH: | X-Men UK #1 | ||
NT: | Nacht der Sentinels 2/5 | 9* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #2 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
NT: | Nacht der Sentinels 3/5 | 8* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #3 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
2 | 1992/12 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman, Robert Campanella | 1 | |
Ti: | A death in the family | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Mark Edward Edens | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Nacht der Sentinels 4/5: X-Man gegen X-Man! | 16* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #4 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung, Titel vom Cover genommen | ||
NT: | Nacht der Sentinels 5/5: Klar zum Gefecht! | 7* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #5 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung, Titel vom Cover genommen | ||
3 | 1993/01 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman, Robert Campanella | 1 | |
Ti: | Enter: Magneto | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Jim Carlson and Terrence McDonald | ||
NT: | Auftritt: Magneto 1/4 | 12* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #6 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
NT: | Auftritt: Magneto 2/4 | 10* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #7 | ||
NA: | Poster auf der Rückseite mit Story bedruckt, 1 S. Zusammenfassung | ||
4 | 1993/02 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman, Robert Campanella | 1 | |
Ti: | Should old acquaintance... | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Donald Glut | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Auftritt: Magneto 3/4 | 15* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #8 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
NT: | Liebe und Rache 1/5 | 8* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #10 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
NT: | Auftritt: Magneto 4/4 | 10* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #9 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
5 | 1993/03 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | Captive hearts | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Robert N. Skir and Marty Isenberg | ||
NT: | Liebe und Rache 2/5 | 9* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #11 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
NT: | Liebe und Rache 3/5 | 7* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #12 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
6 | 1993/04 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | Northern exposure | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Robert Campanella, Andrew Pepoy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Michael Edens | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Liebe und Rache 4/5 | 4 | |
NH: | X-Men UK #12 | ||
NA: | kein Storytitel genannt | ||
NT: | Liebe und Rache 5/5 | 17* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #13 | ||
NA: | 1 Seite Zusammenfassung | ||
7 | 1993/05 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | ...Yearning to be free 1/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Chris Batista - I/F: Andrew Pepoy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Michael Edens | ||
NT: | Die Sklaveninsel 1/1 | 6* | |
NH: | X-Men UK #14 | ||
NA: | Rest wurde nicht mehr veröffentlicht! | ||
8 | 1993/06 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | ...Yearning to be free 2/2: The Cable connection | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Chris Batista - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Michael Edens | ||
9 | 1993/07 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | The irresistible force | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Andrew Wildman - L: Michael Higgins - C: Dave Sampson | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Michael Edens | ||
10 | 1993/08 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Cover date is 1993/07, imprint gives 1993/08 | |||
Ti: | Muir Island Saga (B) 1/3: Sometimes a great nation | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Michael Higgins - C: Tom Smith | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Mark Edwards Edens | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 1993/09 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | Muir Island Saga (B) 2/3: Where Archangels dare to dwell | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Kevin Conrad - L: Michael Higgins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Michael Edward Edens | ||
12 | 1993/10 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | Muir Island Saga (B) 3/3: To end in fire | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht, John Stanisci, Brad Vancata - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Agostinelli | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Mark Edwards Edens | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
13 | 1993/11 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | Days of Future Past 1/2: And all our yesterdays | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Ariane Lenshoek, Michael Ritter - L: Michael Higgins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Julia Jane Lewald | ||
14 | 1993/12 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | Days of Future Past 2/2: Even a savior | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Nick Napolitano - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Robert Skir and Marty Isenberg | ||
15 | 1994/01 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | The sleep of reason | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht, Ariane Lenshoek - L: Michael Higgins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Mark Edwards Edens | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1994/02 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | Sometimes they come back | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Am: | Credits given in X-Men Adventures (TV) (II) #2 | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
IMDB: | |||
2 | 1994/03 | ? | |
Cover | Andrew Wildman | 1 | |
Ti: | Somethin' Sinister | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andrew Wildman - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht, Ariane Lenshoek - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carlos Lopez | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the screenplay by Michael Edens | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
3 | 1994/04 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Cast a giant shadow | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carlos Lopez | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the screenplay by J.J. Lewald | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 1994/05 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Red death | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carlos Lopez | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Ted Peterson and Francis Moss | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
5 | 1994/06 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Metallic memories | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Michael Higgins - C: Gina Going-Raney | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Len Wein | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
6 | 1994/07 | ? | |
Cover | Gregory Adams | 1 | |
Ti: | Down on the bayou | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Agostinelli | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the teleplay by Julianne Klemm | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
7 | 1994/08 | ? | |
Cover | Gregory Adams, John Hebert | 1 | |
Ti: | Time fugitives 1/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Scott Rosema - I/F: Kevin Conrad - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Agostinelli | ||
Am: | Free adapted from the teleplay by Michael Edens | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 1994/09 | ? | |
Cover | John Hebert, Keith Williams | 1 | |
Ti: | Time fugitives 2/2: Time and time again | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Agostinelli | ||
Am: | Based on screenplays by Michael Edens and Elliot Maggin | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
9 | 1994/10 | ? | |
Cover | Gregory Adams, John Hebert | 1 | |
Ti: | A Rogue's tale | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Janice Chiang - C: Joe Agostinelli | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the screenplay by Marty Isenberg and Robert Skir | ||
Pe: | Rogue I, X-Men I | ||
10 | 1994/11 | ? | |
Cover | John Hebert, James Dean Pascoe | 1 | |
Ti: | Beauty and the beast | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Paul Borges - I/F: James Dean Pascoe - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Agostinelli | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the screenplay by Stephanie Mathison | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 1994/12 | ? | |
Cover | Gregory Adams, John Hebert | 1 | |
Ti: | The trouble is not in your set! / Miami Nice / Rogues star / I dream of Jean | 22 (12-3-2-5) | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Michael Higgins - C: Andrew Triana | ||
Am: | Based on the teleplay by Brooks Wachtel | ||
Pe: | Rogue I, X-Men I | ||
12 | 1995/01 | ? | |
Cover | Gregory Adams, John Hebert | 1 | |
Ti: | Reunion 1/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the teleplay by Len Wein | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
13 | 1995/02 | ? | |
Cover | John Hebert, James Dean Pascoe | 1 | |
Ti: | Reunion 2/2: The savage is loose | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Gregory Adams, James Dean Pascoe - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the teleplay by Len Wein | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1995/03 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The lady takes a chance | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Manny Clark - I/F: James Dean Pascoe - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the teleplay by Michael Edens | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
IMDB: | |||
2 | 1995/04 | ? | |
Cover | John Hebert | 1 | |
Ti: | In spirits joined | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Herbert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Freely adapted from the teleplay by Michael Edens | ||
3 | 1995/05 | ? | |
Cover | John Hebert | 1 | |
Ti: | The Phoenix saga 1/5: The sacrifice | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Herbert - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Mark Edens | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | ||
4 | 1995/06 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Phoenix saga 2/5: The darkness within | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: John Herbert - I/F: Gregory Adams, Jim Amash, Bill Anderson, Josef Rubinstein - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Mark Edens | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | ||
5 | 1995/07 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Phoenix saga 3/5: The Phoenix and the princess | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ernie Stiner - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Mark Edens | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | ||
6 | 1995/08 | ? | |
Cover | Jeff Matsuda, Daniel Panosian | 1 | |
Ti: | The Phoenix saga 4/5: Now come the Starjammers | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Jerry Bingham, John Hebert - I/F: Tom K. Christopher, Mike Witherby - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Mark Edens | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | ||
7 | 1995/09 | ? | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch | 1 | |
Ti: | The Phoenix saga 5/5: This power corrupted | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Stefano Raffaele - I/F: Ralph Cabrera, Tom K. Christopher, Mark McKenna - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ariane Lenshoek, Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Mark Edens | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | ||
8 | 1995/10 | ? | |
Cover | Jeff Matsuda, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
Ti: | Savage Land, savage heart | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Hector Collazo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
9 | 1995/11 | ? | |
Cover | Jeff Matsuda | 1 | |
Ti: | Between Garokk and a hard place | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Hector Collazo - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
10 | 1995/12 | ? | |
Cover | Ben Herrera, Michael Christian | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga (II) 1/4: No time for illusions | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ben Herrera - I/F: Michael Christian - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Jan Strand adapted from the original story by Chris Claremont and John Byrne | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | ||
11 | 1996/01 | ? | |
Cover | Ben Herrera, Michael Christian | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga (II) 2/4: The inner circle | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ben Herrera - I/F: Michael Christian - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Jan Strand adapted from the original story by Chris Claremont and John Byrne | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | ||
12 | 1996/02 | ? | |
Cover | Ben Herrera, Michael Christian, Flip | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga (II) 3/4: You can't go home again | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ben Herrera - I/F: Michael Christian - L: Michael Higgins - C: Adam Wallenta | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Jan Strand adapted from the original story by Chris Claremont and John Byrne | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I | ||
13 | 1996/03 | ? | |
Cover | Daniel Panosian | 1 | |
Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga (II) 4/4: Crime and punishment – The final fate of Phoenix | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ben Herrera, Mike S. Miller - I/F: Michael Christian, Mike S. Miller - L: Michael Higgins - C: Adam Wallenta | ||
Am: | Based on a screenplay by Jan Strand adapted from the original story by Chris Claremont and John Byrne | ||
Pe: | Phoenix I, X-Men I |
1 | 1996/04 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Dwayne Turner | 1 | |
Ti: | The green revolution 1/2: Bring us a leader | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ben Herrera - I/F: Michael Christian - L: Michael Higgins - C: Adam Wallenta | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Leader, Storm I, Wolverine I, X-Men I | ||
2 | 1996/05 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Mike S. Miller, Ben Herrera | 1 | |
Ti: | The green revolution 2/2: The great divide | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Mike S. Miller - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Michael Higgins - C: Adam Wallenta | ||
Pe: | Beast, Hulk I, Leader, Wolverine I, X-Men I | ||
3 | 1996/06 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Ben Herrera, Mike S. Miller, John Bligh | 1 | |
Ti: | Child’s play | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ben Herrera - I/F: Mike S. Miller - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | Story continued in the pages of Adventures of Spider-Man (TV) | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
NT: | Kinderspiele | ? | |
NH: | Spider-Man zur TV Serie #13 | ||
NA: | mit: Learn English with Spider-Man 3 / File Fact: Der Gnom, US Cover | ||
4 | 1996/07 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Adam Warren | 1 | |
Ti: | When the dweller awakes | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Mike S. Miller - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Am: | (together with The adventure of Spider-Man TV # 4) | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
5 | 1996/08 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Adam Warren | 1 | |
Ti: | Back in the USSR 1/2: Armageddon in red | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Ben Herrera - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Pe: | Apocalypse, Magneto, X-Men I | ||
6 | 1996/09 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Adam Warren | 1 | |
Ti: | Back in the USSR 2/2: Clear and present danger | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Roberto Flores, Ben Herrera - I/F: Ralph Cabrera, Gary Martin - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
7 | 1996/10 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Andy Kuhn | 1 | |
Ti: | Rites of passage | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andy Kuhn - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: Michael Higgins - C: Matt Webb | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
8 | 1996/11 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Andy Kuhn | 1 | |
Ti: | My brother's keeper | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Andy Kuhn - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: Michael Higgins - C: Paul Becton | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
9 | 1996/12 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Derec Aucoin, Ralph Cabrera | 1 | |
Ti: | Vanished | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Derec Aucoin - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: Michael Higgins - C: Paul Becton | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
10 | 1997/01 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Yancey Labat, Ralph Cabrera | 1 | |
Ti: | Media darlings | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Yancey Labat - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: Michael Higgins - C: Paul Becton, Graphic Colorworks | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
11 | 1997/02 | $0,99 | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Tower of despair | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Yancey Labat - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: Michael Higgins - C: Paul Becton, World Color | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 1997/03 | $0,99 | |
Cover | Yancey Labat, Ralph Cabrera | 1 | |
Ti: | Better to light a small candle... | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Ralph Macchio - P/L: Yancey Labat - I/F: Ralph Cabrera - L: Michael Higgins - C: Paul Becton, World Color | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2003/06 | ? | |
Cover | Mike Mayhew | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 48 | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Lary Stucker - L: Paul Tutrone - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin | ||
IMDB: | |||
NT: | - | ? | |
NH: | X-Men 2: Die Film Adaption #1 |
1 | 2010/02 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Dennis Calero | 1 | |
FC by DC • Variant cover by DC | |||
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Dennis Calero - I/F: Dennis Calero - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dennis Calero - Ed: Nathan Cosby - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Das Kainsmal 1/4 | 23 | |
NH: | Marvel Noir: X-Men #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2010/03 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Dennis Calero | 1 | |
FC by DC • Variant cover by DC | |||
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Dennis Calero - I/F: Dennis Calero - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dennis Calero - Ed: Nathan Cosby - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Das Kainsmal 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Noir: X-Men #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2010/04 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Dennis Calero | 1 | |
FC by DC • Variant cover by DC | |||
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Dennis Calero - I/F: Dennis Calero - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dennis Calero - Ed: Nathan Cosby - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Das Kainsmal 3/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Noir: X-Men #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2010/05 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Dennis Calero | 1 | |
FC by DC • Variant cover by DC | |||
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Dennis Calero - I/F: Dennis Calero - L: Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dennis Calero - Ed: Nathan Cosby - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Das Kainsmal 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Noir: X-Men #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2003/05 | ? | |
Cover | [N.A.] | 1 | |
Photo cover by ? (Nightcrawler (Alan Cummings)) | |||
Ti: | - | 45* | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Austen - P/L: Karl Kerschl - I/F: Karl Kerschl - L: Paul Tutrone - C: Jung Choi, Transparency Digital | ||
IMDB: | |||
NT: | Nightcrawler | ? | |
NH: | X-Men 2: Preludes #1 |
1 | 2003/05 | ? | |
Cover | [N.A.] | 1 | |
Photo cover by ? (Wolverine (Hugh Jackman)) | |||
Ti: | - | 46* | |
Cr: | W: Brian K. Vaughan - P/L: Tom Mandrake - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: Paul Tutrone - C: Dan Brown | ||
IMDB: | |||
NT: | Wolverine | ? | |
NH: | X-Men 2: Preludes #1 |
1 | 2008/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Trevor Hairsine | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Trevor Hairsine - I/F: Kris Justice - L: Todd Klein - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Colossus | 30 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #83 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Mike Mayhew | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Sean McKeever - P/L: Mike Mayhew - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Nathan Piekos - C: Mike Mayhew - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Jean Grey | 30 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #83 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/11 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | J. K. Woodward | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: J. K. Woodward - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: J. K. Woodward - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Will Panzo - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso | ||
NT: | Beast | 30 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #83 |
1 | 2009/06 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Mark Texeira, Morry Hollowell | 1 | |
Ti: | Birth of a weapon | 31* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Yost - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Mark Texeira - L: Todd Klein - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Wolverine | 30 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #83 | ||
NA: | auch mit Variantcover erhältlich |
1 | 2009/08 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | David Yardin, Nathan Fairbairn | 1 | |
Ti: | Random acts of redemption: New Orleans / Gouffre Saint-Bernard / The Alley / Cairo, Mississippi | 30 (10-7-11-2) | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: David Yardin - I/F: Ibraim Roberson - L: Robert Steen - C: Nathan Fairbairn - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Gambit: Bussetaten | 30 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #83 |
1 | 2010/05 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Cary Nord | 1 | |
Ti: | Nativity | 30* | |
Cr: | W: Marc Bernardin, Adam Freeman - P/L: James Harren, Cary Nord - I/F: [N.A.] - L: David Sharpe - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Herkunft | 30 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #90 | ||
Ti: | — | 3 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Len Wein - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Dave Cockrum, Peter Iro - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Am: | Reprints only Kurt's first appearance | ||
Nd: | ? | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2010/07 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Benjamin Zhang Bin | 1 | |
Ti: | Will and love | 30 | |
Cr: | W: Valerie D'Orazio - P/L: Karl Moline - I/F: Rick Magyar - L: David Sharpe - C: Morry Hollowell - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Wille und Liebe | 30 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #90 | ||
Ti: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 3/9: Run for your life! | 4 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Emma's first run-in with the X-Men | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny X-Men (I) #131 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2010/09 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Mark Brooks | 1 | |
Ti: | Deadpool "The major motion picture": Mulholland Drive / The naked and the dead / Inglorious basterd / A star is born / Kiss kiss bang bang / The long goodbye | 34 (6-8-5-5-7-3) | |
Cr: | W: Duane Swierczynski - P/L: Leandro Fernández - I/F: Leandro Fernández - L: Jeff Eckleberry - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Axel Alonso - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Der grosse Kinofilm | 34 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #90 |
1 | 2009/04 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Roger Cruz, Val Staples | 1 | |
FC by RC/VS (Covers of #1-4 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | Finals 1/4: Senioritis | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Roger Cruz - I/F: Roger Cruz - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
Ti: | X-Date 1/3: Scott and Jean are on a date! | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Colleen Coover - I/F: Colleen Coover - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2009/05 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Roger Cruz, Val Staples | 1 | |
FC by RC/VS (Covers of #1-4 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | Finals 2/4: Beginning of the end | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Amilcar Pinna - I/F: Roger Cruz - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - Cons: Ralph Macchio, Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | X-Date 2/3 | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Colleen Coover - I/F: Colleen Coover - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
3 | 2009/06 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Roger Cruz, Val Staples | 1 | |
FC by RC/VS (Covers of #1-4 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | Finals 3/4: Higher learning | 17* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Amilcar Pinna - I/F: Roger Cruz - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Cons: Ralph Macchio, Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | X-Date 3/3 | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Colleen Coover - I/F: Colleen Coover - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
4 | 2009/07 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Roger Cruz, Val Staples | 1 | |
FC by RC/VS (Covers of #1-4 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | Finals 4/4: The mind of Jean Grey | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Amilcar Pinna - I/F: Roger Cruz - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Cons: Ralph Macchio, Mark Paniccia | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |